All Times EST
Tuesday, Dec. 30
EAST
Marist at Binghamton, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Delaware, 7 p.m.
Rhode Island at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Siena at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Maine, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Navy, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Stetson at Florida, 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Savannah St., 6 p.m.
Milligan at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
Emmanuel, Ga. at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Morehead St. at ETSU, 7 p.m.
Army at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Yale at Hampton, 7 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
Clemson at South Carolina, 7 p.m.
Radford at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
Long Island U. at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.
Quincy at Alabama, 8 p.m.
Niagara at Chattanooga, 8 p.m.
Berry at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.
Elon at Maryland, 8 p.m.
Samford at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Northwestern St., 8 p.m.
p.m.
Tennessee St. at Georgia Tech, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego at Mississippi St., 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
UAB at Butler, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Shawnee St. at Kent St., 7 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Ohio, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Purdue, 7 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Wagner at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.
Centenary at Missouri, 8 p.m.
S. Carolina St. at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
North Park at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Kansas, 9 p.m.
UMBC at Saint Louis, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Colgate at TCU, 4 p.m.
Massachusetts at Houston, 8 p.m.
Schreiner at Prairie View, 8 p.m.
NW Oklahoma at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
McMurry at Texas St., 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Arkansas, 8:05 p.m.
BYU at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Howard vs. Wyoming at Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan Utah, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.
Portland at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Dartmouth at UC Davis, 10 p.m.
Pacific at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Utah St., 10:05 p.m.
Hartford at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
Morgan St. at Washington, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Cable Car Classic
At Santa Clara, Calif.
rd Place
Belmont vs. James Madison, 9 p.m.
Championship
UTEP at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic
At Honolulu
Seventh Place
Coppin St. vs. George Washington, 4 p.m.
Fifth Place
Pepperdine at Hawaii, 6:30 p.m.
Third Place
Colorado vs. Vermont, 10 p.m.
Championship
Buffalo vs. Colorado St., 12:30 a.m.
UCF Holiday Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
Third Place
Campbell vs. Penn, TBA
Championship
Chicago St. at UCF, TBA

