College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Sunday, 21 December 2008 22:04
NCAAB Headline News

 All Times EST
Monday, Dec. 22
EAST
N.C. Central at Duquesne, 7 p.m.
Long Island U. at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Providence, 7 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at St. Francis, NY, 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Saint Joseph's, 7:30 p.m.
Navy at Villanova, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Drexel at Memphis, 1 p.m.
Murray St. vs. Wright St. at Mario Morales Coliseum, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, 3 p.m.
South Florida vs. Oral Roberts at Mario Morales Coliseum, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, 5:30 p.m.
Indiana-Northwest at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Elon, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Florida, 7 p.m.
Tulane at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at James Madison, 7 p.m.
Tennessee St. at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Morehead St., 7 p.m.
Marquette at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Richmond, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at UCF, 7 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Georgia, 7:30 p.m.
American U. at Maryland, 7:30 p.m.
Chattanooga at Alabama, 8 p.m.
Alabama St. at Auburn, 8 p.m.
Belmont at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at LSU, 8 p.m.
TCU at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.
M at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
North Texas at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Mississippi St. at Nicholls St., 8 p.m.
Southern, NO at Northwestern St., 8 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at Troy, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at UAB, 8 p.m.
Spring Hill vs. Southern Miss. at Mississippi Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Miss., 8:30 p.m.
Furman at Vanderbilt, 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
SIU-Edwardsville at Loyola of Chicago, 3 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Norfolk St. at JQH Arena, Springfield, Mo., 6:30 p.m.
Towson at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan, 7 p.m.
Savannah St. at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Ohio, 7 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Ohio St., 7 p.m.
IPFW at Purdue, 7 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
N. Arizona at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
W. Michigan at S. Illinois, 8:05 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at UMKC, 8:05 p.m.
North Dakota at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.
Northeastern at Indiana, 9 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Missouri St., 9:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
aylor, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma at Rice, 8 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
S.C.-Upstate vs. Southern U. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Liberty vs. N. Colorado at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Weber St., 6:30 p.m.
DePaul vs. Saint Louis at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at Air Force, 9 p.m.
Grambling St. at Denver, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Montana, ccd., weather
Utah at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Howard at Portland, 10 p.m.
Boise St. at San Diego, 10 p.m.
CS Northridge at San Diego St., 10 p.m.
San Francisco at San Jose St., 10 p.m.
Montana St. at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10:05 p.m.
Evergreen St. at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
Mercer at Loyola Marymount, 10:05 p.m.
Fresno St. vs. Creighton at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
Temple at Long Beach St., 10:35 p.m.
Colgate at California, 11 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 23
EAST
Maine at Boston College, 1 p.m.
Rider at Binghamton, 7 p.m.
Marist at Delaware, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Iona at Hofstra, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at La Salle, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Penn St., 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Siena, 7 p.m.
Niagara at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Peter's, 7 p.m.
Radford at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Fla. International at Georgetown, 7:30 p.m.
N.J. Tech at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Presbyterian at South Carolina, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Virginia, 7 p.m.
ETSU at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Weber St. vs. Southern Miss. at Mississippi Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Miss., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Indiana St. vs. IUPUI at Conseco Fieldhouse, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Kent St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Butler at Xavier, 7 p.m.
Illinois vs. Missouri at Scottrade Center, St. Louis, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall at Dayton, 8 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
UMBC at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
SMU at Northwestern, 8 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
Texas at Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Centenary at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
SE Missouri at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Idaho St. at Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Washington, 6 p.m.
Portland St. at Gonzaga, 8 p.m.
New Mexico St. at New Mexico, 8:30 p.m.
W. Oregon at BYU, 9 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
George Washington at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.
.
Wyoming at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.
S. Utah at UNLV, 10:30 p.m.
Stanford at Santa Clara, 11 p.m.
UC Riverside at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 24
No games scheduled

Thursday, Dec. 25
No games scheduled

Friday, Dec. 26
EAST
Fairfield vs. Connecticut at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 27
EAST
Miami at St. John's, Noon
Drexel at Rider, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Massachusetts, 4 p.m.
Hofstra at New Hampshire, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Washington St. at LSU, 2 p.m.
Bryant at Maryland, 2 p.m.
Binghamton at Tulane, 2 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Kentucky, 3 p.m.
UAB at Louisville, 4 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Fla. International, 7 p.m.
Shenandoah at Radford, 7 p.m.
Iona at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Va. Commonwealth, 7:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Notre Dame, Ohio at Cleveland St., 1 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Missouri, 4 p.m.
West Virginia at Ohio St., 4 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. vs. Michigan St. at The Palace of Auburn Hills, 5 p.m.
W. Illinois at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Northwestern St. at Arkansas, 6:05 p.m.
Portland St. at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.
Georgia St. at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
Sacramento St. at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Idaho St. at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Utah at UC Irvine, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Golden Bear Classic
At Berkeley, Calif.
First Round
Air Force vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m.
Dartmouth at California, 8 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic
At Honolulu
First Round
Vermont vs. George Washington, 10 p.m.
Colorado St. at Hawaii, 12:30 a.m.
Shamrock Office Solutions Classic
At Moraga, Calif.
First Round
Morgan St. vs. William Jessup, 8 p.m.
San Jose St. at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 28
EAST
Daniel Webster at Harvard, 1 p.m.
Towson at Lafayette, 1 p.m.
Longwood at Lehigh, 1 p.m.
Wagner at N.J. Tech, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at St. Peter's, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Marist, 4 p.m.
Duquesne at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
Siena at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Tennessee St. at Marshall, 2 p.m.
T at Georgia, 2:30 p.m.
East Carolina vs. Coastal Carolina at the Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Convention Center, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati Christian at Liberty, 3 p.m.
Spring Hill at South Alabama, 3:05 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. Florida St. at BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Fla., 4 p.m.
IPFW at North Florida, 4 p.m.
Orleans, 5 p.m.
Virginia at Georgia Tech, 5:30 p.m.
Fordham vs. Tenn.-Martin at FIU Arena, Miami, 6 p.m.
Winthrop vs. Florida at BankAtlantic Center, Sunrise, Fla., 6:30 p.m.
Yale at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Richmond at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at North Carolina, 7:45 p.m.
MIDWEST
E. Illinois at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.
Alcorn St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
E. Michigan at Illinois, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at Marquette, 2 p.m.
S. Illinois at Bradley, 2:05 p.m.
Indiana St. at N. Iowa, 2:05 p.m.
Drake at Evansville, 3:05 p.m.
Illinois St. at Missouri St., 3:05 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at UMKC, 3:05 p.m.
Valparaiso at Purdue, 4 p.m.
Lipscomb at Indiana, 6 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Akron, 7 p.m.
High Point at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Wichita St. at Creighton, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Rice at Ark.-Little Rock, 3 p.m.
Iowa St. at Houston, 6 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
UC Riverside at Denver, 3 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at New Mexico St., 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at UCLA, 3 p.m.
Montana at Washington, 3 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.
Texas Tech at Stanford, 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Bobcat 6th Man Club Classic
At Bozeman, Mont.
First Round
Texas-Pan American vs. Norfolk St., 7:30 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Montana St., 9:30 p.m.
Golden Bear Classic
At Berkeley, Calif.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
Outrigger Hotels Rainbow Classic
At Honolulu
First Round
Buffalo vs. Pepperdine, 10 p.m.
Colorado vs. Coppin St., 12:30 a.m.
Shamrock Office Solutions Classic
At Moraga, Calif.
Third Place, 8 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com