At Ottawa
First Round
1. Tampa Bay, Steven Stamkos, c, Sarnia (OHL).
2. Los Angeles, Drew Doughty, d, Guelph (OHL).
3. Atlanta, Zach Bogosian, d, Peterborough (OHL).
4. St. Louis, Alex Pietrangelo, d, Niagara (OHL).
5. Toronto (from N.Y. Islanders), Luke Schenn, d, Kelowna (WHL).
6. Columbus, Nikita Filatov, lw, CSKA 2 (Russia-3).
7. Nashville (from Toronto), Colin Wilson, c, Boston University (Hockey East).
8. Phoenix, Mikkel Boedker, lw, Kitchener (OHL).
9. N.Y. Islanders (from Florida), Joshua Bailey, c, Windsor (OHL).
10. Vancouver, Cody Hodgson, c, Brampton (OHL).
11. Chicago, Kyle Beach, c, Everett (WHL).
12. Buffalo (from Edmonton through Anaheim and Los Angeles), Tyler Myers, d, Kelowna (WHL).
13. Los Angeles (from Buffalo), Colten Teubert, d, Regina (WHL).
14. Carolina, Zach Boychuk, c, Lethbridge (WHL).
15. Ottawa (from Nashville), Erik Karksson, d, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Junior).
16. Boston, Joe Colborne, c, Camrose (AJHL).
17. Anaheim (from Calgary), Jake Gardiner, d, Minnetonka (Minn.) H.S.
18. Nashville (from Ottawa), Chet Pickard, g, Tri-City (WHL).
19. Philadelphia (from Colorado through Columbus), Luca Sbisa, d, Lethbridge (WHL).
20. N.Y. Rangers, Michael Del Zotto, d, Oshawa (OHL).
21. Washington (from New Jersey), Anton Gustafsson, c, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Junior).
22. Edmonton (from Anaheim), Jordan Eberle, c, Regina (WHL).
23. Minnesota (from Washington), Tyler Cuma, d, Ottawa (OHL).
24. New Jersey (from Minnesota), Mattias Tedenby, lw, HV71 (Sweden).
25. Calgary (from Montreal), Greg Nemisz, c, Windsor (OHL).
26. Buffalo (from San Jose), Tyler Ennis, c, Medicine Hat (WHL).
27. Washington (from Philadelphia), John Carlson, d, Indiana (USHL).
28. Phoenix (from Dallas through Los Angeles), Viktor Tikhonov, w, Cherepovets (Russia).
29. Atlanta (from Pittsburgh), Daultan Leveille, c, St. Catharines (GHL).
30. Detroit, Thomas McCollum, g, Guelph (OHL).
Second Round
31. Florida (from Tampa Bay), Jacob Markstrom, g, Brynas Jr. (Sweden).
32. Los Angeles, Vjateslav Voinov, d, Chelyabinsk (Russia).
33. St. Louis (from Atlanta), Philip McRae, C, London (OHL).
34. St. Louis, Jake Allen, g, St. John's (QMJHL).
35. Anaheim (from Phoenix), Nicolas Deschamps, c, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).
36. N.Y. Islanders, Corey Trivino, c, Stouffville (OPJHL).
37. Columbus, Cody Goloubef, d, Univ. of Wisconsin (WCHA).
38. Nashville (from Toronto), Roman Josi, d, Bern (Switzerland).
39. Anaheim (from Phoenix), Eric O'Dell, c, Sudbury (OHL).
40. N.Y. Islanders (from Florida), Aaron Ness, d, Roseau (Minn.) H.S.
41. Vancouver, Yann Sauve, d, Saint John (QMJHL).
42. Ottawa (from Chicago), Patrick Wiercioch, d, Omaha (USHL).
43. Anaheim (from Edmonton), Justin Schultz, d, Westside (BCHL).
44. Buffalo, Luke Adam, c, St. John's (QMJHL).
45. Carolina, Zac Dalpe, c-rw, Penticton (BCHL).
46. Florida (from Nashville), Colby Robak, d, Brandon (WHL).
47. Boston, Maxime Sauve, c, Val-d'Or (QMJHL).
48. Calgary, Mitch Wahl, c, Spokane (WHL).
49. Anaheim (from Ottawa), Jared Staal, rw, Sudbury (OHL).
50. Colorado, Cameron Gaunce, d, Mississauga-St. Michael's (OHL).
51. N.Y. Rangers, Derek Stepan, c, St, Mary's (Minn.) H.S.
52. New Jersey, Brandon Burlon, d, St. Michael's (OPJHL).
53. N.Y. Islanders (from Anaheim), Travis Hamonic, d, Moose Jaw (WHL).
54. New Jersey (from Washington), Patrice Cormier, c, Rimouski (QMJHL).
55. Minnesota, Marco Scandella, d, Val-d'Or (QMJHL).
56. Montreal, Danny Kristo, rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
