At Ottawa
First Round
1. Tampa Bay, Steven Stamkos, c, Sarnia (OHL).
2. Los Angeles, Drew Doughty, d, Guelph (OHL).
3. Atlanta, Zach Bogosian, d, Peterborough (OHL).
4. St. Louis, Alex Pietrangelo, d, Niagara (OHL).
5. Toronto (from N.Y. Islanders), Luke Schenn, d, Kelowna (WHL).
6. Columbus, Nikita Filatov, lw, CSKA 2 (Russia-3).
7. Nashville (from Toronto), Colin Wilson, c, Boston University (Hockey East).
8. Phoenix, Mikkel Boedker, lw, Kitchener (OHL).
9. N.Y. Islanders (from Florida), Joshua Bailey, c, Windsor (OHL).
10. Vancouver, Cody Hodgson, c, Brampton (OHL).
11. Chicago, Kyle Beach, c, Everett (WHL).
12. Buffalo (from Edmonton through Anaheim and Los Angeles), Tyler Myers, d, Kelowna (WHL).
13. Los Angeles (from Buffalo), Colten Teubert, d, Regina (WHL).
14. Carolina, Zach Boychuk, c, Lethbridge (WHL).
15. Ottawa (from Nashville), Erik Karksson, d, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Junior).
16. Boston, Joe Colborne, c, Camrose (AJHL).
17. Anaheim (from Calgary), Jake Gardiner, d, Minnetonka (Minn.) H.S.
18. Nashville (from Ottawa), Chet Pickard, g, Tri-City (WHL).
19. Philadelphia (from Colorado through Columbus), Luca Sbisa, d, Lethbridge (WHL).
20. N.Y. Rangers, Michael Del Zotto, d, Oshawa (OHL).
21. Washington (from New Jersey), Anton Gustafsson, c, Frolunda Jr. (Sweden Junior).
22. Edmonton (from Anaheim), Jordan Eberle, c, Regina (WHL).
23. Minnesota (from Washington), Tyler Cuma, d, Ottawa (OHL).
24. New Jersey (from Minnesota), Mattias Tedenby, lw, HV71 (Sweden).
25. Calgary (from Montreal), Greg Nemisz, c, Windsor (OHL).
26. Buffalo (from San Jose), Tyler Ennis, c, Medicine Hat (WHL).
27. Washington (from Philadelphia), John Carlson, d, Indiana (USHL).
28. Phoenix (from Dallas through Los Angeles), Viktor Tikhonov, w, Cherepovets (Russia).
29. Atlanta (from Pittsburgh), Daultan Leveille, c, St. Catharines (GHL).
30. Detroit, Thomas McCollum, g, Guelph (OHL).
Second Round
31. Florida (from Tampa Bay), Jacob Markstrom, g, Brynas Jr. (Sweden).
32. Los Angeles, Vjateslav Voinov, d, Chelyabinsk (Russia).
33. St. Louis (from Atlanta), Philip McRae, C, London (OHL).
34. St. Louis, Jake Allen, g, St. John's (QMJHL).
35. Anaheim (from Phoenix), Nicolas Deschamps, c, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).
36. N.Y. Islanders, Corey Trivino, c, Stouffville (OPJHL).
37. Columbus, Cody Goloubef, d, Univ. of Wisconsin (NCAA).
38. Nashville (from Toronto), Roman Josi, d, Bern (Switzerland).
39. Anaheim (from Phoenix), Eric O'Dell, c, Sudbury (OHL).
40. N.Y. Islanders (from Florida), Aaron Ness, d, Roseau (Minn.) H.S.
41. Vancouver, Yann Sauve, d, Saint John (QMJHL).
42. Ottawa (from Chicago), Patrick Wiercioch, d, Omaha (USHL).
43. Anaheim (from Edmonton), Justin Schultz, d, Westside (BCHL).
44. Buffalo, Luke Adam, c, St. John's (QMJHL).
45. Carolina, Zac Dalpe, c-rw, Penticton (BCHL).
46. Florida (from Nashville), Colby Robak, d, Brandon (WHL).
47. Boston, Maxime Sauve, c, Val-d'Or (QMJHL).
48. Calgary, Mitch Wahl, c, Spokane (WHL).
49. Anaheim (from Ottawa), Jared Staal, rw, Sudbury (OHL).
50. Colorado, Cameron Gaunce, d, Mississauga-St. Michael's (OHL).
51. N.Y. Rangers, Derek Stepan, c, St, Mary's (Minn.) H.S.
52. New Jersey, Brandon Burlon, d, St. Michael's (OPJHL).
53. N.Y. Islanders (from Anaheim), Travis Hamonic, d, Moose Jaw (WHL).
54. New Jersey (from Washington), Patrice Cormier, c, Rimouski (QMJHL).
55. Minnesota, Marco Scandella, d, Val-d'Or (QMJHL).
56. Montreal, Danny Kristo, rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
57. Washington (from San Jose), Eric Mestery, d, Tri-City (WHL).
58. Washington (from Philadelphia), Dmitri Kugryshev, rw, CSKA 2 (Russia).
59. Dallas, Tyler Beskorowany, g, Owen Sound (OHL).
60. Toronto (from Pittsburgh), Jimmy Hayes, rw, Lincoln (USHL).
61. Colorado (from Detroit), Peter Delmas, g, Lewiston (QMJHL).
Third Round
62. San Jose (from Tampa Bay), Justin Daniels, c, Kent (Conn.) H.S.
