AIR FORCE
Does not announce.
AKRON
Bill Alexander, db, 5-10, 165, Whigham (Ga.) George Washington Carver HS
Broderick Alexander, rb, 6-2, 215, Covington (Ga.) Eastside HS
David Anderson, lb, 6-3, 210, Cincinnati (Ohio) Purcell Marian HS
Jake Brandt, ol, 6-6, 242, Bexley (Ohio) HS
Josh Couch, p, 6-3, 220, Carlisle (Ohio) HS
Jake Delmonico, db, 5-11, 175, Beaver Falls (Pa.) Blackhawk HS
Jerrod Dillard , wr, 6-5, 190, Adrian (Mich.) HS
Blake Fraley, lb, 6-3, 205, Hilliard (Ohio) Darby HS
Dee Friesen, wr, 5-9, 165, Jacksonville (Fla.) Fleming Island HS
Randy Greenwood, wr, 5-11, 180, Fairport Harbor (Ohio) Lake Catholic HS
Chris Henderson, dl, 6-2, 325, Harrisburg (Pa.) HS/Milford (N.Y.) Academy
Abdullah Homayed, dl, 6-4, 235, Dearborn (Mich.) Fordson HS
Jordan Houser, db, 5-11, 180, Fairborn (Ohio) HS
Jeremy LaFrance, wr, 6-1, 200, Fullerton CC
Anthony Meriwether, wr, 6-2, 190, Cleveland (Ohio) Midpark HS
Patrick Nicely, qb, 6-4, 220, Willoughby (Ohio) South HS
.) Curley HS
Nolan Procter, wr, 5-9, 170, Southfield (Mich.) Wylie E. Groves HS
Jon Root, te, 6-6, 225, Fairview (Pa.) Erie Cathedral Prep HS
Adam Steiner, ls, 6-2, 215, Canton (Ohio) GlenOak HS
Phil Tonga, dl, 6-4, 275, Los Angeles Harbor College
Joe Vidovic, ol, 6-6, 265, Willoughby (Ohio) South HS
Diamond Weaver, db, 5-10, 180, Santa Rosa (Calif.) JC
Grant Williams, te, 6-5, 220, Louisville (Ky.) Ballard HS
ALABAMA
Jonathan Atchison, lb, 6-2, 220, Douglass HS, Atlanta
Kenny Bell, wr, 6-1, 170, Rayville (Ala.) HS
Chris Bonds, dl, 6-4, 280, Richland Northeast HS, Columbia, S.C.
Michael Bowman, wr, 6-4, 210, Ridgeland HS, Rossville, Ga.
James Carpenter, ol, 6-5, 305, Coffeyville(Kan.) CC, Augusta, Ga.
Quinton Dial, dl, 6-5, 310, Clay-Chalkville HS, Pinson, Ala.
D.J. Fluker, ol, 6-5, 340, Foley (Ala.) HS
Nico Johnson, lb, 6-2, 225, Andalusia (Ala.) HS
Kendall Kelly, wr, 6-3, 215, Gadsden City (Ala.) HS
Dre Kirkpatrick, db, 6-3, 185, Gadsden City (Ala.) HS
Eddie Lacy, rb, 6-0, 210 Dutchtown HS, Geismar, La.
Mike Marrow, rb, 6-2, 240, Central Catholic, Holland, Ohio
A.J. McCarron, qb, 6-4, 190, Saint Paul’s Episcopal School, Mobile, Ala.
Darius McKeller, ol, 6-5, 280, Jonesboro (Ga.) HS
William Ming, dl, 6-3, 260, Athens (Ala.) HS
la.
Kerry Murphy, dl, 6-5, 315, Hoover (Ala.) HS
Kevin Norwood, wr, 6-2,180, D’Iberville (HS) Miss.
Anthony Orr, dl, 6-5, 260, Sparkman HS, Madison, Ala.
Tana Patrick, lb, 6-2, 235, North Jackson HS, Bridgport, Ala.
