All Times EST
Friday, Dec. 12
SOUTH
Florida Tech at UCF, 7 p.m.
Fla. International at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Delaware St. at Maryland, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Iowa St. at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Wright St. at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Drake Hy-Vee Classic
At Des Moines, Iowa
First Round
N. Dakota St. vs. Stephen F. Austin, 6 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Drake, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 13
EAST
Long Beach St. at Syracuse, Noon
Tennessee at Temple, Noon
Ohio at Delaware, 2 p.m.
Harvard at George Washington, 2 p.m.
Memphis at Georgetown, 2 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at St. Bonaventure, 2 p.m.
Seton Hall at St. Peter's, 2 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Hofstra, 4 p.m.
New Hampshire at Long Island U., 4 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Penn St., 4 p.m.
Cent. Connecticut St. at Rhode Island, 4 p.m.
Canisius at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Army, 7 p.m.
p.m.
Colgate at Monmouth, N.J., 7 p.m.
UMBC at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Wagner, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
S. Virginia at Coastal Carolina, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Louisville, 1 p.m.
Southern Wesleyan at VMI, 1 p.m.
S. Carolina St. at Clemson, 2 p.m.
Winston-Salem at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at Richmond, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Florida Gulf Coast, 3:15 p.m.
Florida St. at Georgia St., 4 p.m.
Indiana at Kentucky, 4 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe vs. McNeese St. at the Lake Charles (La.) Civic Center, 4 p.m.
Catawba at UNC Asheville, 4:30 p.m.
LSU-Shreveport at Northwestern St., 5 p.m.
Oral Roberts at North Carolina, 6 p.m.
ETSU at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Davidson, 7 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
M, 7 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Towson at High Point, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Marshall, 7 p.m.
Covenant at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
M at Alabama, 8 p.m.
Grambling St. at LSU, 8 p.m.
Centenary vs. Louisiana Tech at CenturyTel Center, Shreveport, La., 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Southern U., 8 p.m.
Louisiana College at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
MIDWEST
St., Noon
E. Kentucky at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Massachusetts vs. Kansas at the Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo., 2 p.m.
IPFW at Marquette, 2 p.m.
Indiana St. at Purdue, 2 p.m.
UMKC at Loyola of Chicago, 4 p.m.
Valparaiso at Miami (Ohio), 4 p.m.
E. Michigan at Michigan, 4 p.m.
Samford at Saint Louis, 5 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Michigan St., 6 p.m.
T at Akron, 7 p.m.
Murray St. at Missouri, 7 p.m.
Boston U. at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Cincinnati, 8 p.m.
Coppin St. at Dayton, 8 p.m.
W. Illinois at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
N. Colorado at Creighton, 8:05 p.m.
W. Kentucky at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Texas St. at Texas, 1 p.m.
Prairie View at Baylor, 3 p.m.
Utah at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.
MVSU at Houston, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
Texas Tech at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Mississippi at New Mexico, 4 p.m.
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. San Diego St. at the Honda Center, Anaheim, Calif., 4:30 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Pacific at Pepperdine, 5 p.m.
N. Iowa vs. Wyoming at the Casper (Wyo.) Events Center, 5:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Denver, 6 p.m.
DePaul vs. UCLA at the Honda Center, Anaheim, Calif., 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Oregon St., 8 p.m.
Oregon vs. San Diego at the Rose Garden, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Boise St., 9:05 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9:05 p.m.
Utah St. at Utah Valley St., 9:05 p.m.
Weber St. at S. Utah, 9:30 p.m.
Portland at BYU, 10 p.m.
Notre Dame de Namur at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Montana St. vs. Washington St. at Key Arena, 10 p.m.
E. Washington at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Drake Hy-Vee Classic
At Des Moines, Iowa
Third Place, 6 p.m.
Championship, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 14
EAST
S.C.-Upstate at Boston College, 1 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Plymouth St. at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Iona, 2 p.m.
Delaware St. at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Fairfield, 3:30 p.m.
Princeton at Manhattan, 4 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at St. John's, 4 p.m.
Villanova at La Salle, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Robert Morris at Miami, 1 p.m.
Niagara at South Florida, 1 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m.
James Madison at Radford, 2 p.m.
Longwood at Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.
Union, Ky. at Tennessee Tech, 3 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Coastal Carolina, 4 p.m.
N.C. Central at Old Dominion, 4 p.m.
ake Forest, 4 p.m.
Wales, Fla. at Florida Gulf Coast, 5 p.m.
M, 6 p.m.
MIDWEST
SE Missouri at Bradley, 2:05 p.m.
Morehead St. at Illinois St., 3:05 p.m.
Rochester, Mich. at Oakland, Mich., 4 p.m.
Detroit at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Kansas St., 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Presbyterian at Tulsa, 2:05 p.m.
N. Illinois at Ark.-Little Rock, 3 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi, 4 p.m.
FAR WEST
IUPUI vs. Arizona St. at U.S Airways Center, 3:15 p.m.
Montana at Fresno St., 4 p.m.
UTEP at New Mexico St., 4 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Arizona at U.S. Airways Center, 6 p.m.
S. Illinois at Nevada, 6:05 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado St., 7 p.m.
W. Michigan vs. UNLV at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 7 p.m.
Portland St. at Washington, 8 p.m.
Northern New Mexico at N. Arizona, 8:35 p.m.
Seattle at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

NCAAB Headlines

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail CSU Bakersfield vs. UT-Arlington Pick Can No. 8 Cal-State Bakersfield continue its surprising run through the NIT Tournament when it takes on No. 6 Texas-Arlington in the...
Thumbnail Central Florida vs. Illinois Pick Which team will punch their ticket to New York when No. 2 Illinoismeets No. 4 Central Florida in the NIT Tournament...
Thumbnail West Region Odds The West Regionhas two clear frontrunners to reach the Final Four. Here is a look at the odds to win this region of the NCAA...
Thumbnail South Region Odds The South Regionwas the only one to have chalk reach the Sweet 16. Which team will have another two wins in the NCAA Tournament and reach the Final...
Thumbnail Midwest Region Odds The Midwest Regionof the NCAA Tournamenthas plenty of good storylines, but which of the four teams will have a happy ending and reach the Final...

NCAAB Team Pages