AIR FORCE
Does not announce.

AKRON
Mykel Traylor-Bennett, wr, 6-4, 200, Reynoldsburg (Ohio) HS
Cedric Brittnum, ol, 6-6, 330, Asa Community College, Chicago
Stephen Ericksen, ol, 6-4, 285, Carrollton HS, Sherrodsville, Ohio
Lavonne Gauthney, dl, dl, 6-2, 300, Hargrave Military Academy, Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Zach Guiser, s, 6-1, 205, 205, Greensburg Central Catholic HS, Fayette City, Pa.
Mikee Hayes, cb, 5-11, 180, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.
Keontae Hollis, dl, 6-2, 285, Iowa Central Community College, Pontiac, Mich.
Michael Kish, ol, 6-5, 260, Brentwood HS, Pittsburgh
Ryan Kortokrax, ol, 6-4, 285, Wayne Trace HS, Haviland, Ohio
Jerome Lane, lb, 6-4, 210, Firestone HS, Akron, Ohio
Anthony Lauro, rb/wr, 5-10, 195, Manatee HS, Bradenton, Fla.
C.J. Mizell, lb, 6-2, 235, Washington State, Tallahassee, Fla.
Deon'Tae Moore, lb, 6-4, 205, Kenmore HS, Akron, Ohio
Emmanuel ``Manny'' Morgan, rb, 5-9, 190, Naples (Fla.) HS
Jon Shelby, lb, 6-1, 210, Nassau (N.Y.) CC
Donte Williams, cb, 5-10, 175, Asa (Md.) CC
Austin Wolf, wr, 6-4, 200, Lebanon (Ohio) HS
Thomas Woodson, qb, 6-2, 225, Gateway Senior HS, Monroeville, Pa.

ALABAMA
Jonathan Allen, dl/lb, 6-3, 264, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.
Anthony Averett, db, 6-0, 170, Woodbury (N.J.) HS
Cooper Bateman, qb, 6-3, 215, Cotonwood HS, Murray, Utah
Leon Brown, ol, 6-6, 300, ASA College, Riverdale, Md.
Jonathan Cook, db, 6-0, 186, Spanish Fort (Ala.) HS
Raheem Falkins, wr, 6-4, 195, G.W. Carver HS, New Orleans, La.
Robert Foster, wr, 6-3, 187 Central Valley HS, Monaca, Pa.
Derrick Henry, rb, 6-3, 242, Yulee (Fla.) HS
Brandon Hill, ol, 6-7, 390 Hargrove Military Acad., Collierville, Tenn.
Grant Hill, ol, 6-6, 301, Huntsville (Ala.) HS
O.J. Howard, te, 6-6, 235, Autauga Acad., Prattville, Ala.
Eddie Jackson, db, 6-0, 175, Boyd Anderson HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Tyren Jones, rb, 5-9, 215, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.
Alvin Kamara, rb, 5-10, 197, Norcross (Ga.) HS
Dee Liner, dl, 6-3, 281, Muscle Shoals (Ala.) HS
Cole Mazza, ls, 6-1, 246, Liberty HS, Bakersfield, Calif.
Parker McLeod, qb, 6-3, 190, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.
Darius Paige, dl, 6-4, 314, Foley (Ala.) HS
A'Shawn Robinson, dl, 6-4, 320, Arlington Heights HS, Fort Worth, Texas
Maurice Smith, db, 6-0, 180, Dulles HS, Sugar Land, Texas
ArDarius Stewart, ath, 6-0, 190, Fultondale (Ala.) HS
Altee Tenpenny, rb, 6-0, 207, North Little Rock (HS), Ark.
Tim Williams, dl, 6-3, 235, University Lab HS, Baton Rouge, La.

