College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Wednesday, 19 November 2008 20:18
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EST
Monday, Nov. 24
EAST
Cornell vs. Loyola of Chicago at Carnesecca Arena, New York, 5:45 p.m.
Old Westbury at Hofstra, 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Lehigh, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
N.J. Tech at Towson, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Wagner, 7 p.m.
E. Michigan at St. John's, 8 p.m.
SOUTH
Arizona vs. MVSU at Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Ga., 5:45 p.m.
James Madison vs. Loyola, Md. at John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C., 5:45 p.m.
VMI at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
W. Illinois at Florida St., 7 p.m.
Longwood at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Samford, 7 p.m.
Wales, Fla. at Stetson, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Fla. International, 7:30 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston at S. Carolina St., 7:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Davidson, 8 p.m.
Santa Clara at Georgia, 8 p.m.
8 p.m.
ETSU at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Wake Forest, 8 p.m.
Miles at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
UMKC at Bradley, 5 p.m.
St. Leo at Cleveland St., 5 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Ohio St., 8 p.m.
Centenary at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Jacksonville at Baylor, 8 p.m.
UNLV at UTEP, 9:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
CS Northridge at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
Montana St. at Boise St., 9:05 p.m.
Yale at Oregon St., 10 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at San Francisco, 10 p.m.
Idaho at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
T at California, 10:30 p.m.
Iowa St. at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii
First Round
Saint Joseph's vs. Texas, 3 p.m.
Indiana vs. Notre Dame, 5 p.m.
North Carolina at Chaminade, 9:30 p.m.
Oregon vs. Alabama, Mid
O'Reilly Auto Parts CBE Classic
At Kansas City, Mo.
Semifinals
Syracuse vs. Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas vs. Washington, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 25
EAST
rk, 5:45 p.m.
Old Dominion at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Cent. Connecticut St., 7 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Furman at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Delaware, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Navy, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
Mississippi St. at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Delaware St. at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Maine, 7:30 p.m.
Penn St. at Penn, 7:30 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Villanova, 7:30 p.m.
Niagara at Buffalo, 8 p.m.
Boston U. at Northeastern, 8 p.m.
Loyola of Chicago at St. John's, 8 p.m.
SOUTH
UMKC at Richmond, 5 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Arizona at Stegeman Coliseum, Athens, Ga., 5:45 p.m.
James Madison vs. Florida Atlantic at John M. Belk Arena, Davidson, N.C., 5:45 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at George Mason, 7 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Howard, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at S.C.-Upstate, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina, 7 p.m.
High Point at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Virginia, 7 p.m.
Mary, 7 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Wofford, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Thiel at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Auburn, 8 p.m.
Savannah St. at Clemson, 8 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Davidson, 8 p.m.
West Georgia at Fla. International, 8 p.m.
MVSU at Georgia, 8 p.m.
Stephen F.Austin at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Talladega at Southern U., 8 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Tenn.-Martin, 8 p.m.
Albany, Ga. at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
Lambuth at Austin Peay, 8:30 p.m.
Georgia St. at Troy, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Cleveland St. at Toledo, 4 p.m.
Urbana at Akron, 7 p.m.
Indiana-East at IPFW, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at IUPUI, 7:30 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at Marquette, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Upper Iowa at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
Ball St. at Wis.-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
SE Missouri at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Michigan, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at N. Iowa, 9:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Creighton at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Rice, 8 p.m.
W. Michigan at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Texas-Tyler at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.
McMurry at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
N.C. Central at Tulsa, 8:05 p.m.
SW Assemblies of God at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Dakota St. at N. Arizona, 8:35 p.m.
Lafayette at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Montana at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Weber St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Sacramento St. at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Seattle at Fresno St., 10 p.m.
Occidental at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.
Canisius at Washington St., 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii
Semifinals
Saint Joseph's-Texas winner vs. Indiana-Notre Dame winner, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Chaminade winner vs. Oregon-Alabama winner, 9:30 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Saint Joseph's-Texas loser vs. Indiana-Notre Dame loser, 1:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Chaminade loser vs. Oregon-Alabama loser, 4 p.m.
O'Reilly Auto Parts CBE Classic
At Kansas City, Mo.
Third Place, 7:45 p.m.
Championship, 10:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 26
EAST
Army at Brown, 7 p.m.
, 7 p.m.
Long Island U. at St. Peter's, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at Colgate, 7:30 p.m.
UMBC at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.
