College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Thursday, 27 November 2008 22:19
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EST
Friday, Nov. 28
EAST
Hartford vs. N.J. Tech at The Palestra, Noon
Monmouth, N.J. vs. Niagara at The Palestra, 2 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Penn St. at The Palestra, 6:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Towson vs. Villanova at The Palestra, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Duquesne at Duke, 3 p.m.
Alcorn St. vs. Northwestern St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
Montreat at High Point, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian at Clemson, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Centenary at LSU, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Mercer vs. Texas Southern at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 1 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman vs. Chicago St. at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 3:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Dayton at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 6 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
, 8 p.m.
Utah at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
Marquette vs. N. Iowa at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 8:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem vs. UC Santa Barbara at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
UNC Wilmington vs. N.C. Central at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 1 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi vs. Jackson St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 3 p.m.
Illinois vs. Kent St. at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 6 p.m.
M vs. Tulsa at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Longwood vs. SE Missouri at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 4 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Delaware St. vs. Oakland, Mich. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 6:30 p.m.
California at UNLV, 8 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Iowa at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 9 p.m.
UC Irvine at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Kansas St. at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Mid
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
UTEP vs. Wake Forest, 3:30 p.m.
Arizona St. vs. Baylor, 12:30 a.m.
Consolation Bracket
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, 6 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Providence, 10:30 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Semifinals
Hampton vs. Portland St., 9:30 a.m.
Seattle vs. San Diego St., Mid
Consolation Bracket
Alaska Anchorage vs. N. Illinois, 4 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. W. Carolina, 6 p.m.
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
At New York
Third Place
Boston College vs. UAB, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Purdue vs. Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Semifinals
Washington St. vs. Mississippi St., 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
First Round
Coker at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Mary vs. S. Carolina St., 8:15 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Semifinals
Tennessee vs. Georgetown, 1 p.m.
Maryland vs. Gonzaga, 5:30 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Siena vs. Wichita St., 10:30 a.m.
Michigan St. vs. Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
First Round
UC Davis vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.
Maine at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29
EAST
Hartford-N.J. Tech loser vs. Niagara-Monmouth, N.J. loser at The Palestra, Noon
Delaware at Seton Hall, Noon
E. Michigan at Brown, 1 p.m.
Bryant vs. Connecticut at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Columbia, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.
Army at Harvard, 2 p.m.
Hartford-N.J. Tech winner vs. Niagara-Monmouth, N.J. winner at The Palestra, Noon
Toledo at UMBC, 2:05 p.m.
CS Northridge at Rider, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside at Colgate, 3:30 p.m.
Temple at Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Penn St.-Rhode Island loser vs. Towson-Villanova loser at The Palestra, 6:30 p.m.
Penn at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Wagner at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Boston U. at Mount St. Mary's, Md., 7 p.m.
Radford at Navy, 7 p.m.
Canisius at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
New Hampshire at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Penn St.-Rhode Island winner vs. Towson-Villanova winner at The Palestra, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Old Dominion at Marshall, 11:30 a.m.
Stetson at Miami, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Georgia Southern, 2 p.m.
Morgan St. at Mississippi, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Tennessee Tech, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Appalachian St., 3 p.m.
Ohio at George Mason, 4 p.m.
Dillard at SE Louisiana, 4 p.m.
VMI at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. Troy at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
Akron at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at South Florida, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Tenn. Temple at Chattanooga, 7:30 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Centenary vs. Alcorn St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 8 p.m.
St. Catharine at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Southern U. at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Mercer-Texas Southern loser vs. Chicago St.-Bethune-Cookman loser at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., Noon
Samford at Ohio St., Noon
Wis.-Milwaukee at Wisconsin, Noon
MVSU at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Evansville at Butler, 2 p.m.
Indiana St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.
Savannah St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at Detroit, 2:05 p.m.
Mercer-Texas Southern winner vs. Chicago St.-Bethune-Cookman winner at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 2:30 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Xavier, 4:30 p.m.
, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 5:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
IPFW at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Marquette vs. Dayton at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 8 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Massachusetts at Wis.-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
ETSU at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. UC Santa Barbara at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 12:30 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi-Jackson St. loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 12:30 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Morehead St. at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi-Jackson St. winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 3 p.m.
M at Arkansas, 3:05 p.m.
M-Tulsa loser at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 5:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
Texas Coll. at Stephen F.Austin, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Houston, 8 p.m.
Wright St. at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
.m.
M-Tulsa winner at the South Padre Island (Texas) Convention Centre, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
Lyon at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Oakland, Mich.-Delaware St. loser vs. SE Missouri-Longwood loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 2:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 3 p.m.
Pacific at Washington, 4 p.m.
Oakland, Mich.-Delaware St. loser vs. SE Missouri-Longwood loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 5 p.m.
Colorado St. at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming, 6 p.m.
Kentucky-Kansas St. loser vs. West Virginia-Iowa loser at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m.
Fla. International at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 8 p.m.
BYU at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Texas St. at N. Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Montana Tech at Weber St., 9:05 p.m.
Nevada at Portland, 10 p.m.
S. Utah at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
Kentucky-Kansas St. winner vs. West Virginia-Iowa winner at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Mack Center, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
First Round
Drake vs. Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth vs. New Mexico, 11 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Seventh Place, 4 p.m.
Fifth Place, 6 p.m.
Third Place, 9:30 p.m.
Championship, Mid
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
Third Place, 6 p.m.
Championship, 8:15 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
Championship, 6 or 8 p.m.
Third Place, 6 or 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 30
EAST
James Madison at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Cent. Connecticut St., 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Yale at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Akron at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
UNC Greensboro at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
W. Kentucky vs. Louisville at the Sommet Center, Nashville, Tenn., 3 p.m.
UNC Asheville at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at LSU, 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Florida at UMKC, 1 p.m.
Furman at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
Nicholls St. vs. Winston-Salem at Redbird Arena, Normal, Ill., 2 p.m.
Cornell at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri, 4 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Illinois St., 4:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel vs. Grambling St. at The Moon Palace Resort, 12:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. vs. Cent. Arkansas at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 3 p.m.
Rice at Texas, 3 p.m.
Morehead St. vs. UCF at The Moon Palace Resort, Cancun, Mexico, 6 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Arizona at Arizona, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara at Montana, 4 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 5 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
UC Irvine at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Seventh Place, 3 p.m.
Fifth Place, 5:30 p.m.
Third Place, 8 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
Third Place, 8:15 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 12:30 p.m.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com