57. Washington (from San Jose), Eric Mestery, d, Tri-City (WHL).
58. Washington (from Philadelphia), Dmitri Kugryshev, rw, CSKA 2 (Russia).
59. Dallas, Tyler Beskorowany, g, Owen Sound (OHL).
60. Toronto (from Pittsburgh), Jimmy Hayes, rw, Lincoln (USHL).
61. Colorado (from Detroit), Peter Delmas, g, Lewiston (QMJHL).
Third Round
62. San Jose (from Tampa Bay), Justin Daniels, c, Kent (Conn.) H.S.
63. Los Angeles, Robert Czarnik, c-rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
64. Atlanta, Danick Paquette, rw, Lewiston (QMJHL).
65. St. Louis, Jori Lehtera, c, Tappara (Finland).
66. N.Y. Islanders, David Toews, c, St. Mary's (Minn.) H.S.
67. Philadelphia (from Columbus), Marc-Andre Bourdon, d, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).
68. Chicago (from Toronto), Shawn Lalonde, d, Belleville (OHL).
69. Phoenix, Michael Stone, d, Calgary (WHL).
70. St. Louis (from Florida), James Livingston, rw, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
71. Anaheim (from Vancouver), Josh Brittain, lw, Kingston (OHL).
72. N.Y. Islanders (from Chicago), Jyri Niemi, d, Saskatoon (WHL).
73. N.Y. Islanders (from Edmonton), Kirill Petrov, rw, Kazan (Russia).
74. Los Angeles (from Buffalo), Andrew Campbell, d, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
75. N.Y. Rangers (from Carolina), Evgeny Grachev, c, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia).
76. Phoenix (from Nashville), Mathieu Brodeur, d, Cape Breton (QMJHL).
77. Boston, Michael Hutchinson, g, Barrie (OHL).
78. Calgary, Lance Bouma, c, Vancouver (WHL).
79. Ottawa, Zack Smith, c, Swift Current (WHL).
80. Florida (from Colorado), Adam Comrie, d, Saginaw (OHL).
81. Buffalo (from N.Y. Rangers), Corey Fienhage, d, Eastview (Minn.) H.S.
82. New Jersey, Adam Henrique, c, Windsor (OHL).
83. Anaheim, Marco Cousineau, g, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).
84. Philadelphia (from Washington), Jacob Deserres, g, Seattle (WHL).
85. Anaheim (from Minnesota), Brandon McMillan, c, Kelowna (WHL).
86. Montreal, Steve Quailer, rw, Sioux City (USHL).
87. St. Louis (from San Jose), Ian Schultz, rw, Calgary (WHL).
88. Los Angeles (from Philadelphia), Geordie Wudrick, lw, Swift Current (WHL).
89. Dallas, Scott Winkler, c, Russell Stover (midget).
90. N.Y. Rangers (from Pittsburgh), Tomas Kundratek, d, Trinec (Czech Republic).
91. Detroit, Max Nicastro, d, Chicago (USHL).
Fourth Round
92. San Jose (from Tampa Bay), Samuel Groulx, d, Quebec (QMJHL).
93. Washington (from Los Angeles), Braden Holtby, g, Saskatoon (WHL).
94. Atlanta, Vinny Saponari, rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
95. St. Louis, David Warsofsky, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
96. N.Y. Islanders, Matt Donovan, d, Cedar Rapids (USHL).
97. Boston (from Columbus), Jamie Arniel, c, Sarnia (OHL).
98. Toronto, Mikhail Stefanovich, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
99. Phoenix, Colin Long, c, Kelowna (WHL).
100. Florida, A.J. Jenks, LW, Plymouth (OHL).
101. Buffalo (from Vancouver), Justin Jokinen, rw, Cloquet (Minn.) H.S.
102. N.Y. Islanders (from Chicago), David Ullstrom, lw-rw, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).
103. Edmonton, Johan Motin, d, Bofors (Sweden).
104. Buffalo, Jordon Southorn, d, P.E.I. (QMJHL).
105. Carolina, Michal Jordan, d, Plymouth (OHL).
106. San Jose (from Nashville), Harri Sateri, g, Tappara (Finland).
107. Columbus (from Boston), Steven Delisle, d, Gatineau (QMJHL).
108. Calgary, Nicholas Larson, lw, Waterloo (USHL).
109. Ottawa, Andre Petersson, lw-rw, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).
