All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 29
EAST
N.J. Tech vs. Monmouth, N.J. at The Palestra, Noon
Delaware at Seton Hall, Noon
E. Michigan at Brown, 1 p.m.
Bryant vs. Connecticut at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Columbia, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.
Army at Harvard, 2 p.m.
Hartford vs. Niagara at The Palestra, 2 p.m.
Toledo at UMBC, 2:05 p.m.
CS Northridge at Rider, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside at Colgate, 3:30 p.m.
Temple at Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Penn St. vs. Towson at The Palestra, 6:30 p.m.
Penn at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Wagner at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Boston U. at Mount St. Mary's, Md., 7 p.m.
Radford at Navy, 7 p.m.
Canisius at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
ew Hampshire at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Villanova at The Palestra, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Old Dominion at Marshall, 11:30 a.m.
Stetson at Miami, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Georgia Southern, 2 p.m.
Morgan St. at Mississippi, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Tennessee Tech, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Appalachian St., 3 p.m.
Ohio at George Mason, 4 p.m.
Dillard at SE Louisiana, 4 p.m.
VMI at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. Troy at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
Akron at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at South Florida, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Tenn. Temple at Chattanooga, 7:30 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Centenary vs. Alcorn St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 8 p.m.
St. Catharine at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Southern U. at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Texas Southern vs. Bethune-Cookman at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., Noon
Samford at Ohio St., Noon
Wis.-Milwaukee at Wisconsin, Noon
MVSU at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Evansville at Butler, 2 p.m.
Indiana St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.
Savannah St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at Detroit, 2:05 p.m.
Mercer vs. Chicago St. at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 2:30 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Xavier, 4:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. N. Iowa at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 5:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
IPFW at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Marquette vs. Dayton at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 8 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Massachusetts at Wis.-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
ETSU at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. UC Santa Barbara at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 12:30 p.m.
N.C. Central vs. Jackson St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 12:30 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Morehead St. at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 3 p.m.
M at Arkansas, 3:05 p.m.
M at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 5:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
Texas Coll. at Stephen F.Austin, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Houston, 8 p.m.
Wright St. at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
St. Gregory's at TCU, 8 p.m.
Illinois vs. Tulsa at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
Lyon at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Oakland, Mich.vs. Longwood at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 2:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Washington, 4 p.m.
Delaware St. vs. SE Missouri at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 5 p.m.
Colorado St. at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming, 6 p.m.
Kansas St. vs. Iowa at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m.
Fla. International at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.
BYU at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Texas St. at N. Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Montana Tech at Weber St., 9:05 p.m.
Nevada at Portland, 10 p.m.
S. Utah at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
nia at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
First Round
Drake vs. Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth vs. New Mexico, 11 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Seventh Place
Alaska Anchorage vs. Louisiana Tech, 4 p.m.
Fifth Place
N. Illinois vs. W. Carolina, 6 p.m.
Third Place
Portland St. vs. Seattle, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
Hampton vs. San Diego St., Mid
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Third Place
Texas Tech vs, Mississippi St., 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Washington St. vs. Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
Third Place
Coker vs. S. Carolina St., 6 p.m.
Championship
Mary at Liberty, 8:15 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
Championship
UC Davis at South Alabama, 8 p.m.
Third Place
Maine vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 30
EAST
James Madison at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Cent. Connecticut St., 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Yale at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Akron at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
UNC Greensboro at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. Louisville at the Sommet Center, Nashville, Tenn., 3 p.m.
UNC Asheville at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at LSU, 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Florida at UMKC, 1 p.m.
Furman at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. Winston-Salem at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 2 p.m.
Cornell at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri, 4 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Illinois St., 4:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel vs. Grambling St. at The Moon Palace Resort, 12:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
Rice at Texas, 3 p.m.
Morehead St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Arizona at Arizona, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara at Montana, 4 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 5 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
UC Irvine at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Seventh Place
Cal St.-Fullerton vs. Charlotte, 3 p.m.
Fifth Place
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. Providence, 5:30 p.m.
Third Place
UTEP vs. Arizona St., 8 p.m.
Championship
Wake Forest vs. Baylor, 10:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
Third Place, 8:15 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Seventh Place
Siena vs. Oklahoma St., 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place
Wichita St. vs. Michigan St., 12:30 p.m.
Third Place
Georgetown vs. Maryland, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Tennessee vs. Gonzaga, 7:30 p.m.

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail Rhode Island vs. Seton Hall Pick Can No. 20 Seton Hall pick up a win and cover against Rhode Island when the two meet in the NIT...
Thumbnail Portland State vs. Duke Pick Can Portland State stay within the huge number when it plays No. 1 Duke this afternoon at...
Thumbnail North Carolina vs. Portland Pick Is No. 9 North Carolina going to blow out Portland...
Thumbnail Wichita St. vs. Notre Dame Pick Tonight’s featured game is the championship of the Maui Invitational, where No. 13 Notre Dame takes on No. 6 Wichita State at...
Thumbnail Fort Wayne vs. Kentucky Pick Can No. 8 Kentucky make quick work of Fort Wayne when the two meet up tonight at...

NCAAB Headlines

NCAAB Team Pages