College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Friday, 14 November 2008 01:09
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EST
Monday, Nov. 17
EAST
Mansfield at Binghamton, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Cent. Connecticut St., 7 p.m.
Hartford vs. Connecticut at XL Center, Hartford, 7 p.m.
Delaware St. at Lehigh, 7 p.m.
N.J. Tech at Penn St., 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Army at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at American U., 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at Georgetown, 7:30 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Marist, 7:30 p.m.
Boise St. at Siena, 7:30 p.m.
Fordham at Villanova, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Brown at George Mason, 7 p.m.
UMBC at Morgan St., 7 p.m.
Spring Hill at Samford, 7 p.m.
Webber at UNC Greensboro, 7 p.m.
Troy at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Furman at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Belmont, 8 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Fla. International, 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Miles at SE Louisiana, 8 p.m.
ry's, Md. at Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.
Massachusetts at Memphis, Mid
MIDWEST
Missouri St. at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.
N.C. Central at Kent St., 7 p.m.
Toledo at Xavier, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago St. at Marquette, 8 p.m.
Chattanooga at Missouri, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
North Texas at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.
Champion Baptist College at Prairie View, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
Lyon at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.
John Brown at Oral Roberts, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Montana Western at Montana, 9 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Oregon, 10 p.m.
Utah St. at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Fresno St. at Saint Mary's, Calif., 2 a.m.
Idaho St. at Hawaii, 4 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
First Round
At Boston
Loyola, Md. at Boston College, 7 p.m.
Cornell vs. St. John's, 9:30 p.m.
At West Lafayette, Ind.
E. Michigan at Purdue, 7 p.m.
Loyola of Chicago vs. Georgia, 9:30 p.m.
At Norman, Okla.
James Madison vs. Davidson, 6 p.m.
MVSU at Oklahoma, 9 p.m.
At Tucson, Ariz.
Santa Clara vs. UAB, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Arizona, 11 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 18
EAST
Penn at Drexel, 10 a.m.
Richmond at Syracuse, 6 p.m.
Boston U. at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Florida St. at La Salle, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Lafayette, 7 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Navy, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Providence, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.
Yale at Vermont, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Liberty at UNC Asheville, 2 p.m.
Winston-Salem at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
S. Virginia at Elon, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Longwood, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater, Va. at Radford, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Savannah St., 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson, 7 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Clark Atlanta at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
Allen at S. Carolina St., 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Grambling St., 8 p.m.
West Alabama at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Maryland, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Alabama St. at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Maryland Bible College at VMI, 8 p.m.
Campbellsville at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
E. Texas Baptist at Northwestern St., 8:45 p.m.
Kentucky at North Carolina, 9 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb, 9:15 p.m.
MIDWEST
IUPUI at Indiana, 6:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Akron, 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at Cincinnati, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at W. Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Mayville St. at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
Indiana St. at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Oakland City at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.
UCF at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Kansas, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Centenary at Baylor, 4 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Houston, 8 p.m.
Tulane at Texas, 8 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
Texas Wesleyan at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.
Georgia Southern at UTEP, 9:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Montana St. at Colorado, 9 p.m.
N. Colorado at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
Idaho at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Utah, 9 p.m.
Montana Western at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
BYU at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego, 10 p.m.
Sacramento St. at UC Riverside, 10 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at UNLV, 10 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Washington, 10 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Washington St., 10 p.m.
Portland at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.
San Francisco at California, 10:30 p.m.
CS Northridge at Stanford, 10:30 p.m.
Arizona St. at San Diego St., 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Dick's Sporting Goods NIT Season Tip-Off
Second Round
At Boston
Loyola, Md.-Boston College loser vs. St. John's-Cornell loser, 4:30 p.m.
Loyola, Md.-Boston College winner vs. St. John's-Cornell winner, 7:30 p.m.
At West Lafayette, Ind.
E. Michigan-Purdue loser vs. Georgia-Loyola of Chicago loser, 4 p.m.
E. Michigan-Purdue winner vs. Georgia-Loyola of Chicago winner, 7 p.m.
At Norman, Okla.
Davidson-James Madison loser vs. MVSU-Oklahoma loser, 6:30 p.m.
Davidson-James Madison winner vs. MVSU-Oklahoma winner, 9:30 p.m.
At Tucson, Ariz.
UAB-Santa Clara loser vs. Florida Atlantic-Arizona loser, 8:30 p.m.
UAB-Santa Clara winner vs. Florida Atlantic-Arizona winner, 11:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 19
EAST
Albany, N.Y. at Bryant, 7 p.m.
Brown at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Morgan St. at Manhattan, 7 p.m.
Harvard at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Maine at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Villanova, 7 p.m.
St. Peter's at Wagner, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Charlotte at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
Campbell at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
American U. at Howard, 7 p.m.
T, 7 p.m.
nia, 7 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
Mary, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Clemson, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Poly St. at Georgia St., 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Nicholls St., 7:30 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Va. Commonwealth, 7:30 p.m.
Mercer at Auburn, 8 p.m.
North Alabama at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
M at Alabama, 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
Ball St. at Butler, 7 p.m.
