All Times EDT
Monday, March 9
TOURNAMENTS
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Championship
Virginia Commonwealth vs. George Mason, 7 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Championship
Siena vs. Niagara, 9 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Championship
College of Charleston vs. Chattanooga, 7 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Semifinals
North Dakota State vs. Southern Utah, 7 p.m.
South Dakota State vs. Oakland, 9:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Semifinals
Western Kentucky vs. North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Troy-South Alabama winner, 10 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Championship
Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary's, Calif., 9 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1
EAST
Princeton at Penn, 8 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Big East Conference
At New York
First Round
Cincinnati vs. DePaul, Noon
Georgetown vs. St. John's, 2:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Rutgers, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. South Florida, 9:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Ogden, Utah
Semifinals
Portland State vs. Idaho State, 7 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana State, 9:30 p.m.
Horizon League
Championship
Cleveland State at Butler, 9 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
First Round
Central Michigan vs. Eastern Michigan, Noon
Kent State vs. Northern Illinois, 2 p.m.
Western Michigan vs. Ohio, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Toledo, 6 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
First Round
Hampton vs. Delaware State, 6:30 p.m.
M vs. Howard, 9 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
First Round
Hawaii vs. Fresno State, 10:30 p.m.

March 11
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
La Salle vs. Saint Louis, Noon
Saint Joseph's vs. Charlotte, 2:30 p.m.
Duquesne vs. Massachusetts, 6:30 p.m.
Richmond vs. St. Bonaventure, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Second Round
Providence vs. Cincinnati-DePaul winner, Noon
Marquette vs. Georgetown-St. John's winner, 2:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Notre Dame-Rutgers winner, 7 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Regular-Season Champion
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
First Round
Nebraska vs. Baylor, 12:30 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State, 7 p.m.
M vs. Texas Tech, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
UC Irvine vs. UC Davis, 9 p.m.
UC Riverside vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
First Round
Marshall vs. Rice, 1 p.m.
UCF vs. Southern Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.
Tulane vs. East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. SMU, 9:30 p.m.
astern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
First Round
Bethune-Cookman vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals
M-Howard winner, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State vs. Hampton-Delaware State winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
First Round
Colorado State vs. Air Force, 5 p.m.
Northeast Conference
Championship
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Robert Morris, 8 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
First Round
Oregon State vs. Stanford, 9 p.m.
Washington State vs. Oregon, 11:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Jackson State vs. Texas Southern, 3:30 p.m.
M, 9 p.m.