Jermaine Preyear, rb, 5-11, 205, Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.
Trent Richardson, rb, 5-11, 220, Escambia HS, Pensacola, Fla.
Darrington Sentimore, dl, 6-2, 280, Destrahan HS,Norco, La.
Petey Smith, lb, 6-1, 245, Armwood HS, Tampa, Fla.
Anthony Steen, l, 6-3, 305, Lee Academy, Lambert, Miss.
Ed Stinson, dl/lb, 6-4, 240, South Dade HS, Homestead, Fla.
Chance Warmack, ol, 6-3, 325, Westlake HS, Atlanta
Kellen Williams, ol, 6-3, 290, Brookwood HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.
Rod Woodson, db, 5-11, 200, Olive Branch (Miss.) HS
ARIZONA
Jake Baratz, OL, 6-5, 275, Naperville, Ill. (North).
Jack Baucus, TE, 6-6, 250, Mundelein, Ill. (Mt. Carmel Catholic).
Kylan Butler, RB, 5-8, 180, Antioch, Calif. (De La Salle).
Travis Cobb, WR, 6, 180, Rocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount/Blinn College).
Trevor Erno, LB, 6-1, 230, Lakewood, Calif. (Lakewood).
Jake Fischer, LB, 5-11, 220, Oro Valley, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge).
Cordarius Golston, LB, 6-1, 200, Lancaster, Texas (Lancaster).
Adam Hall, Ath, 6-4, 205, Tucson, Ariz. (Palo Verde).
Jonathan Hollins, DT, 6-3, 295, Baton Rouge, La. (Redemptorist/Canyons).
Daniel Jenkins, RB, 5-9, 187, Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde).
Terrence Miller, TE, 6-4, 220, Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde).
Ryan Milusl, DB, 5-10, 160, Chandler, Ariz. (Hamilton).
Richard Morrison, QB, 6, 180, Royse City, Texas (Royse City).
M Consolidated/Blinn).
DeWayne Peace, WR, 5-11, 180, Grand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie).
Jackson Powell, DE, 6-5. 230, Newbury Park, Calif. (Newbury Park).
Chris Putton, OL, 6-4, 275, Glendale, Ariz. (Cactus).
Derrick Rainey, Ath, 6-1, 180, Houston, Texas (Northbrook).
Sione Tuihalamaka, DT, 6-2, 275, Hawthorne, Calif. (Junipero Serra).
Taimi Tutogi, DE, 6-1, 260, Chula Vista, Calif. (Chula Vista).
Justin Washington, DE, 6-2, 275, Cypress, Texas (Cypress Woods).
Marcus Benjamin, DB, 6, 180, Arizona Western
Jack Julsing, OL, 6-7, 300, College of the Desert
Shane Zink, OL, 6-6, 290, Shasta College
ARIZONA STATE
Corey Adams, DT, 6-3, 292, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Saguaro).
Vontaze Burfict, LB, 6-3, 245, Corona, Calif. (Centennial).
Christopher Coyle, TE, 6-3, 235, Westlake Village, Calif. (Oaks Christian).
Dean Deleone, DE, 6-3, 255, Park City, Utah (Orange Coast CC).
Evan Finkenberg, OL, 6-6, 265, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (Tesoro).
J.J. Holliday, WR, 6, 165, Tucson, Ariz. (Santa Rita).
Osahon Irabor, CB, 5-11, 183, Upland, Calif. (Upland).
Anthony Jones, LB, 6-2, 218, Chandler, Ariz. (Hamilton).
Kipeli Koniseti, ATH, 6-3, 235, Sacramento, Calif. (Grant).
Kody Koebensky, OL, 6-4, 303, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Saguaro).
LeQuan Lewis, CB, 6, 195, Norwalk, Calif. (Cerritos College).
Cameron Marshall, RB, 5-11, 210, San Jose, Calif. (Valley Christian).
Shane McCullen, S, 6-2, 208, Apache Junction, Ariz. (Apache Junction).