Michigan St. at IPFW, 7 p.m.
Delaware St. at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.
Manchester at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.
N. Iowa at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Emporia St. at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Northwestern, 8 p.m.
Kent St. at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
Eureka at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.
Upper Iowa at Wis.-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Morehead St. at Drake, 8:05 p.m.
UMKC at Wichita St., 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Bacone at Cent. Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at TCU, 8 p.m.
Huston-Tillotson at Texas St., 8 p.m.
Murray St. at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Prairie View at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Cal Maritime at San Jose St., 10 p.m.
E. Washington at UC Irvine, 10:05 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 20
EAST
Rider at Lehigh, 7 p.m.
Army at Long Island U., 7 p.m.
h, N.J., 7 p.m.
Hartford at Penn St., 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Providence, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at St. Francis, Pa., 7 p.m.
Longwood at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Centenary vs. Troy at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5:30 p.m.
Wingate at ETSU, 7 p.m.
N.C. Central at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Hampton, 7 p.m.
Atlanta Christian at High Point, 7 p.m.
Campbellsville at Samford, 7 p.m.
Villa Julie at VMI, 7 p.m.
Toccoa Falls at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.
Iowa at The Citadel, 7:05 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
S. Utah at Florida, 8 p.m.
Stetson at Florida St., 8 p.m.
Alcorn St. at LSU, 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Illinois at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Lipscomb, 9:15 p.m.
MIDWEST
Delaware St. at Ohio St., 6:30 p.m.
Wayne, Mich. at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Chicago St., 8 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Creighton, 8:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Tulsa at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.
North Texas at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
East Central at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
UC Davis at Arkansas, 8:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
Cal Poly vs. Rice at the Marriott Center, Provo, Utah, 7 p.m.
.
Grambling St. at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
North Florida at BYU, 9:30 p.m.
N. Arizona at UNLV, 10 p.m.
Fla. International at Washington, 10 p.m.
Hope International at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10:05 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at California, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
2K Sports Classic
At New York
Semifinals
Duke vs. S. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Michigan vs. UCLA, 9:15 p.m.
O'Reilly Auto Parts Puerto Rico Tip-Off
At San Juan, P.R.
First Round
Fairfield vs. Virginia Tech, 11 a.m.
Missouri vs. Xavier, 1 p.m.
Chattanooga vs. Memphis, 4:30 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 21
EAST
Delaware vs. St. Bonaventure at the RAC, Piscataway, N.J., 6 p.m.
Akron at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Rutgers, 8 p.m.
Temple at Lafayette, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Morgan St. vs. Marshall at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 2 p.m.
Alcorn St. vs. Troy at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 2:30 p.m.
Rollins vs. Wis.-Green Bay at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 4:30 p.m.
Centenary vs. Northwestern St. at the Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La., 5 p.m.
, Daytona Beach, Fla., 6:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Davidson, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw St. at James Madison, 7 p.m.
Radford at Virginia, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Georgia, 7:30 p.m.
Carver Bible at S. Carolina St., 7:30 p.m.
Vermont at Maryland, 8 p.m.
Tennessee at Middle Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.
N. Illinois at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Culver-Stockton at SE Missouri, 6:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Alabama St. vs. Illinois St. at Moody Coliseum, Dallas, 6 p.m.
M, 8 p.m.
Houston Baptist at SMU, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Cal Poly vs. North Florida at the Marriott Center, Provo, Utah, 8 p.m.
Sacramento St. at Washington St., 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at New Mexico St., 9:30 p.m.
CS Northridge at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Notre Dame at Loyola Marymount, 10 p.m.
Yale at Portland, 10 p.m.
Academy of Art University at San Francisco, 10 p.m.
North Carolina at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Oregon at UC Irvine, 10:05 p.m.
Rice at BYU, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
2K Sports Classic
At New York
Third Place, 5 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
O'Reilly Auto Parts Puerto Rico Tip-Off
At San Juan, P.R.
Semifinals
Xavier winner, 1:30 p.m.
Chattanooga-Memphis winner vs. Southern Cal-Seton Hall winner, 7 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
Fairfield-Virginia Tech loser vs. Missouri-Xavier loser, 11 a.m.
Chattanooga-Memphis loser vs. Southern Cal-Seton Hall loser, 5 p.m.
Tyler Ugolyn Columbia Classic
At New York
First Round
UMBC vs. Quinnipiac, 6 p.m.
Bryant at Columbia, 8 p.m.
USVI Paradise Jam
At St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
First Round
Southern Miss. vs. Miami, 1 p.m.
San Diego vs. Valparaiso, 3:30 p.m.
La Salle vs. Connecticut, 6 p.m.
Iona vs. Wisconsin, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 22
EAST
St. Peter's at Boston U., 1 p.m.
Drexel at Georgetown, 1 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Hartford, 2 p.m.
Maine at Providence, 2 p.m.
Howard at St. John's, 2 p.m.
Wagner at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Niagara, 4 p.m.
Hampton at Towson, 5 p.m.
Marist vs. Robert Morris at the RAC, Piscataway, N.J., 5:30 p.m.
