All Times EST
Wednesday, Dec. 24
No games scheduled
Thursday, Dec. 25
No games scheduled
Friday, Dec. 26
EAST
Fairfield vs. Connecticut at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 27
EAST
Miami at St. John's, Noon
Drexel at Rider, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Massachusetts, 4 p.m.
Hofstra at New Hampshire, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Washington St. at LSU, 2 p.m.
Bryant at Maryland, 2 p.m.
Binghamton at Tulane, 2 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Kentucky, 3 p.m.
UAB at Louisville, 4 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Fla. International, 7 p.m.
Shenandoah at Radford, 7 p.m.
Iona at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Va. Commonwealth, 7:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Notre Dame, Ohio at Cleveland St., 1 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Missouri, 4 p.m.
West Virginia at Ohio St., 4 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. vs. Michigan St. at The Palace of Auburn Hills, 5 p.m.
W. Illinois at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
orthwestern St. at Arkansas, 6:05 p.m.
Portland St. at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
Georgia St. at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
Sacramento St. at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Idaho St. at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Utah at UC Irvine, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Golden Bear Classic
At Berkeley, Calif.
First Round
Dartmouth at California, 4 p.m.
Air Force vs. Portland, 6:30 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic
At Honolulu
First Round
Vermont vs. George Washington, 10 p.m.
Colorado St. at Hawaii, 12:30 a.m.
Shamrock Office Solutions Classic
At Moraga, Calif.
First Round
Morgan St. vs. William Jessup, 8 p.m.
San Jose St. at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10:30 p.m.
Sunday, Dec. 28
EAST
Daniel Webster at Harvard, 1 p.m.
Towson at Lafayette, 1 p.m.
Longwood at Lehigh, 1 p.m.
Wagner at N.J. Tech, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at St. Peter's, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Marist, 4 p.m.
Duquesne at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
Siena at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Tennessee St. at Marshall, 2 p.m.
T at Georgia, 2:30 p.m.
East Carolina vs. Coastal Carolina at the Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Convention Center, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati Christian at Liberty, 3 p.m.
Spring Hill at South Alabama, 3:05 p.m.
tucky vs. Florida St. at BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Fla., 4 p.m.
IPFW at North Florida, 4 p.m.
South Dakota at New Orleans, 5 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Winthrop vs. Florida at BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Fla., 6:30 p.m.
Yale at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Fordham vs. Tenn.-Martin at FIU Arena, Miami, 7 p.m.
Richmond at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at North Carolina, 7:45 p.m.
MIDWEST
E. Illinois at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.
Alcorn St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
E. Michigan at Illinois, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at Marquette, 2 p.m.
S. Illinois at Bradley, 2:05 p.m.
Indiana St. at N. Iowa, 2:05 p.m.
Drake at Evansville, 3:05 p.m.
Illinois St. at Missouri St., 3:05 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at UMKC, 3:05 p.m.
Valparaiso at Purdue, 4 p.m.
Lipscomb at Indiana, 6 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Akron, 7 p.m.
High Point at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Wichita St. at Creighton, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Rice at Ark.-Little Rock, 3 p.m.
Iowa St. at Houston, 6 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
UC Riverside at Denver, 3 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at New Mexico St., 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at UCLA, 3 p.m.
Montana at Washington, 3 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.
Texas Tech at Stanford, 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Bobcat 6th Man Club Classic
At Bozeman, Mont.
First Round
Texas-Pan American vs. Norfolk St., 7 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Montana St., 9:30 p.m.
Golden Bear Classic
At Berkeley, Calif.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic
At Honolulu
First Round
Buffalo vs. Pepperdine, 10 p.m.
Colorado vs. Coppin St., 12:30 a.m.
Shamrock Office Solutions Classic
At Moraga, Calif.
Third Place, 8 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.

NCAAB Headlines

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail Updated 2018 March Madness Odds Following more changes around the college basketball landscape, three teams have emerged as the favorites to win the 2018 NCAA...

NCAAB Team Pages