ARIZONA
Calvin Allen, DE, 6-5, 240, La Cueva HS, Albuquerque, N.M.
Jacob Alsadek, OL, 6-7, 325, Torrey Pines HS, San Diego
Derek Babiash, CB, 6-1, 170, Poway (Calif.) HS
Jack Banda, DL, 6-3, 320, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.
Luca Bruno, DL, 6-4, 282, Oak Park (Calif.) HS
Pierre Cormier, RB, 5-11, 180, Madison HS, San Diego
Ryan Dunn, LB, 6-3, 210, San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, Calif.
Paul Elvira, WR, 6-1, 170, Marcos De Niza HS, Tempe, Ariz.
Samajie Grant, WR, 6-0, 175, Colony HS, Ontario, Calif.
Zachary Green, RB, 5-10, 220, St. Bonaventure HS, Ventura, Calif.
Steven Gurrola, OL, 6-2, 285, Glendale C.C./Washington HS, Glendale, Ariz.
Devin Holiday, CB, 5-10, 170, Mission Hills HS, San Marcos, Calif.
T.J. Johnson, WR, 5-8, 165, Island Coast HS, Cape Coral, Fla.
Mauriece Lee, WR, 5-9, 190, Marcos De Niza HS, Tempe, Ariz.
David Maka, DL/OL, 6-5, 330, Tustin (Calif.) HS
Khari McGee, Ath, , 6-3, 210, Edison HS, Fresno, Calif.
DeAndre Miller, LB, 6-2, 200, Buckeye Union (Ariz.) HS
R.J. Morgan, LB, 6-2, 200, Crater HS, Central Point, Ore.
Nate Phillips, WR, 5-10, 175, Basha HS, Chandler, Ariz.
Jesse Scroggins, QB, 6-3, 210, El Camino College/USC/Lakewood HS, Lakewood, Calif.
Anu Solomon, QB, 6-1, 205, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, Nev.
Derrick Turituri, LB, 6-2, 240, Crater HS, Central Point, Ore.
Lee Walker, WR, 6-0, 170, Madison HS), San Diego
Philip Wright, LB, 6-1, 225, Cardinal Newman HS, Santa Rosa, Calif.

ARIZONA STATE
Marcus Ball, s, 6-3, 205, Westerville-South HS, Westerville, Ohio
Nick Begg, de, 6-5, 250, Rancho Santa Margarita HS, Santa Margarita, Calif.
Demetrius Cherry, dl, 6-6, 275, Contra Costa (Calif.) JC
Chans Cox, lb, 6-3, 230, Blue Ridge HS, Lakeside, Ariz.
William Earley, cb, 6-1, 200, West Mesquite HS, Mesquite, Texas
Eriquel Florence, lb, 6-1, 235, Contra Costa (Calif.) JC
Matt Haack, p, 6-1, 185, Dowling HS, West Des Moines, Iowa
Marcus Hardison, dl, 6-5, 290, Dodge City (Kan.) CC
Kisima Jagne, dl, 6-5, 265, Chandler, Ariz., HS
Ellis Jefferson, wr, 6-4, 200, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas
James Johnson, s, 6-2, 200, Upland, Calif., HS
Nick Kelly, c, 6-3, 280, American River (Calif.) CC
Alani Latu, lb, 6-2, 230, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., HS
Viliami Latu, lb, 6-2, 230, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., HS
Ronald Lewis, wr, 6-0, 185, West Jefferson HS, Harvey, La.
Antonio Longino, lb, 6-3, 225, Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
Grant Martinez, te, 6-5, 210, Notre Dame Prep, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Solomon Means, db, 6-1, 170, Butte (Calif.) CC
Joe Morris, wr, 6-4, 200, Pierce (Calif.) JC
De'Marieya Nelson, te, 6-3, 230, San Joaquin Delta (Calif.) JC
Jayme Otomewo, s, 6-2, 190, Dorsey HS, Los Angeles
Jack Powers, ot, 6-6, 260, Palma HS, Salinas, Calif.
Damarious Randall, db, 6-0, 185, Mesa (Ariz.) CC
Cameron Smith, wr, 6-0, 185, Coppell, Texas, HS
Corey Smith, dl, 6-7, 260, O. Perry Walker School, New Orleans
Jaelen Strong, wr, 6-4, 205, Pierce (Calif.) JC
Christian Westerman, OG, 6-4, 303, Auburn