110. Colorado, Kelsey Tessier, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
111. N.Y. Rangers, Dale Weise, rw, Swift Current (WHL).
112. New Jersey, Matt Delahey, d, Regina (WHL).
113. Anaheim, Ryan Hegarty, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
114. Calgary (from Washington), T.J. Brodie, d, Saginaw (OHL).
115. Minnesota, Sean Lorenz, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
116. Montreal, Jason Missiaen, g, Peterborough (OHL).
117. Tampa Bay (from San Jose), James Wright, c, Vancouver (WHL).
118. Columbus (from Philadelphia), Drew Olson, d, Brainerd, Minn. (U.S. high school).
119. Ottawa (from Dallas), Derek Grant, c, Langley (BCHL).
120. Pittsburgh, Nathan Moon, c, Kingston (OHL).
121. Detroit, Gustav Nyquist, c, Malmo (Sweden).
Fifth Round
122. Tampa Bay, Dustin Tokarski, g, Spokane (WHL).
123. Los Angeles, Andrei Loktionov, c, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia).
124. Atlanta, Nicklas Lasu, lw, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
125. St. Louis, Kristoffer Berglund, d, Bjorkloven (Sweden).
126. N.Y. Islanders, Kevin Poulin, g, Victoriaville (QMJHL).
127. Columbus, Matthew Calvert, lw, Brandon (WHL).
128. Toronto, Greg Pateryn, d, Ohio (USHL).
129. Toronto (from Phoenix), Joel Champagne, c, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).
130. Toronto (from Florida), Jerome Flaake, lw, Koln (Germany).
131. Vancouver, Prab Rai, c, Seattle (WHL).
132. Chicago, Teigan Zahn, d, Saskatoon (WHL).
133. Edmonton, Philippe Cornet, lw, Rimouski (QMJHL).
134. Buffalo, Jacob Lagace, lw, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).
135. Columbus (from Carolina), Tomas Kubalik, rw, Plzen (Czech Republic).
136. Nashville, Taylor Stefishen, lw, Langley (BCHL).
137. Columbus (from Boston), Brent Regner, d, Vancouver (WHL).
138. Montreal (from Calgary), Maxim Trunev, c-lw-rw, Cherepovets 2 (Russia).
139. Ottawa, Mark Borowiecki, d, Smiths Falls (CJHL).
140. Colorado, Mark Olver, c, Northern Michigan Univ. (CCHA).
141. N.Y. Rangers, Chris Doyle, c, P.E.I. (QMJHL).
142. New Jersey, Kory Nagy, c, Oshawa (OHL).
143. Anaheim, Stefan Warg, d, Vasteras Jr. (Sweden).
144. Washington, Joel Broda, c, Moose Jaw (WHL).
145. Minnesota, Eero Elo, lw, Lukko Jr. (Finland).
146. San Jose (from Montreal), Julien Demers, d, Ottawa (OHL).
147. Tampa Bay (from San Jose), Kyle de Coste, rw, Brampton (OHL).
148. N.Y. Islanders (from Philadelphia), Matthew Martin, lw, Sarnia (OHL).
149. Dallas, Philip Larsen, d, Frolunda (Sweden).
150. Pittsburgh, Alexander Pechurski, g, Magnitogorsk 2 (Russia).
151. Detroit, Julien Cayer, c, Northwood (N.Y.) H.S.
Sixth Round
152. Tampa Bay, Mark Barberio, d, Moncton (QMJHL).
153. Los Angeles, Justin Azevedo, c, Kitchener (OHL).
154. Atlanta, Christopher Carrozzi, g, Mississauga-St. Michael's (OHL).
155. St. Louis, Anthony Nigro, c, Guelph (OHL).
156. N.Y. Islanders, Jared Spurgeon, d, Spokane (WHL).
157. Columbus, Cameron Atkinson, rw, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) H.S.
158. Toronto, Grant Rollheiser, g, Trail (BCHL).
159. Phoenix, Brett Hextall, c, Penticton (BCHL).
160. Tampa Bay (from Florida), Luke Witkowski, d, Ohio (USHL).
161. Vancouver, Mats Froshaug, c, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden).
162. Chicago, Jonathan Carlsson, d, Brynas (Sweden).
163. Edmonton, Teemu Hartikainen, c, Kalpa Jr. (Finland).
164. Buffalo, Nick Crawford, d, Saginaw (OHL).
165. Carolina, Mike Murphy, g, Belleville (OHL).
166. Nashville, Jeffrey Foss, d, RPI (ECAC).
167. Colorado (from Boston), Joel Chouinard, d, Victoriaville (QMJHL).
