All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 15
EAST
George Mason at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Morgan St. at La Salle, 2 p.m.
Manhattan at N.J. Tech, 2 p.m.
Dartmouth at Army, 4 p.m.
Lehigh at St. Peter's, 4 p.m.
Northeastern at Providence, 7 p.m.
Elon at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Villa Julie at UMBC, 7:05 p.m.
SOUTH
Jackson St. at LSU, 2 p.m.
UAB at Troy, 3 p.m.
Penn at North Carolina, 4 p.m.
Coppin St. vs. Wilmington, Del. at Memorial Hall Gym, Dover, Del., 6 p.m.
Coker at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Mid-Continent at Georgia St., 7 p.m.
Florida St. at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Edward Waters at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Southern at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Cheyney at Delaware St., 8 p.m.
Oakland City at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.
Fairfield at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Centenary at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Lyon at Murray St., 8 p.m.
N.C. State at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Randolph-Macon at Richmond, 8 p.m.
Loyola, N.O. at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
Chowan at Campbell, 8:15 p.m.
M, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Denver at N. Iowa, 1:05 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee vs. UC Davis at Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa, 4 p.m.
Prairie View at Missouri, 4:30 p.m.
Canisius at Akron, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Illinois St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
Butler at Drake, 8:05 p.m.
Austin Peay at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.
Marian, Ind. at Valparaiso, 8:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Paul Quinn at Baylor, 4 p.m.
W. Kentucky at Houston, 4 p.m.
Portland St. at Rice, 4 p.m.
Sul Ross St. at Texas-Pan American, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.
Louisiana College at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Arlington, 9 p.m.
FAR WEST
UC Riverside at New Mexico St., 3 p.m.
UC Irvine at Southern Cal, 3:30 p.m.
UC San Diego at San Diego St., 4 p.m.
SW Baptist at Utah, 4 p.m.
San Diego at UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Montana St.-Billings at Gonzaga, 7 p.m.
Pacific at California, 8 p.m.
Mesa, Colo. at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Nevada at Montana St., 9:05 p.m.
ington St., 10 p.m.
Washington at Portland, 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
100 Club Classic
At Kennesaw, Ga.
Third Place
N. Illinois vs. W. Illinois, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Maine vs. Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
ESPN/Charleston Classic
At Charleston, S.C.
Semifinals
TCU vs. Temple, 2 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston vs. Clemson, 8 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
W. Michigan vs. ETSU, 11:30 a.m.
SIU-Edwardsville vs. Hofstra, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 16
EAST
Tennessee St. at Loyola, Md., 1 p.m.
Howard at Navy, 1 p.m.
Suffolk at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Seton Hall, 1 p.m.
Rutgers at Delaware, 4 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.
LeMoyne at Syracuse, 6:30 p.m.
Towson at Niagara, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
T at UCF, 1 p.m.
St. Andrew's at East Carolina, 1:30 p.m.
WVU Tech at Marshall, 2 p.m.
Bradley at Florida, 2:15 p.m.
North Florida at Savannah St., 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Middle Tennessee, 4 p.m.
Winthrop at South Carolina, 4 p.m.
The Citadel at Va. Commonwealth, 4 p.m.
VMI at Virginia, 4 p.m.
Rhode Island at Duke, 4:30 p.m.
Montreat at UNC Asheville, 4:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.
Old Dominion at Charlotte, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Longwood, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern, 2 p.m.
Mary at Ohio, 2 p.m.
SE Missouri at Kansas St., 3 p.m.
San Jose St. at Nebraska, 3 p.m.
Mayville St. at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.
New Mexico at Creighton, 3:05 p.m.
M at Wichita St., 3:05 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Mid-Continent at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Illinois, 5:30 p.m.
South Dakota at Cincinnati, 6 p.m.
Idaho at Michigan St., 6 p.m.
Wofford at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Georgia St. at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
S.C.-Upstate at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
UMKC at Kansas, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M, 5 p.m.
FAR WEST
CS Bakersfield at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at UC Davis, 5:30 p.m.
Ark.-Little Rock at Pepperdine, 6 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Texas St. at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Hawaii, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENT
ESPN/Charleston Classic
At Charleston, S.C.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 1 p.m.
Championship, 4 p.m.
Third Place, 6:30 p.m.

NCAAB Headlines

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail TCU vs. Central Florida Prediction Which No. 4 seed will reach the NIT Tournament finals tonight when Central Florida faces TCU in the semifinals at...
Thumbnail Bakersfield vs. Georgia Tech Pick In an improbable NIT Tournament semifinal, eighth-seeded CSU Bakersfield will face off with No. 6 Georgia Tech tonight at 7PM ET. Which team will come away with a win...
Thumbnail Final Four Odds The NCAA Tournament is down to its Final Four. Here is an updated look at the odds to win this year’s national championship.
Thumbnail Kentucky vs. UNC Total Pick Will the South Regional Finalbetween North Carolinaand Kentuckybe another high-scoring game? Here’s our take on the total.
Thumbnail Kentucky vs. North Carolina Prediction The final ticket to the Final Four will be punched today at 5:05PM ET when No. 1 North Carolina takes on No. 2 Kentucky in the...

NCAAB Team Pages