Advertisement

 At Columbus, Ohio
First Round
1. Chicago, Patrick Kane, rw, London (OHL).
2. Philadelphia, James Van Riemsdyk, lw, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
3. Phoenix, Kyle Turris, c, Burnaby (BCHL).
4. Los Angeles, Thomas Hickey, d, Seattle (WHL).
5. Washington, Karl Alzner, d, Calgary (WHL).
6. Edmonton, Sam Gagner, c-w, London (OHL).
7. Columbus, Jakub Voracek, rw, Halifax (QMJHL).
8. Boston, Zach Hamill, c, Everett (WHL)
9. San Jose (from St. Louis), Logan Couture, c, Ottawa (OHL).
10. Florida, Keaton Ellerby, d, Kamloops (WHL).
11. Carolina, Brandon Sutter, c-rw, Red Deer (WHL).
12. Montreal, Ryan McDonagh, d, Cretin-Derham Hall (Minn.) H.S.
13. St. Louis (from Toronto through San Jose), Lars Eller, c-w, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
14. Colorado, Kevin Shattenkirk, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
15. Edmonton (from N.Y. Islanders), Alex Plante, d, Calgary (WHL).
16. Minnesota (from Tampa Bay through Anaheim), Colton Gillies, c, Saskatoon (WHL).
17. N.Y. Rangers, Alexei Cherepanov, rw, Omsk (Russia).
18. St. Louis (from Calgary), Ian Cole, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
19. Anaheim (from Minnesota), Logan MacMillan, c, Halifax (QMJHL).
20. Pittsburgh, Angelo Esposito, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
21. Edmonton (from Dallas through Phoenix), Riley Nash, c, Salmon Arm (BCHL).
22. Montreal (from San Jose), Max Pacioretty, lw, Sioux City (USHL).
23. Nashville (from Philadelphia through Nashville), Jonathon Blum, d, Vancouver (WHL).
24. Calgary (from Atlanta through St. Louis), Mikael Backlund, c, Vasteras (Sweden).
25. Vancouver, Patrick White, c, Tri-City (USHL).
26. St. Louis (from New Jersey through San Jose), David Perron, lw, Lewiston (QMJHL).
27. Detroit, Brendan Smith, d, St. Michaels (Ontario Jr. A).
28. San Jose (from Buffalo through Washington), Nicholas Petrecki, d, Omaha (USHL).
29. Ottawa, James O'Brien, c, University of Minnesota (WCHA).
30. Phoenix (from Anaheim through Edmonton), Nick Ross, d, Regina (WHL).
---
Second Round
31. Buffalo (from Philadelphia), T.J. Brennan, d, St. John's (QMJHL).
32. Phoenix, Brett Maclean, lw, Oshawa (OHL).
33. Vancouver (from Los Angeles), Taylor Ellington, d, Everett (WHL).
34. Washington, Josh Godfrey, d, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
35. Boston (from Chicago), Tommy Cross, d, Westminster HS (Conn.).
36. Phoenix (from Edmonton), Joel Gistedt, g, Frolunda (Sweden).
37. Columbus, Stefan Legein, rw, Mississauga (OHL).
38. Chicago (from Boston), William Sweatt, lw, Colorado College (WCHA).
39. St. Louis, Simon Hjalmarsson, rw, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
40. Florida, Michal Repik, rw, Vancouver (WHL).
41. Philadelphia (from Carolina), Kevin Marshall, d, Lewiston (QMJHL).
42. Anaheim (from Minnesota), Eric Tangradi, c, Belleville (OHL).
43. Montreal, P.K. Subban, d, Belleville (OHL).
44. St. Louis (from Toronto), Aaron Palushaj, rw, Des Moines (USHL).
45. Colorado, Colby Cohen, d, Lincoln (USHL).
46. Washington (from N.Y. Islanders), Ted Ruth, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
47. Tampa Bay, Dana Tyrell, c-rw, Prince George (WHL).
48. N.Y. Rangers, Antoine Lafleur, g, P.E.I. (QMJHL).
49. Colorado (from Calgary), Trevor Cann, g, Peterborough (OHL).
50. Dallas (from Minnesota), Nico Sacchetti, c, Virginia HS (Minn.)
51. Pittsburgh, Keven Veilleux, c, Victoriaville (QMJHL).
52. Los Angeles (from Dallas), Oscar Moller, c, Chilliwack (WHL).
53. Columbus (from San Jose), Will Weber, d, Gaylord HS (Mich.).