Manhattan at St. Francis, NY, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
UMKC at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Elon at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Fla. International, 7:30 p.m.
UCF at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
S. Illinois at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at South Alabama, 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
Richmond at Bradley, 5 p.m.
West Georgia at Toledo, 5 p.m.
Northwestern at Butler, 7 p.m.
Murray St. at Indiana St., 7 p.m.
Detroit at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.
E. Washington at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Jackson St. at North Texas, 8 p.m.
SMU at TCU, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
New Orleans at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
N. Colorado at Denver, 9 p.m.
Texas St. at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Pacific at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Air Force at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
Montana St. at Oregon St., 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round
Hampton at Alaska Anchorage, 11:30 p.m.
Portland St. vs. N. Illinois, 1:45 a.m.
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
At New York
Semifinals
Boston College vs. Purdue, 7 or 9 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. UAB, 7 or 9 p.m.
EA Sports Maui Invitational
At Lahaina, Hawaii
Seventh Place, 7 p.m.
Fifth Place, 2 p.m.
Third Place, 4:30 p.m.
Championship, 10 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 27
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. UTEP, 2 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, 4:30 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Arizona St., 9 p.m.
Baylor vs. Providence, 11:30 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
First Round
Seattle vs. Louisiana Tech, 9 p.m.
San Diego St. vs W. Carolina, 11:30 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
First Round
Tennessee vs. Siena, Noon
Wichita St. vs. Georgetown, 2 p.m.
Maryland vs. Michigan St., 7 p.m.
Oklahoma St. vs. Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 28
EAST
Hartford at N.J. Tech, Noon
Monmouth, N.J. at Niagara, 2 p.m.
Rhode Island at Penn St., 6:30 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Towson at Villanova, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
UNC Wilmington at N.C. Central, 1 p.m.
Duquesne at Duke, 3 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Jackson St., 3 p.m.
T, 5:30 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Northwestern St., 5:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
Montreat at High Point, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Presbyterian at Clemson, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Centenary at LSU, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Coastal Carolina at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Chicago St., 3:30 p.m.
Longwood at SE Missouri, 4 p.m.
Auburn at Dayton, 6 p.m.
Illinois at Kent St., 6 p.m.
Delaware St. at Oakland, Mich., 6:30 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Kansas, 8 p.m.
Utah at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
Marquette at N. Iowa, 8:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Iowa, 9 p.m.
Florida St. at Cincinnati, 10:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Kansas St., Mid
SOUTHWEST
Mercer at Texas Southern, 1 p.m.
M at Tulsa, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
California at UNLV, 8 p.m.
Winston-Salem at UC Santa Barbara, 9:30 p.m.
UC Irvine at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
Saint Mary's, Calif.-UTEP winner vs. Wake Forest-Cal St.-Fullerton winner, 3:30 p.m.
Charlotte-Arizona St. winner vs. Baylor-Providence winner, 12:30 a.m.
Consolation Bracket
Saint Mary's, Calif.-UTEP loser vs. Wake Forest-Cal St.-Fullerton loser, 6 p.m.
Charlotte-Arizona St. loser vs. Baylor-Providence loser, 10:30 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Semifinals
Hampton-Alaska Anchorage winner vs. Portland St.-N. Illinois winner, 9:30 a.m.
Seattle-Louisiana Tech winner vs. San Diego St.-W. Carolina winner, Mid
Consolation Bracket
Hampton-Alaska Anchorage loser vs. Portland St.-N. Illinois loser, 4 p.m.
Seattle-Louisiana Tech loser vs. San Diego St.-W. Carolina loser, 6 p.m.
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
At New York
Third Place, 1:30 p.m.
Championship, 3:30 p.m.
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Semifinals
Washington St. vs. Mississippi St., 5:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
First Round
Coker at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Mary vs. S. Carolina St., 8:15 p.m.
assic
At The Milk House Complex, Orlando, Fla.
Semifinals
Tennessee-Siena winner vs. Wichita St.-Georgetown winner, 1 p.m.
Maryland-Michigan St. winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Gonzaga winner, 5:30 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Tennessee-Siena loser vs. Wichita St.-Georgetown loser, 10:30 a.m.
Maryland-Michigan St. loser vs. Oklahoma St.-Gonzaga loser, 8 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
First Round
UC Davis vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.
Maine at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29
EAST
Delaware at Seton Hall, Noon
E. Michigan at Brown, 1 p.m.
Bryant at Connecticut, 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Utah Valley St. at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Columbia, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Dartmouth, 2 p.m.