168. Calgary, Ryley Grantham, c, Moose Jaw (WHL).
169. Chicago (from Ottawa), Ben Smith, rw, Boston College (Hockey East).
170. Colorado, Jonas Holos, d, Sarpsborg (Norway).
171. N.Y. Rangers, Mitch Gaulton, d, Erie (OHL).
172. New Jersey, David Wohlberg, c, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
173. Boston (from Anaheim), Nicholas Tremblay, c, Smiths Falls (CJHL).
174. Washington, Greg Burke, lw, Jr. Monarchs (EJHL).
175. N.Y. Islanders (from Minnesota), Justin Dibenedetto, c, Sarnia (OHL).
176. Dallas (from Montreal), Matthew Tassone, c, Swift Current (WHL).
177. San Jose, Tommy Wingels, c, Miami (Ohio) (CCHA).
178. Philadelphia, Zac Rinaldo, c, Mississauga-St. Michael's (OHL).
179. Chicago (from Dallas), Braden Birch, d, Oakville (OPJHL).
180. Pittsburgh, Patrick Killeen, g, Brampton (OHL).
181. Detroit, Stephen Johnston, lw, Belleville (OHL).
Seventh Round
182. Tampa Bay, Matias Sointu, rw, Ilves Jr. (Finland).
183. Los Angeles, Garrett Roe, lw, St. Cloud St. (WCHA).
184. Atlanta, Zach Redmond, d, Ferris St. (CCHA).
185. St. Louis, Paul Karpowich, g, Wellington (OPJHL).
186. San Jose (from N.Y. Islanders), Jason Demers, d, Victoriaville (QMJHL).
187. Columbus, Sean Collins, c, Waywayseecappo (MJHL).
188. Toronto, Andrew MacWilliam, d, Camrose (AJHL).
189. Phoenix, Tim Billingsley, d, Mississauga-St. Michael's (OHL).
190. Florida, Matthew Bartkowski, d, Lincoln (USHL).
191. Vancouver, Morgan Clark, g, Red Deer (WHL).
192. Chicago, Joe Gleason, d, Edina (Minn.) H.S.
193. Edmonton, Jordan Bendfeld, d, Medicine Hat (WHL).
194. San Jose (from Buffalo), Drew Daniels, rw, Kent (Conn.) H.S.
195. Carolina, Samuel Morneau, lw, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).
196. Philadelphia (from Nashville), Joacim Eriksson, g, Brynas Jr. (Sweden).
197. Boston, Mark Goggin, c, Choate-Rosemary (Conn.) H.S.
198. Calgary, Alexander Deilert, d, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden).
199. Ottawa, Emil Sandin, lw, Brynas (Sweden).
200. Colorado, Nathan Condon, c, Wausau (Wis.) H.S.
201. Nashville (from N.Y. Rangers), Jani Lajunen, c, Blues Jr. (Finland).
202. New Jersey, Harry Young, d, Windsor (OHL).
203. Tampa Bay (from Anaheim), David Carle, d, St. Mary's (Minn.) H.S.
204. Washington, Stefan Della-Rovere, lw, Barrie (OHL).
205. New Jersey (from Minnesota), Jean-Sebastien Berube, lw, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).
206. Montreal, Patrick Johnson, c, Univ. of Wisconsin (WCHA).
207. Nashville (from San Jose), Anders Lindback, g, Brynas (Sweden).
208. Anaheim (from Philadelphia), Nick Pryor, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
209. Dallas, Mike Bergin, d, Smiths Falls (CJHL).
210. Pittsburgh, Nicholas D'Agostino, d, St. Michael's (OPJHL).
211. Detroit, Jesper Samuelsson, c, Timra (Sweden).

Top NHL Public Bets

NHL Top Stories

Thumbnail Rangers vs. Sharks Prediction The San Jose Sharks and New York Rangers could both use a win when they meet up on the ice tonight at 10:30PM...
Thumbnail Predators vs. Islanders Pick Can the Nashville Predators pick up an important road win when they take on the New York Islanders tonight at...
Thumbnail Wild vs. Red Wings Prediction Are the Red Wings a good bet to beat the Wild today at 12:30PM ET when they host Minnesota in one of their final home games?
Thumbnail Blackhawks vs. Panthers Prediction Are the Blackhawks a good bet to beat the Panthers tonight when the two clash at 7:00PM ET?
Thumbnail Stars vs. Sharks Prediction Will the Dallas Stars pull off the upset tonight as a home underdog versus the San Jose Sharks at 8:30PM ET?

NHL Team Pages