Wednesday, Dec. 31
EAST
Northwestern at Penn St., Noon
Quinnipiac at Cornell, 1 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Boston College, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at N.J. Tech, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Bowling Green at Duquesne, 4 p.m.
Manhattan at La Salle, 4 p.m.
St. John's at Providence, 4 p.m.
Drexel at Saint Joseph's, 5 p.m.
SOUTH
St. Francis, Pa. at Vanderbilt, Noon
Mary, Noon
Northeastern at Memphis, 2 p.m.
North Florida at Miami, 2 p.m.
Towson at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
Akron at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at LSU, 2:30 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Duke, 4 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Georgia, 4 p.m.
W. Carolina at UNC Asheville, 4:30 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Auburn, 6 p.m.
UNLV at Louisville, 6 p.m.
Anderson, S.C. at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Richmond at VMI, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Michigan St. at Minnesota, Noon
N. Dakota St. at IPFW, 1 p.m.
UMKC at IUPUI, 1 p.m.
Creighton at Indiana St., 2 p.m.
Wisconsin at Michigan, 2 p.m.
Missouri St. at Drake, 3:05 p.m.
Evansville at Illinois St., 3:05 p.m.
Missouri Valley at E. Illinois, 4 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Oakland, Mich., 4 p.m.
Iowa at Ohio St., 4 p.m.
Mercer at Iowa St., 5 p.m.
Robert Morris at Xavier, 6 p.m.
Notre Dame at DePaul, 8 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at SE Missouri, 8 p.m.
S. Utah at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.
N. Iowa at S. Illinois, 8:05 p.m.
Bradley at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M-Corpus Christi at SMU, 3 p.m.
M at Rice, 4 p.m.
Jackson St. at Baylor, 5 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at North Texas, 5 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Ark.-Little Rock, 5:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Stony Brook at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Houston Baptist vs. Howard at Dee Glen Smith Spectrum, Logan, Utah, 7:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at Utah, 8 p.m.
North Carolina at Nevada, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Utah St., 10:05 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 1
EAST
Rider at Iona, 2 p.m.
Fairfield at Siena, 2 p.m.
SOUTH
a Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Troy at W. Kentucky, 2 p.m.
Denver at New Orleans, 3:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Youngstown St. at Detroit, 1:05 p.m.
Villanova at Marquette, 2:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Stephen F.Austin at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Colorado at Idaho St., 4:05 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Seattle, 10:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 2
EAST
Yale at Bryant, 1 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Lafayette, 1 p.m.
Holy Cross at Boston U., 7 p.m.
Santa Clara at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Lehigh, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Navy, 7 p.m.
Brown at American U., 7:30 p.m.
St. Peter's at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Syracuse at South Florida, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
S. Dakota St. at IPFW, 7 p.m.
S. Utah at IUPUI, 7 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Oakland, Mich., 7 p.m.
Dayton at Toledo, 7 p.m.
T at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
UMKC at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
South Carolina at Baylor, 5:30 p.m.
Colgate at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Centenary at Oral Roberts, 8:05 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Texas, 9 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at UTEP, 10:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Southern Cal at Oregon, 4 p.m.
Arizona at California, 8:30 p.m.
E. Washington at N. Arizona, 8:35 p.m.
Saint Mary's, Calif. at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
at San Diego, 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.
Pacific at CS Northridge, 10:05 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St., 10:05 p.m.
Portland St. at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon St., 10:30 p.m.
Arizona St. at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 3
EAST
Pittsburgh at Georgetown, Noon
UNC Greensboro at Princeton, Noon
Binghamton at Maine, 1 p.m.
Mary at Northeastern, 1 p.m.
N.J. Tech at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Canisius, 2 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Hartford, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Hofstra, 2 p.m.
Howard at La Salle, 2 p.m.
Cent. Connecticut St. at Long Island U., 2 p.m.
Akron at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. St. John's at Madison Square Garden, 2 p.m.
MIT at Yale, 2 p.m.
Ursinus at Cornell, 3 p.m.
West Virginia at Seton Hall, 4 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at Delaware, 4:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Massachusetts, 5 p.m.
Rutgers at Connecticut, 7 p.m.
Army at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Monmouth, N.J., 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Niagara, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Providence, 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Towson, 7 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Wagner, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at UMBC, 7:05 p.m.
SOUTH
Noon
Missouri at Georgia, 1 p.m.
N.C. Central at Miami, 1 p.m.
North Florida at S.C.-Upstate, 1 p.m.
Samford at Davidson, 2 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Florida St., 2 p.m.
Xavier at Virginia, 2 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Alabama, 3 p.m.
Union, Ky. at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Mississippi, 3 p.m.
Savannah St. at UAB, 3 p.m.
Mercer at Campbell, 3:15 p.m.
East Carolina at Clemson, 4 p.m.
Jacksonville at ETSU, 4 p.m.
N.C. State at Florida, 4 p.m.
W. Carolina at Furman, 4 p.m.
Old Dominion at Georgia St., 4 p.m.
Charlotte at Maryland, 4 p.m.
Houston at Mississippi St., 4 p.m.
High Point at Coastal Carolina, 4:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Southern U., 5 p.m.
Stetson at Belmont, 5:15 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb, 5:15 p.m.
Chattanooga at Georgia Southern, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson St. at Alabama St., 6 p.m.
Tulane at Auburn, 6 p.m.
Denver at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m.
M, 7 p.m.
VMI at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Kent St. at Hampton, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Longwood, 7 p.m.
Radford at Presbyterian, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at UCF, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at The Citadel, 7:05 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at LSU, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Ark.-Little Rock at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.
Prairie View at Alcorn St., 8:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Austin Peay, 8:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
SE Missouri at Tennessee Tech, 8:30 p.m.
Fla. International at Troy, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Ohio St. at Minnesota, Noon
Saint Joseph's at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Fordham at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Kansas, 2 p.m.
Idaho St. at Kansas St., 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Ohio, 2 p.m.
Penn St. at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
E. Michigan at Chicago St., 3 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Nebraska, 3 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Loyola of Chicago, 4 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Detroit, 4:05 p.m.
Indiana at Iowa, 4:35 p.m.
Michigan St. at Northwestern, 7 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
Creighton at Illinois St., 8:05 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
Wichita St. at N. Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Butler at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
St. Bonaventure at Cent. Arkansas, 1 p.m.
Coppin St. at Oklahoma, 1:30 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.
s at Alltel Arena, North Little Rock, Ark., 3:05 p.m.
Northeastern St. at Tulsa, 3:05 p.m.
Schreiner at Texas St., 5 p.m.
Jarvis Christian at Stephen F.Austin, 7 p.m.
MVSU at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8 p.m.
Colorado St. at TCU, 8 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Wyoming at Utah, 4 p.m.
W. Oregon at Pepperdine, 5 p.m.
Washington at Washington St., 6 p.m.
Wake Forest at BYU, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at San Jose St., 8:30 p.m.
San Diego St. at Air Force, 9 p.m.
Montana St. at Montana, 9 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
N. Colorado at Weber St., 9:05 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.
Cal St.-Hayward at San Francisco, 10 p.m.
Idaho at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at UC Irvine, 10:05 p.m.
New Mexico at UNLV, 10:30 p.m.
Boise St. at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.

Sunday, Jan. 4
EAST
Santa Clara at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.
St. Peter's at Siena, 2 p.m.
Marist at Rider, 3 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona, 3:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Kentucky at Louisville, 4:30 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina, 5:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke, 7:45 p.m.
MIDWEST
Illinois at Michigan, Noon
Evansville at Indiana St., 1:35 p.m.
Cincinnati at Marquette, 2 p.m.
Drake at S. Illinois, 7:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
UCLA at Oregon, 3:30 p.m.
Portland St. at N. Arizona, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle at Portland, 5 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside, 5 p.m.
E. Washington at Sacramento St., 5:05 p.m.
Southern Cal at Oregon St., 5:30 p.m. CS Bakersfield at Loyola Marymount, 6:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
Arizona St. at California, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford, 10 p.m.

NCAAB Team Pages

Recent NCAAB Discussions