Thursday, March 12
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
First Round
Virginia Tech vs. Miami, Noon
Clemson vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Boston College vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Quarterfinals
Xavier vs. La Salle-Saint Louis winner, Noon
ner, 2:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne-Massachusetts winner, 6:30 p.m.
Dayton vs. Richmond-St. Bonaventure winner, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Quarterfinals
Louisville vs. Providence-Cincinnati-DePaul winner, Noon
Villanova vs. Marquette-Georgetown-St. John's winner, 2:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. West Virginia-Notre Dame-Rutgers winner, 7 p.m.
Connecticut vs. Syracuse-Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
First Round
Minnesota vs. Northwestern, Noon
Michigan vs. Iowa, 2:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Indiana, 5 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Quarterfinals
Kansas vs. Nebraska-Baylor winner, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Texas-Colorado winner, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State-Iowa State winner, 7 p.m.
M-Texas Tech winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Second Round
Pacific vs. vs. lower-seeded first-round winner, 9 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara vs. higher-seeded first-round winner, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Quarterfinals
Tulsa vs. Marshall-Rice winner, 1 p.m.
:30 p.m.
Memphis vs. Tulane-East Carolina winner, 7 p.m.
UTEP vs. Houston-SMU winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Ball State vs. Central Michigan-Eastern Michigan winner, Noon
Buffalo vs. Kent State-Northern Illinois winner, 2:30 p.m.
Bowling Green vs. Western Michigan-Ohio winner, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) vs. Akron-Toledo winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Quarterfinals
Norfolk State vs. Bethune-Cookman-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 6 p.m.
T vs. Coppin State, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Quarterfinals
BYU vs. Colorado State-Air Force winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego State vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. TCU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Quarterfinals
Arizona State vs. Arizona, 3 p.m.
Washington vs. Oregon State-Stanford winner, 5:30 p.m.
California vs. Southern California, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Washington State-Oregon winner, 11:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
First Round
Kentucky vs. Mississippi, 1 p.m.
.
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
First Round
Nicholls State vs. Texas State, 1 p.m.
Sam Houston State vs. Texas-San Antonio, 3:30 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi vs. Texas-Arlington, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Prairie View vs. MVSU, 3:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Southern, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Quarterfinals
Boise State vs. New Mexico State, 3 p.m.
Utah State vs. Hawaii-Fresno State winner, 5:30 p.m.
Nevada vs. San Jose State, 9 p.m.
Idaho vs. Louisiana Tech, 11:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13
FAR WEST
E. Washington at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Quarterfinals
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech-Miami winner, Noon
Florida State vs. Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 2:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Maryland-N.C. State winner, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Boston College-Virginia winner, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Semifinals
Xavier-La Salle-Saint Louis winner vs. Temple-Saint Joseph's-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.
Rhode Island-Duquesne-Massachusetts winner vs. Dayton-Richmond-St. Bonaventure winner, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Semifinals
Lousville-Providencoe-Cincinnati-DePaul winner vs. Villanova-Marquette-Georgetown-St. John's winner, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh-West Virginia-Notre Dame-Rutgers winner vs. Connecticut-Syracuse-Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Quarterfinals
Michigan State vs. Minnesota-Northwestern winner, Noon
Wisconsin vs. Ohio State, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Michigan-Iowa winner, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Penn State-Indiana winner, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Semifinals
Kansas-Nebraska-Baylor winner vs. Kansas State-Texas-Colorado winner, 7 p.m.
M-Texas Tech winner, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
Cal State Northridge vs. lower-seeded second-round winner, 8:30 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. higher-seeded second-round winner, 11 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Semifinal winners
Tulsa-Marshall-Rice winner vs. UAB-UCF-Southern Mississippi winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
Memphis-Tulane-East Carolina winner vs. UTEP-Houston-SMU winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
NOTE: Highest-remaining seed plays the early game.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Semifinals
Ball State-Central Michigan-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Buffalo-Kent State-Northern Illinois winner, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green-Western Michigan-Ohio winner vs. Miami (Ohio)-Akron-Toledo winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Semifinals
T-Coppin State winner, 6 p.m.
South Carolina State-Hampton-Delaware State winner vs. Norfolk State-Bethune-Cookman-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Semifinals
BYU-Colorado State-Air Force winner vs. San Diego State-UNLV winner, 9 p.m.
Utah-TCU winner vs. New Mexico-Wyoming winner, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Semifinals
Arizona State-Arizona winner vs. Washington-Oregon State-Stanford winner, 9 p.m.
California-Southern California winner vs. UCLA-Washington State-Oregon winner, 11:30 p.m.
Patriot League
ampionship
Holy Cross at American, 4:45 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Quarterfinals
LSU vs. Kentucky-Mississippi winner, 1 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi State-Georgia winner, 3:15 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Alabama-Vanderbilt winner, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Florida-Arkansas winner, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Semifinals
Nicholls State-Texas State winner vs. Sam Houston State-Texas-San Antonio winner, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi-Texas-Arlington winner, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Semifinals
Jackson State-Texas Southern winner vs Prairie View-MVSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
M winner vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Southern winner, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Semifinals
Boise State-New Mexico State winner vs. Utah State-Hawaii-Fresno State winner, 9 p.m.
Nevada-San Jose State winner vs. Idaho-Louisiana Tech winner, 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
SOUTH
N.C. Central at Winston-Salem, TBA
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Championship-
At Higher-Seed
UMBC at Binghamton, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Semifinals
North Carolina-Virginia Tech-Miami winner vs. Florida State-Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 1:30 p.m.
Wake Forest-Maryland-N.C. State winner vs. Duke-Boston College-Virginia winner, 4 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Semifinals
Michigan State-Minnesota-Northwestern winner vs. Wisconsin-Ohio State winner, 1:40 p.m.
Illinois-Michigan-Iowa winner winner vs. Purdue-Penn State-Indiana winner, 4:05 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Championship
Semifinal winners, Mid
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 11:35 a.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Semifinals
LSU-Kentucky-Mississippi winner vs. South Carolina-Mississippi State-Georgia winner, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Alabama-Vanderbilt winner vs. Auburn-Florida-Arkansas winner, 3:15 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Sunday, March 15
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Championship
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

NCAAB Headlines

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail Ohio St. goes with Holtmann In a surprising move last week, the Ohio State Buckeyes made a switch to their coach of the men’s basketball program. Will the...
Thumbnail Allen ranked No. 1 for 2017-18 ESPN has released its top players ranking for the 2017-18 season and the Duke Blue Devilsare listed with the No. 1 guy. How does it impact their odds to win the NCAA...

NCAAB Team Pages