Jamal Miles, RB, 5-10, 180, Peoria, Ariz. (Peoria).
Brock Osweiler, QB, 6-8, 235, Kalispell, Mont. (Flathead).
Gregory Smith, DE, 6-3, 240, Perris, Calif. (Citrus Hill).
Max Smith, TE, 6-2, 258, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Saguaro).
William Sutton, DT, 6-2, 275, Corona, Calif. (Centennial).
Fred Thornton , OL, 6-4, 310, Phoenix (South Mountain).
Matthew Tucker, S, 6-3, 190, Aurora, Colo. (Grandview).
Marcus Washington, RB, 6-1, 195, Phoenix (Desert Vista).
ARKANSAS
Alvin Bailey, ol, 6-5, 330, Broken Arrow (Okla.) HS
Neal Barlow, wr, 6-6, 190, Pulaski Academy, Little Rock, Ark.
Colby Berna, ol, 6-5, 285, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
Shauntez Bruce, ol, 6-5, 300, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.
Ryan Calendar, dl, 6-7, 226, Caddo Mills (Texas) HS
Rudell Crim, db, 6-0, 190, Butler CC, El Dorado, Kan.
Knile Davis, rb, 6-1, 209, Fort Bend Marshall HS, Missouri City, Texas
id Gordon, db, 5-11, 170, East Central HS, Tulsa, Okla.
Broderick Green, rb, 6-2, 240, University of Southern California
Cobi Hamilton, wr, 6-3, 198, Texarkana (Texas) HS
John Henderson, dl, 6-0, 309, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.
Rickey Hughey, ath, 6-5, 231, Lafayette County HS, Stamps, Ark.
DeQuinta Jones, dl, 6-4, 305, Bastrop (La.) HS
Anthony Leon, db, 6-4, 230, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.
Kevin Lowery, dl, 6-3, 286, Gainesville (Fla.) HS
Brandon Mitchell, qb, 6-4, 220, Amite (La.) HS
Jerry Mitchell, db, 6-1, 198, Mandeville (La.) HS
Austin Moss, lb, 6-3, 218, Heath HS, Rockwall, Texas
Colton Nash, dl, 6-6, 261, Sulphur Springs (Texas) HS
Anthony Oden, ol, 6-8, 328, Hargrave Military Academy, Chatham, Va.
Ross Rasner, db, 6-0, 205, Reicher HS, Waco, Texas
Lance Ray, wr, 6-3, 183, East Gadsden HS, Havana, Fla.
Andru Stewart, db, 5-11, 190, College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Calif.
Travis Swanson, ol, 6-5, 298, Kingwood (Texas) HS
Austin Tate, te, 6-6, 230, Harrison (Ark.) HS
Robert Thomas, dl, 6-1, 300, Muskogee (Okla.) HS
Zhamal Thomas, ol, 6-4, 315, Navarro Junior College, Corsicana, Texas
Terrell Williams, lb, 6-3, 217, Union HS, Tulsa, Okla.
Turell Williams, rb, 6-2, 215, Central HS, Helena-West Helena, Ark.
Ronnie Wingo Jr., rb, 6-3, 220, St. Louis University HS
Darius Winston, db, 6-0, 180, Central HS, Helena-West Helena, Ark.
ARKANSAS STATE
LaAngelo Albright, lb, 5-11, 195, Prattville (Ala.) HS
Byron Blake, db, 6-2, 205, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.
Phillip Butterfield, qb, 6-2, 205, Lake Hamilton (Ark.) HS
Jake Campbell, ol, 6-6, 310, Belleville (Ill.) East HS
Justin Carney, ol, 6-6, 290, DeWitt (Ark.) HS
Ryan Carrethers, dl, 6-0, 300, Brentwood Academy, Nashville, Tenn.
Darius Dunaway, de, 6-5, 220, Carroll HS, Monroe, La.
Sifa Etu, ol, 6-1, 305, Chabot College, Hayward, Calif.
