College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Monday, 24 November 2008 22:12
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EST
Tuesday, Nov. 25
EAST
Cornell vs. E. Michigan at Carnesecca Arena, New York, 5:45 p.m.
Old Dominion at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Cent. Connecticut St., 7 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Furman at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Delaware, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Navy, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
Mississippi St. at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Delaware St. vs. West Virginia at the Charleston (W.Va.) Civic Center, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Maine, 7:30 p.m.
Penn St. at Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Villanova, 7:30 p.m.
Niagara at Buffalo, 8 p.m.
Boston U. at Northeastern, 8 p.m.
Loyola of Chicago at St. John's, 8 p.m.
SOUTH
4 p.m.
UMKC vs. Richmond at Alico Arena, Fort Myers, Fla., 5 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Arizona at Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Ga., 5:45 p.m.
James Madison vs. Florida Atlantic at John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C., 5:45 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Howard, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at S.C.-Upstate, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina, 7 p.m.
High Point at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia, 7 p.m.
Mary, 7 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Wofford, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Thiel at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Auburn, 8 p.m.
Savannah St. at Clemson, 8 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Davidson, 8 p.m.
West Georgia at Fla. International, 8 p.m.
MVSU at Georgia, 8 p.m.
Stephen F.Austin at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Talladega at Southern U., 8 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Tenn.-Martin, 8 p.m.
Albany, Ga. at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
Lambuth at Austin Peay, 8:30 p.m.
Georgia St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
ron, 7 p.m.
Indiana-East at IPFW, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at IUPUI, 7:30 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at Marquette, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Upper Iowa at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
Ball St. at Wis.-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
SE Missouri at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Michigan, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at N. Iowa, 9:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Creighton at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Rice, 8 p.m.
W. Michigan at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Texas-Tyler at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.
McMurry at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
N.C. Central at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
SW Assemblies of God at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Dakota St. at N. Arizona, 8:35 p.m.
Lafayette at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Montana at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Weber St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Sacramento St. at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Seattle at Fresno St., 10 p.m.
Occidental at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.
Canisius at Washington St., 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
EA Sports Maui Invitational
i
Semifinals
Texas vs. Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Oregon, 9:30 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Saint Joseph's vs. Indiana, 1:30 p.m.
Chaminade vs. Alabama, 4 p.m.
O'Reilly Auto Parts CBE Classic
At Kansas City, Mo.
Third Place
Florida vs. Washington, 7:45 p.m.
Championship
Kansas vs. Syracuse, 10:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 26
EAST
Army at Brown, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Long Island U. at St. Peter's, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Colgate, 7:30 p.m.
UMBC at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.
Manhattan at St. Francis, NY, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Richmond vs. Bradley at Alico Arena, Fort Myers, Fla., 5 p.m.
West Georgia vs. Toledo at FIU Arena, Miami, 5 p.m.
UMKC at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Elon at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Fla. International, 7:30 p.m.
UCF at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
S. Illinois at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at South Alabama, 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
Northwestern at Butler, 7 p.m.
Murray St. at Indiana St., 7 p.m.
Detroit at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.
E. Washington at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
. at North Texas, 8 p.m.
SMU at TCU, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
New Orleans at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
N. Colorado at Denver, 9 p.m.
Texas St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Pacific at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Air Force at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
Montana St. at Oregon St., 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round
Hampton at Alaska Anchorage, 11:30 p.m.
Portland St. vs. N. Illinois, 1:45 a.m.
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
At New York
Semifinals
Boston College vs. Purdue, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. UAB, 9 p.m.
EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii
Seventh Place, 7 p.m.
Fifth Place, 2 p.m.
Third Place, 4:30 p.m.
Championship, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 27
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. UTEP, 2 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, 4:30 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Arizona St., 9 p.m.
Baylor vs. Providence, 11:30 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round
Seattle vs. Louisiana Tech, 9 p.m.
San Diego St. vs W. Carolina, 11:30 p.m.
ssic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
First Round
Tennessee vs. Siena, Noon
Wichita St. vs. Georgetown, 2 p.m.
Maryland vs. Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Oklahoma St. vs. Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 28
EAST
Hartford vs. N.J. Tech at The Palestra, Noon
Monmouth, N.J. vs. Niagara at The Palestra, 2 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Penn St. at The Palestra, 6:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Towson vs. Villanova at The Palestra, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Duquesne at Duke, 3 p.m.
Alcorn St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
Montreat at High Point, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian at Clemson, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Centenary at LSU, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Mercer vs. Texas Southern at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman vs. Chicago St. at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 3:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Dayton at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 6 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
p.m.
Utah at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
Marquette vs. N. Iowa at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 8:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem vs. UC Santa Barbara at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
UNC Wilmington vs. N.C. Central at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 1 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi vs. Jackson St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 3 p.m.
Illinois vs. Kent St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 6 p.m.
M vs. Tulsa at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Longwood vs. SE Missouri at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 4 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Delaware St. vs. Oakland, Mich. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.
California at UNLV, 8 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Iowa at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 9 p.m.
UC Irvine at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Kansas St. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Mid
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
im, Calif.
Semifinals
Saint Mary's, Calif.-UTEP winner vs. Wake Forest-Cal St.-Fullerton winner, 3:30 p.m.
Charlotte-Arizona St. winner vs. Baylor-Providence winner, 12:30 a.m.