54. Nashville, Jeremy Smith, g, Plymouth (OHL).
55. Colorado (from Atlanta), T.J. Galiardi, f, Dartmouth College (ECAC).
56. Chicago (from Vancouver), Akim Aliu, c-rw, Sudbury (OHL).
57. New Jersey, Mike Hoeffel, f, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
58. Nashville (from Detroit through Florida), Nick Spaling, c, Kitchener (OHL).
59. Buffalo, Drew Schiestel, d, Mississauga (OHL).
60. Ottawa, Ruslan Bashkirov, lw, Quebec (QMJHL).
61. Los Angeles (from Anaheim), Wayne Simmonds, rw, Owen Sound (OHL).
---
Third Round
62. N.Y. Islanders (from Philadelphia), Mark Katic, d, Sarnia (OHL).
63. Anaheim (from Phoenix through Boston), Maxime MacEnauer, c, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).
64. Dallas (from Los Angeles), Sergei Korostin, rw, Moscow Dynamo (Russia).
65. Montreal (from Washington), Olivier Fortier, c, Rimouski (QMJHL).
66. Philadelphia (from Chicago), Garrett Klotz, lw, Saskatoon (WHL).
67. Atlanta (from Edmonton through Minnesota), Spencer Machacek, rw, Vancouver (WHL).
68. Columbus, Jake Hansen, f, Sioux Falls (USHL).
69. Chicago (from Boston), Maxime Tanguay, c, Rimouski (QMJHL).
70. Calgary (from St. Louis), John Negrin, d, Kootenay (WHL).
71. Florida, Evgeni Dadonov, rw, Chelyabinsk (Russia).
72. Carolina, Drayson Bowman, c-lw, Spokane (WHL).
73. Montreal, Yannick Weber, d, Kitchener (OHL).
74. Toronto, Dale Mitchell, rw, Oshawa (OHL).
75. Tampa Bay (from Colorado through Anaheim), Luca Cunti, c-lw, Dubendorf (Switzerland).
76. N.Y. Islanders, Jason Gregoire, lw, Lincoln (USHL).
77. Tampa Bay, Alexander Killorn, c, Deerfield HS (Mass.).
78. Pittsburgh (from N.Y. Rangers through Atlanta), Robert Bortuzzo, d, Kitchener (OHL).
79. New Jersey (from Calgary), Nick Palmieri, rw, Erie (OHL).
80. Pittsburgh (from Minnesota), Casey Pierro-Zabotel, c, Merritt (BCHL).
81. Nashville (from Pittsburgh), Ryan Thang, lw, Notre Dame (CCHA).
82. Los Angeles (from Dallas), Bryan Cameron, c-rw, Belleville (OHL).
83. San Jose, Timo Pielmeier, g, Koln Jr. (Germany).
84. Washington (from Nashville), Phil Desimone, c, Sioux City (USHL).
85. St. Louis (from Atlanta), Brett Sonne, c-lw, Calgary (WHL).
86. Chicago (from Vancouver), Josh Unice, g, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
87. New Jersey, Corbin McPherson, d, Cowichan Valley (BCHL).
88. Detroit, Joakim Andersson, c, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
89. Buffalo, Corey Tropp, rw, Sioux Falls (USHL).
90. Ottawa, Louie Caporusso, c-lw, St. Michael's (Ontario Jr. A).
91. San Jose (from Anaheim through Tampa Bay), Tyson Sexsmith, g, Vancouver (WHL).
---
Fourth Round
92. Anaheim (from Philadelphia), Justin Vaive, lw, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
93. Anaheim (from Phoenix), Steven Kampfer, d, University of Michigan (CCHA).
94. Columbus (from Los Angeles), Maxim Mayorov, f, Leninogorsk (Russia).
95. Los Angeles (from Washington), Alec Martinez, d, University of Miami (Ohio), (CCHA).
96. St. Louis (from Chicago through Carolina), Cade Fairchild, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
97. Edmonton, Linus Omark, f, Lulea (Sweden).
98. Anaheim (from Columbus), Sebastian Stefaniszin, g, Eisbaren Berlin (Germany).
99. Toronto (from Boston through Phoenix), Matt Frattin, rw, Fort Saskatchewan (AJHL).
100. St. Louis, Travis Erstad, c-rw, Lincoln (USHL).
101. Florida, Matt Rust, c, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
102. Carolina, Justin McCrae, c, Saskatoon (WHL).
103, Phoenix (from Montreal), Vladimir Ruzicka, c, Slavia (Czech Republic).