Demetrius Harris, ath, 6-5, 210, Jacksonville (Ark.) HS
Lucious Henderson, wr, 5-11, 185, Navarro JC, Corsicana, Texas
Tausean Holmes, db, 5-9, 175, Millington (Tenn.) HS
Julian Jones, db, 5-11, 175, Germantown (Tenn.) HS
Carlos McCants, wr, 5-11, 175, LeFlore HS, Mobile, Ala.
Cliff Mitchell, ol, 6-4, 270, Jasper (Texas) HS
Allen Muse, wr, 6-4, 205, Leesville (La.) HS
Nick Nelms, lb, 5-11, 215, Houston HS, Germantown, Tenn.
Nick O’Quinn, ol-dl, 6-2, 265, Shiloh Christian HS, Springdale, Ark.
Tim Pruitt, de, 6-2, 228, Madison HS, Huntsville, Ala.
Chaz Scales, db, 5-8, 160, Centennial HS, Franklin, Tenn.
Austin Taylor, dl, 6-3, 270, Bentonville (Ark.) HS
Chris Tolbert, ol, 6-5, 280, Erwin HS, Birmingham, Ala.
ARMY
Does not announce.
RN
Dontae Aycock, rb, 5-10, 216, Chamberlain HS, Tampa, Fla.
Daren Bates, db, 5-11, 195, Olive Branch (MS) HS
DeAngelo Benton, wr, 6-3, 205, Bastrop (La.) HS
Emory Blake, wr, 6-1, 194, Stephen F. Austin HS, Austin, Texas
Terrence Coleman, dl, 6-1, 251, Williamson HS, Mobile, Ala.
Robert Cooper, ath, 6-4, 204, Daphne HS, Mobile, Ala.
Nosa Eguae, dl, 6-3, 234, Summit HS, Mansfield, Texas
Jonathan Evans, lb, 5-11, 202, Blount HS, Prichard, Ala.
Nick Fairley, dl, 6-4, 295, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Mobile, Ala.
Dee Ford, de, 6-3, 205, St. Clair County, Odenville, Ala.
*Eltoro Freeman, lb, 6-0, 223, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Alexander City, Ala.
Harris Gaston, lb, 6-3, 210, Bessemer (Ala.) Academy
Anthony Gulley, ath, 5-11, 185 Brantley (Ala.) HS
Andre Harris, ol, 6-4, 300, Lovejoy (Ga.) HS
Josh Jackson, dl, 6-2, 260, Gainesville (Ga.) HS
Brandon Jacobs, rb, 6-0, 237, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
LaVoyd James, wr, 5-10, 180, Williamson HS, Mobile, Ala.
Izauea Lanier, db, 6-0, 185, Gordo (Ala.) HS
Philip Lutzenkirchen, te, 6-4, 240, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.
Onterio McCalebb, RB, 6-0, 175, Hargrave Military Acad., Fort Meade, Fla.
Clint Moseley, qb, 6-4, 196, Leroy (Ala.) HS
Taikwon Paige, db, 5-10, 175, Georgia Military College, Aiken, S.C.
Tyrik Rollison, qb, 6-2, 185, Sulphur Springs (Texas) HS
Travante Stallworth, wr, 5-9, 180, Leesville (La.) HS
John Sullen, ol, 6-5, 325, Auburn (Ala.) HS
Reggie Taylor, db, 5-10, 165, Peach County HS, Fort Valley, Ga.
Jamar Travis, dl, 6-1, 298, W.S. Neal HS, Brewton, Ala.
Demond Washington, ath, 5-9, 185, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, Tallassee, Ala.