63. Los Angeles, Robert Czarnik, c-rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
64. Atlanta, Danick Paquette, rw, Lewiston (QMJHL).
65. St. Louis, Jori Lehtera, c, Tappara (Finland).
66. N.Y. Islanders, David Toews, c, St. Mary's (Minn.) H.S.
67. Philadelphia (from Columbus), Marc-Andre Bourdon, d, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).
68. Chicago (from Toronto), Shawn Lalonde, d, Belleville (OHL).
69. Phoenix, Michael Stone, d, Calgary (WHL).
70. St. Louis (from Florida), James Livingston, rw, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
71. Anaheim (from Vancouver), Josh Brittain, lw, Kingston (OHL).
72. N.Y. Islanders (from Chicago), Jyri Niemi, d, Saskatoon (WHL).
73. N.Y. Islanders (from Edmonton), Kirill Petrov, rw, Kazan (Russia).
74. Los Angeles (from Buffalo), Andrew Campbell, d, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).
75. N.Y. Rangers (from Carolina), Evgeny Grachev, c, Yaroslavl 2 (Russia).
76. Phoenix (from Nashville), Mathieu Brodeur, d, Cape Breton (QMJHL).
77. Boston, Michael Hutchinson, g, Barrie (OHL).
78. Calgary, Lance Bouma, c, Vancouver (WHL).
79. Ottawa, Zack Smith, c, Swift Current (WHL).
80. Florida (from Colorado), Adam Comrie, d, Saginaw (OHL).
81. Buffalo (from N.Y. Rangers), Corey Fienhage, d, Eastview (Minn.) H.S.
82. New Jersey, Adam Henrique, c, Windsor (OHL).
83. Anaheim, Marco Cousineau, g, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL).
84. Philadelphia (from Washington), Jacob Deserres, g, Seattle (WHL).
85. Anaheim (from Minnesota), Brandon McMillan, c, Kelowna (WHL).
86. Montreal, Steve Quailer, rw, Sioux City (USHL).
87. St. Louis (from San Jose), Ian Schultz, rw, Calgary (WHL).
88. Los Angeles (from Philadelphia), Geordie Wudrick, lw, Swift Current (WHL).
89. Dallas, Scott Winkler, c, Russell Stover (midget).
90. N.Y. Rangers (from Pittsburgh), Tomas Kundratek, d, Trinec (Czech Republic).
91. Detroit, Max Nicastro, d, Chicago (USHL).
Fourth Round
92. San Jose (from Tampa Bay), Samuel Groulx, d, Quebec (QMJHL).
93. Washington (from Los Angeles), Braden Holtby, g, Saskatoon (WHL).
94. Atlanta, Vinny Saponari, rw, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
95. St. Louis, David Warsofsky, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
96. N.Y. Islanders, Matt Donovan, d, Cedar Rapids (USHL).
97. Boston (from Columbus), Jamie Arniel, c, Sarnia (OHL).
98. Toronto, Mikhail Stefanovich, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
99. Phoenix, Colin Long, c, Kelowna (WHL).
100. Florida, A.J. Jenks, LW, Plymouth (OHL).
101. Buffalo (from Vancouver), Justin Jokinen, rw, Cloquet (Minn.) H.S.
102. N.Y. Islanders (from Chicago), David Ullstrom, lw-rw, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).
103. Edmonton, Johan Motin, d, Bofors (Sweden).
104. Buffalo, Jordon Southorn, d, P.E.I. (QMJHL).
105. Carolina, Michal Jordan, d, Plymouth (OHL).
106. San Jose (from Nashville), Harri Sateri, g, Tappara (Finland).
107. Columbus (from Boston), Steven Delisle, d, Gatineau (QMJHL).
108. Calgary, Nicholas Larson, lw, Waterloo (USHL).
109. Ottawa, Andre Petersson, lw-rw, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).
110. Colorado, Kelsey Tessier, c, Quebec (QMJHL).
111. N.Y. Rangers, Dale Weise, rw, Swift Current (WHL).
112. New Jersey, Matt Delahey, d, Regina (WHL).
113. Anaheim, Ryan Hegarty, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
114. Calgary (from Washington), T.J. Brodie, d, Saginaw (OHL).
115. Minnesota, Sean Lorenz, d, U.S. Under-18 Development Team.
116. Montreal, Jason Missiaen, g, Peterborough (OHL).
117. Tampa Bay (from San Jose), James Wright, c, Vancouver (WHL).
118. Columbus (from Philadelphia), Drew Olson, d, Brainerd, Minn. (U.S. high school).
119. Ottawa (from Dallas), Derek Grant, c, Langley (BCHL).
120. Pittsburgh, Nathan Moon, c, Kingston (OHL).
121. Detroit, Gustav Nyquist, c, Malmo (Sweden).
MORE