104. Toronto, Ben Winnett, lw, Salmon Arm (BCHL).
105. Colorado, Brad Malone, c-lw, Sioux Falls (USHL).
106. N.Y. Islanders, Maxim Gratchev, lw, Rimouski (QMJHL).
107. Tampa Bay, Mitch Fadden, c, Lethbridge (WHL).
108. Washington (from N.Y. Rangers), Brett Bruneteau, c, Omaha (USHL).
109. Los Angeles (from Calgary), Dwight King, c-lw, Lethbridge (WHL).
110. Minnesota, Justin Falk, d, Spokane (WHL).
111. Pittsburgh, Luca Caputi, lw, Mississauga (OHL).
112. Dallas, Colton Sceviour, c-rw, Portland (WHL).
113. Colorado (from San Jose), Kent Patterson, g, Cedar Rapids (USHL).
114. Nashville, Ben Ryan, c, Des Moines (USHL).
115. Atlanta, Niklas Lucenius, c, Tappara (Finland).
116. Calgary (from Vancouver through Buffalo), Keith Aulie, d, Brandon (WHL).
117. New Jersey, Matt Halischuk, rw, Kitchener (OHL).
118. Pittsburgh (from Detroit), Alex Grant, d, Saint John (QMJHL).
119. Nashville (from Buffalo), Mark Santorelli, c, Chilliwack (WHL).
120. Ottawa, Ben Blood, d, Shattuck-St. Mary's HS (Minn.).
121. Anaheim, Mattias Modig, g, Lulea (Sweden).
---
Fifth Round
122. Philadelphia, Mario Kempe, rw, St. John's (QMJHL).
123. Phoenix, Maxim Goncharov, d, CSKA (Russia).
124. Los Angeles, Linden Rowat, g, Regina (WHL).
125. Washington, Brett Leffler, rw, Regina (WHL).
126. Chicago, Joseph Lavin, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
127. Edmonton, Milan Kytnar, c, Topolcany (Slovakia).
128. Dallas (from Columbus), Austin Smith, rw, The Gunnery HS (Conn.).
129. Dallas (from Boston through Columbus), Jamie Benn, lw, Victoria (BCHL).
130. Boston (from St. Louis), Denis Reul, d, Heilbronn (Germany).
131. Florida, John Lee, d, Waterloo (USHL).
132. Carolina, Chris Terry, lw, Plymouth (OHL).
133. Montreal, Joe Stejskal, d, Grand Rapids HS (Minn.).
134. Toronto, Juraj Mikus, d, Trencin (Slovakia).
135. Colorado, Paul Carey, c, Salisbury HS (Conn.).
136. Dallas (from N.Y. Islanders), Ondrej Roman, c, Spokane (WHL).
137. Los Angeles (from Tampa Bay), Joshua Turnbull, c, Waterloo (USHL).
138. N.Y. Rangers, Max Campbell, c, Strathroy (Ontario Jr. B).
139. Buffalo (from Calgary), Bradley Eidsness, g, Okotoks (AJHL).
140. Minnesota, Cody Almond, c, Kelowna (WHL).
141. Pittsburgh, Jake Muzzin, d, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
142. Montreal (from Dallas), Andrew Conboy, lw, Omaha (USHL).
143. Calgary (from San Jose), Mickey Renaud, c, Windsor (OHL).
144. Nashville, Andreas Thuresson, f, Malmo (Sweden).
145. Vancouver (from Atlanta), Charles-Antoine Messier, c, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).
146. Vancouver, Ilja Kablukov, f, CSKA (Russia tier 3).
147. Buffalo (from New Jersey through Calgary), Jean-Simon Allard, c, St. John's (QMJHL).
148. Detroit, Randy Cameron, c, Moncton (QMJHL).
149. Dallas (from Buffalo through Columbus), Michael Neal, lw, Belleville (OHL).