ARKANSAS
Austin Allen, qb, 6-2, 210, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
Tevin Beanum, de, 6-3, 235, Forrest City (Ark.) HS
Alex Brignoni, s, 6-1, 200, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
Tiquention Coleman, s, 5-10, 195, Georgia Military College (S.C.)
De'Andre Coley, s, 6-1, 178, Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.
D.J. Dean, cb, 5-10, 180, Newton (Texas) HS
Brooks Ellis, lb, 6-2, 215, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
Denzell Evans, rb, 6-0, 205, Bellaire HS, Houston, Texas
Melvinson Hartfield, wr, 5-11, 183, South Oak Cliff HS, Dallas, Texas
Hunter Henry, te, 6-5, 238, Pulaski Academy HS, Little Rock, Ark.
Sam Irwin-Hill, p, 6-3, 215, City College of San Francisco, Bendingo, Australia
Denver Kirkland, og, 6-5, 320, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.
Reeve Koehler, og, 6-3, 325, Saint Louis HS, Honolulu, Hawaii
Ke'Tyrus Marks, dt, 6-1, 288, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Korliss Marshall, s, 6-0, 200, Osceola (Ark.) HS
Johnathan McClure, ol, 6-4, 310, Butler (Kan.) CC
Damon Mitchell, qb, 6-2, 200, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.
Drew Morgan, wr, 6-0, 190, Greenwood (Ark.) HS
Dan Skipper, ot, 6-10, 295, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.
Martrell Spaight, lb, 6-0, 220, Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
Myke Tavarres, lb, 6-2, 215, College of the Siskiyous (Ore.)
Carroll Washington, cb, 6-0, 175, Hartnell (Calif.) CC

ARKANSAS STATE
Irving Adams, s, 6-0, 195, Florence (Ala.) HS
Cameron Birse, qb, 6-2, 215, San Ramon Valley HS, Danville (Calif.)
Logan Cart, dt, 6-4, 300, Owensboro Catholic HS, Owensboro (Ky.)
Brandon Cox, wr, 5-8, 165, Conway (Ark.) HS
Willie Fletcher, cb, 6-3, 180, El Camino College (Calif.)
Jeremy Fulcher, s, 6-1, 175, Woodrow Wilson HS, Dallas (Texas)
Jamaris Hart, cb, 5-9, 170, Florence (Ala.) HS
Jonah Hill, te, 6-3, 235, Hillcrest HS, Springfield (Mo.)
Colin Janice, s, 5-11, 170, West Orange-Stark HS, Orange (Texas)
Mark Johnson, lb, 6-2, 180, Prescott (Ark.) HS
Ja'Von Jones, de, 6-2, 220, Mesquite (Texas) HS
Garrett Kaufman, lb, 6-1, 225, Bentonville (Ark.) HS
Carl Lee, Jr., wr, 6-3, 190, McGill-Toolen HS, Mobile (Ala.)
Jabari Mathieu, de, 6-3, 240, El Camino College (Calif.)
Jerry Moorehead, te, 6-4, 210, Camden Fairview HS, Camden (Ark.)
Chris Odom, de, 6-4, 230, Martin HS, Arlington (Texas)
Dijon Paschal, wr, 6-2, 185, Tallassee (Ala.) HS
Chandler Roberts, qb, 6-2, 210, Copiah-Lincoln (Miss.) CC
Brennan Tutor, ol, 6-4, 280, Itawamba (Miss.) CC
Xavier Woodson, lb, 6-2, 200, Eufaula (Ala.) HS

ARMY
Does not announce.