Cent. Connecticut St. at Albany, N.Y., 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Brown, 7 p.m.
Long Island U. at Canisius, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Fordham, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Penn, 7 p.m.
Indiana, Pa. at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Siena, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at St. Francis, Pa., 8 p.m.
SOUTH
Nicholls St. at Tulane, TBA
Delaware St. at Kentucky, Noon
Georgia Tech at Mercer, 1 p.m.
New Orleans at Savannah St., 1 p.m.
S.C.-Upstate at South Carolina, 1 p.m.
George Washington at Auburn, 2 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay vs. Marshall at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 2 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Campbell, 3:15 p.m.
Jacksonville St. at Georgia St., 4 p.m.
UAB at Old Dominion, 4 p.m.
Morgan St. vs. Utah at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 4:15 p.m.
George Mason at East Carolina, 4:30 p.m.
Clemson at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
UMKC at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Florida St., 7 p.m.
American U. at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7 p.m.
High Point at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
S. Utah at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.
Mary, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati Christian at The Citadel, 7:05 p.m.
Toccoa Falls at Charleston Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Ohio at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
W. Kentucky at Murray St., 8 p.m.
Elon at Tenn.-Martin, 8 p.m.
M, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Coppin St. at Purdue, TBA
W. Illinois at Cincinnati, Noon
E. Illinois at IPFW, 1 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Ind.-South Bend at Butler, 2 p.m.
Wright St. at Cent. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Nebraska, 2 p.m.
Boston College at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.
Loyola of Chicago at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Creighton, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.
Indiana-East at IUPUI, 7 p.m.
E. Michigan at Detroit, 7:05 p.m.
Allegheny at Youngstown St., 7:35 p.m.
DePaul at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Buffalo at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.
Arkansas at Missouri St., 8:05 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Marquette, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Southern U. at Baylor, 2 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Oklahoma, 2 p.m.
Houston Baptist vs. Illinois St. at Moody Coliseum, Dallas, 6 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at TCU, 8 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.
East Central at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Denver at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at Cent. Arkansas, 8:30 p.m.
Alabama St. at SMU, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Harvard at Colorado, 4 p.m.
Fresno St. at San Diego St., 4 p.m.
Colorado Springs, Colo., 4:30 p.m.
N. Arizona at UC Riverside, 6 p.m.
Colo.-Colo. Springs at Air Force, 7 p.m.
Weber St. at Long Beach St., 7:05 p.m.
North Florida vs. Rice at the Marriott Center, Provo, Utah, 8 p.m.
Wales, Colo. at Wyoming, 8 p.m.
UCF at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
Idaho St. at Boise St., 9:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado St., 10 p.m.
T at UNLV, 10 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at E. Washington, 10:05 p.m.
N. Dakota St. at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Oregon St. at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
Cal Poly at BYU, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Billy Minardi Classic
At Louisville, Ky.
First Round
Morehead St. at Louisville, 5:30 p.m.
M vs. South Alabama, 8 p.m.
Tyler Ugolyn Columbia Classic
At New York
Third Place, 6 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
USVI Paradise Jam
At St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Consolation Bracket
Southern Miss.-Miami loser vs. La Salle-Connecticut loser, 6 p.m.
San Diego-Valparaiso loser vs. Iona-Wisconsin loser, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 23
EAST
Rider at Lafayette, 1 p.m.
Furman at Duquesne, 2 p.m.
.
St. Bonaventure at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Army, 2:30 p.m.
Delaware vs. Marist at the RAC, Piscataway, N.J., 4 p.m.
SOUTH
Wis.-Green Bay vs. Morgan St. at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 11 a.m.
Montana at Duke, 1 p.m.
Northwestern St. at LSU, 3 p.m.
Marshall vs. Mississippi at the Ocean Center, Daytona Beach, Fla., 4 p.m.
MIDWEST
Bethune-Cookman at Dayton, 2 p.m.
North Texas at Indiana St., 2 p.m.
UNC Wilmington at Kent St., 2 p.m.
S. Dakota St. at Drake, 3:05 p.m.
Jackson St. at Illinois, 4 p.m.
Texas Southern at N. Iowa, 5:05 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Iowa, 6:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Grambling St. at Oklahoma St., 4 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Tulsa, 4:05 p.m.
Houston Baptist vs. Alabama St. at Moody Coliseum, Dallas, 6 p.m.
Ecclesia at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
Illinois St. at SMU, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Pepperdine at Arizona St., 4 p.m.
Colo.-Colo. Springs vs. Texas-Pan American at Clune Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo., 4:30 p.m.
Portland at UC Davis, 5 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Portland St., 5:05 p.m.
Wofford at Air Force, 7 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Billy Minardi Classic
At Louisville, Ky.
Third Place, 1 p.m.
p, 4 p.m.
O'Reilly Auto Parts Puerto Rico Tip-Off
At San Juan, P.R.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 12:30 p.m.
Third Place, 5 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
USVI Paradise Jam
At St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Semifinals
Southern Miss.-Miami winner vs. La Salle-Connecticut winner, 6 p.m.
San Diego-Valparaiso winner vs. Iona-Wisconsin winner, 8:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com