150. Tampa Bay (from Ottawa), Matt Marshall, c-rw, Nobles HS, Boston.
151. Philadelphia (from Anaheim), Brett Morrison, c, P.E.I. (QMJHL).
---
Sixth Round
152. Philadelphia, Jonathon Kalinski, lw, Bonnyville (AJHL).
153. Phoenix, Scott Darling, g, Capital District (EJHL).
154. Washington (from Los Angeles), Dan Dunn, g, Wellington (Ontario Prov. Jr. A).
155. Colorado (from Washington through Calgary), Jens Hellgren, d, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
156. Chicago, Richard Greenop, c, Windsor (OHL).
157. Edmonton, William Quist, f, Tingsryd (Sweden tier 3).
158. Columbus, Allen York, g, Camrose (AJHL).
159. Boston, Alain Goulet, d, Aurora (Ontario Prov. Jr. A).
160. St. Louis, Anthony Peluso, d, Erie (OHL).
161. Philadelphia (from Florida), Patrick Maroon, lw, St. Louis (NAHL).
162. Carolina, Brett Bellemore, d, Plymouth (OHL).
163. Montreal, Nichlas Torp, d, HV71 (Sweden Jr.).
164. Toronto, Christopher Didomenico, c, Saint John (QMJHL).
165. San Jose (from Colorado), Patrik Zackrisson, f, Rogle (Sweden tier 2).
166. N.Y. Islanders, Blake Kessel, d, Waterloo (USHL).
167. Tampa Bay, Johan Harju, lw, Lulea (Sweden).
168. N.Y. Rangers, Carl Hagelin, lw, Sodertalje Jr. (Sweden Jr.).
169. Boston (from Calgary), Radim Ostrcil, d, Vsetin (Czech Republic).
170. Minnesota, Harri Ilvonen, d, Tappara Jr. (Finland Jr.).
171. Pittsburgh, Dustin Jeffrey, c, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
172. Dallas, Luke Gazdic, lw, Erie (OHL).
173. San Jose, Nick Bonino, c, Avon Old Farms HS, Hartford, Conn.
174. Nashville, Robert Dietrich, d, Dusseldorf (Germany).
175. Atlanta, John Albert, c, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
176. Vancouver, Taylor Matson, c, Des Moines (USHL).
177. New Jersey, Vili Sopanen, f, Finland Pelicans (Finland).
178. Detroit, Zack Torquato, c, Erie (OHL).
179. Buffalo, Paul Byron, c, Gatineau (QMJHL).
180. Washington (from Ottawa), Justin Taylor, c, London (OHL).
181. Florida (from Anaheim), Corey Syvret, d, Guelph (OHL).
---
Seventh Round
182. Philadelphia, Brad Phillips, g, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
183. Tampa Bay (from Phoenix through Ottawa), Torrie Jung, g, Kelowna (WHL).
184. Los Angeles, Josh Kidd, d, Erie (OHL).
185. Washington, Nick Larson, c, Omaha (USHL).
186. Calgary (from Chicago), C.J. Severyn, lw, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
187. Buffalo (from Edmonton), Nick Eno, g, Green Mountain (Vermont, EJHL).
188. Los Angeles (from Columbus), Matt Fillier, c-lw, St. John's (QMJHL).
189. Boston, Jordan Knackstedt, rw, Moose Jaw (WHL).
190. St. Louis, Trevor Nill, c, Detroit Compuware (MWEHL).
191. Florida, Ryan Watson, lw, Cambridge (Ontario Jr. B).
192. Montreal (from Carolina), Scott Kishel, d, Virginia HS (Minn.).
193. N.Y. Rangers (from Montreal), David Skokan, c, Rimouski (QMJHL).