BALL STATE
Jelani Alford, rb, 5-9, 175 Withrow HS, Cincinnati
David Brown, rb, 5-10, 195 Shelbyville (Ind.) HS
Otis Brown, wr, 5-9, 165, Gainesville (Fla.) HS
Ethan Buckles, de, 6-7, 220, Cardinal Ritter HS, Indianapolis
Justin Cruz, lb, 5-11, 198, Felming Island HS, Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Armand Dehaney, cb, 5-8, 177, Walsh Jesuit HS, Maple Heights, Ohio
Theon Dixon Jr., lb, 5-11, 190, Glenville HS, Cleveland
Zane Fakes, te, 6-3, 235, Plainfield (Ind.) HS
Travis Freeman, lb, 6-0, 212, Glenville HS, Cleveland
Jacob Green, te, 6-3, 238 Wyoming (Ohio) HS
Donovan Jarrett, dl, 6-2, 300, Hamilton (Ohio) HS
Brandon Kish, rb, 5-11, 205, Steele HS, Amherst, Ohio
Keith Langtry, wr, 6-1, 180, Rockhurst HS, Prairie Village, Kan.
Tony Martin, lb, 6-1, 205, Central HS, Park Hills, Mo.
Aaron Mershman, qb, 6-2, 210, Bowling Green (Ohio) HS
Evan Neff, ol, 6-4, 255, Archbishop Alter HS, Centerville, Ohio
Kitt O’Brien, ol, 6-6, 300, Lewis Cass HS, Walton, Ind.
ago, Ind.
Jason Pinkston, cb, 6-2, 180, Glenville HS, Cleveland
Connor Ryan, wr, 6-1, 185, St. Ignatius HS, Westlake, Ohio
Seth White, wr, 5-10, 185, Bexley (Ohio) HS
Eric Williams, rb, 5-10, 200, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis
BAYLOR
Philip Blake, og, 6-3, 305, Tyler (Texas) JC/Brampton, Ontario
Chance Casey, cb, 5-11, 165, Crosby (Texas) HS
Denerick Demby, s, 6-1, 185, Westfield HS, Spring, Texas
Tevin Elliot, olb, 6-3, 215, Mount Pleasant (Texas) HS
Rico Forbes, de, 6-5, 270, St. Pius X HS, Houston
Marquis Franklin, ot, 6-7, 318, Blinn (Texas) College
Terrance Ganaway, rb, 6-0, 220, Texarkana College/DeKalb (Texas) HS
Josh Gordon, wr, 6-4, 211, Lamar HS, Houston
Deantre Harlan, de, 6-4, 240, Everman (Texas) HS
Mike Hicks, s, 5-11, 175, China Spring (Texas) HS
Stefan Huber, og, 6-5, 272, Nederland (Texas) HS
Willie Jefferson, wr, 6-6, 205, Ozen HS, Beaumont, Texas
Darius Jones, ath, 6-0, 185, Marshall (Texas) HS
Byron Landor, s, 6-1, 208, Blinn (Texas) College
Terrance Lloyd, de, 6-4, 230, Stratford HS, Houston
Glasco Martin, rb, 6-1, 196, Stony Point HS, Round Rock, Texas
Chris McAllister, olb, 6-2, 215, Judson HS, Converse, Texas
LeQuince McCall, olb, 6-2, 200, Reagan HS, San Antonio
Jerod Monk, te, 6-5, 230, Wylie (Texas) HS
Anthony Moore, s, 6-3, 180, Judson HS, Converse, Texas
Kelvin Palmer, de, 6-5, 260, Adamson HS, Dallas
Bryce Petty, ath, 6-3, 215, Midlothian (Texas) HS
Tevin Reese, wr, 5-11, 160, Temple (Texas) HS
Cyril Richardson, ot, 6-6, 305, North Crowley (Texas) HS
Jeramie Roberts, og, 6-4, 305, South Garland (Texas) HS
Skyler Scott, wr, 6-3, 193, Lancaster (Texas) HS
Brody Trahan, ath, 6-1, 211, Dickinson (Texas) HS
Ivory Wade, og, 6-5, 306, Dickinson (Texas) HS
Danny Watkins, ot, 6-5, 290, Butte (Calif.) College/Kelowna, B.C.
MORE
Add A Comment
THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.
Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.
Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.
About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 175 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.
©1999-2023 TheSpread.com