Top NHL Public Bets

NHL Top Stories

Thumbnail Stanley Cup Game 6 Pick The San Jose Sharks hope to force a Game 7 of the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins tonight...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 5 Pick Will the Pittsburgh Penguins close out the Stanley Cup Final tonight when they host the San Jose Sharks in...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 4 Pick Can the San Jose Sharkseven up the Stanley Cup Finalwhen they host the Pittsburgh Penguins...
Thumbnail Penguins vs. Sharks Game 3 Pick Can the San Jose Sharks get on the board in the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins in Game 3 at...
Thumbnail Sharks vs. Penguins Game 2 Pick The 2016 Stanley Cup Final continues tonight when the Pittsburgh Penguins host the San Jose Sharks at 8PM ET...
More inNHL Articles  

NHL Top Stories

Thumbnail Stanley Cup Game 6 Pick The San Jose Sharks hope to force a Game 7 of the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins tonight...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 5 Pick Will the Pittsburgh Penguins close out the Stanley Cup Final tonight when they host the San Jose Sharks in...
Thumbnail Stanley Cup Final Game 4 Pick Can the San Jose Sharkseven up the Stanley Cup Finalwhen they host the Pittsburgh Penguins...
Thumbnail Penguins vs. Sharks Game 3 Pick Can the San Jose Sharks get on the board in the Stanley Cup Final when they host the Pittsburgh Penguins in Game 3 at...
Thumbnail Sharks vs. Penguins Game 2 Pick The 2016 Stanley Cup Final continues tonight when the Pittsburgh Penguins host the San Jose Sharks at 8PM ET...
More inNHL Articles  

NHL Team Pages