194. Toronto, Carl Gunnarsson, d, Linkoping (Sweden).
195. Colorado, Johan Alcen, f, Brynas (Sweden).
196. N.Y. Islanders, Simon Lacroix, d, Shawinigan (QMJHL).
197. Tampa Bay, Michael Ward, d, Lewiston (QMJHL).
198. N.Y. Rangers, Danny Hobbs, c-rw, Ohio (USHL).
199. Washington (from Calgary), Andrew Glass, lw, Nobles HS (Mass.).
200. Minnesota, Carson McMillan, rw, Calgary (WHL).
201. San Jose (from Pittsburgh), Justin Braun, d, University of Massachusetts (Hockey East).
202. Florida (from Dallas), Sergei Gayduchenko, g, Yaroslavl (Russia tier 3).
203. San Jose, Frazer McLaren, lw, Portland (WHL).
204. Nashville, Atte Engren, g, Lukko (Finland).
205. Atlanta, Paul Postma, d, Swift Current (WHL).
206. Vancouver, Dan Gendur, rw, Everett (WHL).
207. New Jersey, Ryan Molle, d, Swift Current (WHL).
208. Detroit, Bryan Rufenach, d, Lindsay (Ontario Prov. Jr. A).
209. Buffalo, Drew Mackenzie, d, Taft HS, Stamford, Conn.
210. Tampa Bay (from Ottawa), Justin Courtnall, lw, Burnaby (BCHL).
211. Columbus (from Anaheim), Trent Vogelhuber, rw, St. Charles (Ohio, NAHL).
Advertisement
Advertisement

Top NHL Public Bets

NHL Top Stories

Thumbnail Datsyuk leaves, Mrazek stays in Detroit After three-time Selke Trophy winner Pavel Datsyuk officially decided to return to Russia, Detroit fans needed a...
Thumbnail Stamkos staying with Tampa The biggest prize in NHL free agency has elected to stay home, as Steven Stamkoshas signed a new deal with the Tampa Bay...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Game 6 Pick The San Jose Sharks hope to force a Game 7 of the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins tonight...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 5 Pick Will the Pittsburgh Penguins close out the Stanley Cup Final tonight when they host the San Jose Sharks in...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 4 Pick Can the San Jose Sharkseven up the Stanley Cup Finalwhen they host the Pittsburgh Penguins...
More inNHL Articles  

NHL Top Stories

Thumbnail Datsyuk leaves, Mrazek stays in Detroit After three-time Selke Trophy winner Pavel Datsyuk officially decided to return to Russia, Detroit fans needed a...
Thumbnail Stamkos staying with Tampa The biggest prize in NHL free agency has elected to stay home, as Steven Stamkoshas signed a new deal with the Tampa Bay...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Game 6 Pick The San Jose Sharks hope to force a Game 7 of the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins tonight...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 5 Pick Will the Pittsburgh Penguins close out the Stanley Cup Final tonight when they host the San Jose Sharks in...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 4 Pick Can the San Jose Sharkseven up the Stanley Cup Finalwhen they host the Pittsburgh Penguins...
More inNHL Articles  

NHL Team Pages