At Columbus, Ohio
First Round
1. Chicago, Patrick Kane, rw, London (OHL).
2. Philadelphia, James Van Riemsdyk, lw, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
3. Phoenix, Kyle Turris, c, Burnaby (BCHL).
4. Los Angeles, Thomas Hickey, d, Seattle (WHL).
5. Washington, Karl Alzner, d, Calgary (WHL).
6. Edmonton, Sam Gagner, c-w, London (OHL).
7. Columbus, Jakub Voracek, rw, Halifax (QMJHL).
8. Boston, Zach Hamill, c, Everett (WHL)
9. San Jose (from St. Louis), Logan Couture, c, Ottawa (OHL).
10. Florida, Keaton Ellerby, d, Kamloops (WHL).
11. Carolina, Brandon Sutter, c-rw, Red Deer (WHL).
12. Montreal, Ryan McDonagh, d, Cretin-Derham Hall (Minn.) H.S.
13. St. Louis (from Toronto through San Jose), Lars Eller, c-w, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden).
14. Colorado, Kevin Shattenkirk, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
15. Edmonton (from N.Y. Islanders), Alex Plante, d, Calgary (WHL).
16. Minnesota (from Tampa Bay through Anaheim), Colton Gillies, c, Saskatoon (WHL).
17. N.Y. Rangers, Alexei Cherepanov, rw, Omsk (Russia).
18. St. Louis (from Calgary), Ian Cole, d, U.S. National Under-18 (USDP).
19. Anaheim (from Minnesota), Logan MacMillan, c, Halifax (QMJHL).
20. Pittsburgh, Angelo Esposito, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
21. Edmonton (from Dallas through Phoenix), Riley Nash, c, Salmon Arm (BCHL).
22. Montreal (from San Jose), Max Pacioretty, lw, Sioux City (USHL).
23. Nashville (from Philadelphia through Nashville), Jonathon Blum, d, Vancouver (WHL).
24. Calgary (from Atlanta through St. Louis), Mikael Backlund, c, Vasteras (Sweden).
25. Vancouver, Patrick White, c, Tri-City (USHL).
26. St. Louis (from New Jersey through San Jose), David Perron, lw, Lewiston (QMJHL).
27. Detroit, Brendan Smith, d, St. Michaels (Ontario Jr. A).
28. San Jose (from Buffalo through Washington), Nicholas Petrecki, d, Omaha (USHL).
29. Ottawa, James O'Brien, c, University of Minnesota (WCHA).
30. Phoenix (from Anaheim through Edmonton), Nick Ross, d, Regina (WHL).

NHL Team Pages

Sports Insights' Advanced Betting Tools - NFL Free 14-Day Trial

Recent NHL Discussions