Army at Harvard, 2 p.m.
Toledo at UMBC, 2:05 p.m.
CS Northridge at Rider, 3 p.m.
UC Riverside at Colgate, 3:30 p.m.
Temple at Buffalo, 4 p.m.
Penn at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Wagner at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Boston U. at Mount St. Mary's, Md., 7 p.m.
Radford at Navy, 7 p.m.
Canisius at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.
American U. at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
st, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Old Dominion at Marshall, 11:30 a.m.
Stetson at Miami, 1 p.m.
Austin Peay at Georgia Southern, 2 p.m.
Morgan St. at Mississippi, 2 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Tennessee Tech, 2 p.m.
Campbell at Appalachian St., 3 p.m.
Grambling St. at Morehead St., 3 p.m.
Ohio at George Mason, 4 p.m.
Dillard at SE Louisiana, 4 p.m.
VMI at Jacksonville St., 5 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Troy, 5:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at UCF, 6 p.m.
Akron at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Gardner-Webb, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at South Florida, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Tenn. Temple at Chattanooga, 7:30 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Centenary at Alcorn St., 8 p.m.
St. Catharine at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Southern U. at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Samford at Ohio St., Noon
Wis.-Milwaukee at Wisconsin, Noon
MVSU at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Evansville at Butler, 2 p.m.
Indiana St. at DePaul, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.
Savannah St. at Michigan, 2 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Minnesota, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at Detroit, 2:05 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Xavier, 4:30 p.m.
Auburn at N. Iowa, 5:30 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Illinois St., 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
IPFW at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Dayton at Marquette, 8 p.m.
Creighton at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Massachusetts at Wis.-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
ETSU at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
The Citadel at Cent. Arkansas, 12:30 p.m.
M at Arkansas, 3:05 p.m.
Texas Coll. at Stephen F.Austin, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Houston, 8 p.m.
Wright St. at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
St. Gregory's at TCU, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Houston Baptist, 8:05 p.m.
Lyon at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Pacific at Washington, 4 p.m.
Colorado St. at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming, 6 p.m.
Fla. International at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.
BYU at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Texas St. at N. Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
Montana Tech at Weber St., 9:05 p.m.
Nicholls St. at UC Santa Barbara, 9:30 p.m.
Nevada at Portland, 10 p.m.
S. Utah at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Pepperdine, 10:30 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Cancun Challenge
Cancun, Mexico
First Round
Drake vs. Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth vs. New Mexico, 11 p.m.
Carrs/Safeway Great Alaska Shootout
At Anchorage, Alaska
Seventh Place, 4 p.m.
Fifth Place, 6 p.m.
Third Place, 9:30 p.m.
Championship, Mid
Legends Classic
At The Prudential Center, Newark, N.J.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Thanksgiving Classic
At Lynchburg, Va.
Third Place, 6 p.m.
Championship, 8:15 p.m.
USA Basketball Classic
At Mobile, Ala.
Championship, 6 or 8 p.m.
Third Place, 6 or 8 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 30
EAST
James Madison at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Cent. Connecticut St., 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Yale at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Akron at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
The Citadel at Grambling St., 12:30 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at N.C. State, 2 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Winston-Salem, 2 p.m.
W. Kentucky at Louisville, 3 p.m.
Morehead St. at UCF, 6 p.m.
UNC Asheville at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at LSU, 7 p.m.
Coppin St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Florida at UMKC, 1 p.m.
Furman at Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
l at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri, 4 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at Illinois St., 4:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
S. Dakota St. at Cent. Arkansas, 3 p.m.
Rice at Texas, 3 p.m.
FAR WEST
N. Arizona at Arizona, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara at Montana, 4 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Oregon St. at Fresno St., 5 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
UC Irvine at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
76 Classic
At Anaheim, Calif.
Seventh Place, 3 p.m.
Fifth Place, 5:30 p.m.
Third Place, 8 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge
At Cancun, Mexico
Third Place, 8:15 p.m.
Championship, 10:30 p.m.
Old Spice Classic
At Orlando, Fla.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 12:30 p.m.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
FLORIDA 1/1
KENTUCKY 5/2
WISCONSIN 7/2
UCONN 7/1
ARIZONA OFF
NORTH CAROLINA STATE OFF
PENN STATE OFF
GEORGE MASON OFF
TEMPLE OFF
DAYTON OFF
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com