Consolation Bracket
Saint Mary's, Calif.-UTEP loser vs. Wake Forest-Cal St.-Fullerton loser, 6 p.m.
Charlotte-Arizona St. loser vs. Baylor-Providence loser, 10:30 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Semifinals
Hampton-Alaska Anchorage winner vs. Portland St.-N. Illinois winner, 9:30 a.m.
Seattle-Louisiana Tech winner vs. San Diego St.-W. Carolina winner, Mid
Consolation Bracket
Hampton-Alaska Anchorage loser vs. Portland St.-N. Illinois loser, 4 p.m.
Seattle-Louisiana Tech loser vs. San Diego St.-W. Carolina loser, 6 p.m.
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
At New York
Third Place, 1:30 p.m.
Championship, 3:30 p.m.
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Semifinals
Washington St. vs. Mississippi St., 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
First Round
Coker at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Mary vs. S. Carolina St., 8:15 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Semifinals
Tennessee-Siena winner vs. Wichita St.-Georgetown winner, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Michigan St. winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Gonzaga winner, 5:30 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Tennessee-Siena loser vs. Wichita St.-Georgetown loser, 10:30 a.m.
Maryland-Michigan St. loser vs. Oklahoma St.-Gonzaga loser, 8 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
First Round
UC Davis vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.
Maine at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29
EAST
Hartford-N.J. Tech loser vs. Niagara-Monmouth, N.J. loser at The Palestra, Noon
Delaware at Seton Hall, Noon
E. Michigan at Brown, 1 p.m.
Bryant vs. Connecticut at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Columbia, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.
Army at Harvard, 2 p.m.
Hartford-N.J. Tech winner vs. Niagara-Monmouth, N.J. winner at The Palestra, Noon
Toledo at UMBC, 2:05 p.m.
CS Northridge at Rider, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside at Colgate, 3:30 p.m.
Temple at Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Penn St.-Rhode Island loser vs. Towson-Villanova loser at The Palestra, 6:30 p.m.
Penn at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
l, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Boston U. at Mount St. Mary's, Md., 7 p.m.
Radford at Navy, 7 p.m.
Canisius at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
New Hampshire at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Penn St.-Rhode Island winner vs. Towson-Villanova winner at The Palestra, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Old Dominion at Marshall, 11:30 a.m.
Stetson at Miami, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Georgia Southern, 2 p.m.
Morgan St. at Mississippi, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Tennessee Tech, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Appalachian St., 3 p.m.
Ohio at George Mason, 4 p.m.
Dillard at SE Louisiana, 4 p.m.
VMI at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. Troy at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
Akron at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at South Florida, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Tenn. Temple at Chattanooga, 7:30 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Centenary vs. Alcorn St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 8 p.m.
St. Catharine at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Southern U. at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
r at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., Noon
Samford at Ohio St., Noon
Wis.-Milwaukee at Wisconsin, Noon
MVSU at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Evansville at Butler, 2 p.m.
Indiana St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.
Savannah St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at Detroit, 2:05 p.m.
Mercer-Texas Southern winner vs. Chicago St.-Bethune-Cookman winner at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 2:30 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Xavier, 4:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. N. Iowa at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 5:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
IPFW at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Marquette vs. Dayton at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 8 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Massachusetts at Wis.-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
ETSU at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. UC Santa Barbara at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M-Corpus Christi-Jackson St. loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, TBA
M-Corpus Christi-Jackson St. winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, TBA
M-Tulsa loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, TBA
M-Tulsa winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, TBA
The Citadel vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 12:30 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Morehead St. at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
M at Arkansas, 3:05 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
Texas Coll. at Stephen F.Austin, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Houston, 8 p.m.
Wright St. at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
St. Gregory's at TCU, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
Lyon at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Oakland, Mich.-Delaware St. loser vs. SE Missouri-Longwood loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 2:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Washington, 4 p.m.
Oakland, Mich.-Delaware St. loser vs. SE Missouri-Longwood loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 5 p.m.
Colorado St. at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming, 6 p.m.
Kentucky-Kansas St. loser vs. West Virginia-Iowa loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m.
Fla. International at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.
BYU at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Texas St. at N. Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Montana Tech at Weber St., 9:05 p.m.
Nevada at Portland, 10 p.m.
S. Utah at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
Kentucky-Kansas St. winner vs. West Virginia-Iowa winner at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
First Round
Drake vs. Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m. Va. Commonwealth vs. New Mexico, 11 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Seventh Place, 4 p.m.
Fifth Place, 6 p.m.
Third Place, 9:30 p.m.
ship, Mid
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
Third Place, 6 p.m.
Championship, 8:15 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
Championship, 6 or 8 p.m.
Third Place, 6 or 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 30
EAST
James Madison at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Cent. Connecticut St., 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Yale at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Akron at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
UNC Greensboro at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. Louisville at the Sommet Center, Nashville, Tenn., 3 p.m.
UNC Asheville at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at LSU, 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Florida at UMKC, 1 p.m.
Furman at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. Winston-Salem at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 2 p.m.
Cornell at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri, 4 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Illinois St., 4:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel vs. Grambling St. at The Moon Palace Resort, 12:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
exas, 3 p.m.
Morehead St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Arizona at Arizona, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara at Montana, 4 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 5 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
UC Irvine at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Seventh Place, 3 p.m.
Fifth Place, 5:30 p.m.
Third Place, 8 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
Third Place, 8:15 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 12:30 p.m.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com