AUBURN
Montravius Adams,dt, 6-3, 315, Dooly County HS, Vienna, Ga.
Mackenro Alexander, db, 6-0, 185, Immokalee (Fla.) HS
Cameron Artis-Payne, rb, 5-11, 210, Allen Hancock College, Harrisburg, Pa.
Peyton Barber, rb, 5-11, 206, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.
Ben Bradley, dt, 6-1, 305, Hutchinson CC, Norcross, Ga.
Daniel Carlson, k, 6-5, 190, Classical Acad., Colorado Springs, Colo.
Elijah Daniel, de, 6-4, 250, Avon (Ind.) HS
Devonte Danzey, ol, 6-4, 295, Hutchinson CC, Tampa, Fla.
Marcus Davis, wr, 5-10, 165, American Heritage HS, Delray Beach, Fla.
Kenny Flowers, lb, 6-2, 230, Hutchinson CC, Lilburn, Ga.
Johnathan Ford, rb, 5-11, 175, New Hope (Ala.) HS
Khari Harding, db, 6-1, 205, Edmond Santa Fe HS, Edmond, Okla.
Jeremy Johnson, qb, 6-5, 215, Carver HS, Montgomery, Ala.
Brandon King, db, 6-1, 210, Highland CC, Alabaster, Ala.
Carl Lawson, de, 6-2, 250, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.
Nick Marshall, qb, 6-2, 210, Garden City CC, Rochelle, Ga.
Kamryn Melton, db, 5-11, 175, Dothan (Ala.) HS
Deon Mix, ol, 6-4, 315, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.
Earnest Robinson,wr, 6-2, 205, Pinson Valley HS, Pinson, Ala.
Jason Smith, qb, 6-1, 180, McGill-Toolen HS, Mobile, Ala.
Tony Stevens, wr, 6-3, 175, Evans HS, Orlando, Fla.
Cameron Toney, lb, 6-2, 215, Huntsville (Ala.) HS
Dominic Walker, wr, 6-2, 195, Evans HS, Orlando, Fla.

BALL STATE
Chris Blair, db, 5-11, 196, East Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.
Calvin Blank, te, 6-4, 234, Terre Haute (Ind.) North HS
Aaron Clay, wr, 5-11, 201, Eastern Alamance, Mebane, N.C.
Steve Drida, k-p, 6-0, 187, Waukesha (Wis). West HS
Blake Dueitt, dl, 6-1, 251, W.A. Hough HS, Cornelius, N.C.
Daniel Garces, dl, 6-1, 223, Providence HS, Matthews, N.C.
Nicholas Isaacs, lb, 6-1, 235, Withrow HS, Cincinnati
Jarrid Lloyd, ol, 6-5, 255, Benet Academy, Naperville, Ill.
Pat Maloney, ol, 6-2, 274, Maine South HS, Niles, Ill.
Stephan Martin, lb, 5-11, 226, Lakeland HS, Lake Alfred, Fla.
Jack Milas, qb, 6-1, 199, Rolling Meadows HS, Arlington Heights, Ill.
David Moore, db, 5-9, 167, Butler HS, Matthews, N.C.
Vinnie Palazeti, ol, 6-4, 284, Powers Catholic HS, Owosso, Mich.
Damerrian Petty, dl, 6-1, 288, Burns HS, Shelby, N.C.
P.J. Scott, ol, 6-2, 293, Morris (Okla.) HS
Ralph Smith, db, 5-8, 164, Avon (Ind.) HS
Stu Stanley, lb, 6-0, 207, Cathedral HS, Indianapolis
Haris Vrabac, ol, 6-7, 337, Warrant Mott HS, Warren, Mich.
Sean Wiggins, lb, 6-2, 226, Butler HS, Mint Hill, N.C.
Teddy Williamson, rb, 5-9, 171, Fort Zumwalt West HS, O'Fallon, Mo.
Anthony Winbush, dl, 6-1, 207, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis

BAYLOR
Andrew Billings, dl, 6-0, 305, Waco (Texas) HS
Travon Blanchard, lb, 6-1, 185, West Orange-Stark HS, Orange, Texas
Byron Bonds, dl, 6-1, 280, Allen (Texas) HS
Terell Brooks, dl, 6-4, 305, Navarro College (Texas)
Raaquan Davis, lb, 6-1, 205, Rockwall-Heath HS, Rockwall, Texas
Kyle Fulks, db, 5-8, 160, Katy (Texas) HS
Kiante' Griffin, wr, 6-0, 200, Hebron HS, Carrollton, Texas
Wesley Harris, db, 6-0, 175, Southwest HS, Fort Worth, Texas
Johnny Jefferson, rb, 5-9, 195, Shoemaker HS, Killeen, Texas
Chris Johnson, qb, 6-4, 195, Bryan (Texas) HS
Quan Jones, wr, 6-4, 200, Wylie East HS, Wylie, Texas
Austin Jupe, db, 6-0, 180, East Central HS, San Antonio
Darius Moore, ol, 6-2, 275, Fort Bend Marshall HS, Missouri City, Texas
Brian Nance, lb, 6-2, 230, Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
Gus Penning, te, 6-5, 245, Riverside (Calif.) CC
Xavier Phillips, lb/de, 6-1, 220, All Saints Episcopal School, Fort Worth, Texas
Maurice Porter, ol, 6-6, 290, Fort Bend Marshall HS, Missouri City, Texas
Alfred Pullom, s, 6-1, 185, Cypress Woods HS, Cypress, Texas
Robbie Rhodes, wr, 6-0, 185, Southwest HS, Fort Worth, Texas
Taion Sells, s, 5-9, 180, MacArthur HS, Irving, Texas
Kevin ``K.J.'' Smith, de, 6-1, 240, Centennial HS, Frisco, Texas
Tanner Thrift, dl, 6-5, 260, Hutto (Texas) HS
Taylor Young, lb, 5-9, 215, DeSoto (Texas) HS

BOISE STATE
Aaron Baltazar, rb, 5-11, 185, Eastlake HS, Chula Vista, Calif.
Dionza Blue, cb, 5-11, 180, Bishop Amat HS, La Puente, Calif.
Mat Boesen, lb, 6-4, 220, West HS, Torrance, Calif.
Kamelei Correa, de, 6-2, 230, Saint Louis School, Honolulu
Alec Dhaenens, te, 6-4, 240, Fruitland (Idaho) HS
Ryan Finley, qb, 6-4, 185, Paradise Valley HS, Phoenix
Cameron Hartsfield, cb, 5-10, 185, Allen (Texas) HS
Kendal Keys, wr, 6-2, 200, Helix HS, San Diego
Joe Martarano, lb, 6-3, 235, Fruitland (Idaho) HS
Mercy Matson, cb, 5-10, 190, Bakersfield (Calif.) HS/Bakersfield College
Eli McCullough, ol, 6-4, 265, Rocky Mountain HS, Boise, Idaho
Durrant Miles, de, 6-4, 220, Bingham HS, South Jordan, Utah
Jonathan Moxey, cb, 5-10, 180, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Gabe Perez, de, 6-5, 220, Valencia, HS, Placentia, Calif.
Jake Roh, te, 6-2, 215, Chaparral HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tanner Shipley, wr, 6-1, 180, Wilsonville (Ore.) HS
Thomas Sperbeck, s, 6-0, 185, Jesuit HS, Carmichael, Calif.
Justin Taimatuia, dt, 5-11, 295, Fort Scott (Colo.) CC
Andrew Tercek, of, 6-0, 275, East Central HS, San Antonio
Nick Terry, dt, 6-3, 275, Pleasant Grove HS, Elk Grove, Calif.
Tanner Vallejo, lb, 6-1, 230, Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley, Calif.
MORE

Recent NCAAF Discussions

2016 College Conference Previews on Tue, Jun 2016 by Blade
2016 QB Rankings on Wed, Jun 2016 by Blade
2016 Coaching Changes on Wed, Jun 2016 by Blade

NCAAF Headlines

More inNCAAF News  

NCAAF Top Stories

Thumbnail Saban not focused on satellite camps After spending part of last week lashing out about satellite camps, Alabama coach Nick Saban now says...
Thumbnail Briles out, Grobe in at Baylor The Baylor football team has a new coach as Art Briles has been fired and Jim Grobe will be...
Thumbnail Cal lands Davis Webb The Cal Bears may have lost the No. 1 pick in the NFL Draft at quarterback, but the Golden Bears seem to have found a good replacement...
Thumbnail FSU dismisses running back The Florida State Seminoles have parted ways with running back Mario Pender after a recent arrest.
Thumbnail Hokies suspend two defenders The Justin Fuente era of Virginia Tech football isn’t off to a great start, as two defensive players have been indefinitely...
More inNCAAF Articles  

NCAAF Team Pages