College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Monday, 10 November 2008 22:13
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EST
Tuesday, Nov. 11
TOURNAMENTS
2K Sports Classic
First Round
At Ann Arbor, Mich.
Northeastern vs. IUPUI, 4 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Michigan, 7 p.m.
At Carbondale, Ill.
Ark.-Monticello vs. Massachusetts, 6 p.m.
California, Pa. at S. Illinois, 8:30 p.m.
Regional Championship
At Durham, N.C.
Third Place
Houston vs. Presbyterian, 6 p.m.
Championship
Duke vs. Georgia Southern, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 12
TOURNAMENTS
2K Sports Classic
First Round
At Los Angeles
Miami (Ohio) at Weber St., 7:15 p.m.
Prairie View at UCLA, 10 p.m.
Regional Championships
At Ann Arbor, Mich.
Third Place, 5 p.m.
Championship, 8 p.m.
At Carbondale, Ill.
Championship, 4:30 p.m.
Third Place, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 13
TOURNAMENTS
2K Sports Classic
Regional Championship
At Los Angeles
Third Place, 8:15 p.m.
Championship, 11 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 14
EAST
Cent. Connecticut St. at Boston College, 6 p.m.
Mary at Penn St., 6:30 p.m.
George Washington at Boston U., 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Hartford, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Loyola, Md., 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Brown at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.
Rider at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.
Navy at Towson, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Yale, 7 p.m.
W. Carolina at Connecticut, 7:30 p.m.
Hampton at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at St. Bonaventure, 7:30 p.m.
Lafayette at Wagner, 7:30 p.m.
Columbia at Fordham, 8 p.m.
Marist at Rutgers, 8 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Seton Hall, 8 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Villanova, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at Cornell, 8:30 p.m.
High Point at Duquesne, 8:30 p.m.
Long Island U. at St. John's, 9 p.m.
SOUTH
Maryville, Mo. at Tenn.-Martin, 12:30 p.m.
Toledo at Florida, 6 p.m.
Grace Bible at The Citadel, 6:05 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Florida Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Oregon St. at Howard, 7 p.m.
VMI at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Virginia-Wise at Longwood, 7 p.m.
Piedmont at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Brevard at Radford, 7 p.m.
Brewton-Parker at Savannah St., 7 p.m.
7 p.m.
SMU at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey at UNC Asheville, 7 p.m.
Appalachian St. at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.
N.C. Central at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
North Greenville at Winthrop, 7 p.m.
Wilmington, Del. at Delaware St., 7:30 p.m.
Coker at East Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
S.C.-Upstate at Georgia, 7:30 p.m.
Reinhardt at Georgia Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Erskine at S. Carolina St., 7:30 p.m.
Missouri St. at Auburn, 8 p.m.
Samford at Belmont, 8 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at Charlotte, 8 p.m.
E. Kentucky at Fla. International, 8 p.m.
Emory at Furman, 8 p.m.
Morehead St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.
Bucknell at Maryland, 8 p.m.
Trevecca Nazarene at Middle Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Mississippi, 8 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.
Alcorn St. at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.
Winston-Salem at Georgia Tech, 8:30 p.m.
Tougaloo at Southern U., 8:30 p.m.
Cumberland, Tenn. at Tennessee St., 8:30 p.m.
Guilford at Davidson, 9 p.m.
Montreat at Liberty, 9:15 p.m.
MIDWEST
Marygrove at E. Michigan, Noon
St. Xavier at Chicago St., 4:30 p.m.
Loyola Marymount vs. Wis.-Milwaukee at Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa, 5:30 p.m.
Georgia St. vs. Bowling Green at Williams Arena, Minneapolis, 7 p.m.
IPFW at Xavier, 7:30 p.m.
UC Davis at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
M at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Rockhurst at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Jose St. at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.
Missouri-St. Louis at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at Bradley, 8:05 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Iowa, 8:05 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Marquette, 8:30 p.m.
Mid-Continent at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
Detroit at Purdue, 9 p.m.
North Dakota at UMKC, 9:05 p.m.
E. Washington at Illinois, 9:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Schreiner at Sam Houston St., 4:30 p.m.
Cameron at North Texas, 8 p.m.
American U. at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.
Howard Payne at Stephen F.Austin, 8 p.m.
Stetson at Texas, 8 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi, 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Arkansas, 8:05 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.
Texas Southern at UTEP, 10:05 p.m.
FAR WEST
CS Monterey Bay at Pepperdine, 8 p.m.
Western St., Colo. at Air Force, 9 p.m.
Long Beach St. at BYU, 9 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Montana at Colorado St., 9 p.m.
SE Missouri at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
N. Arizona at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
CS Bakersfield at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
E. Oregon at Idaho St., 9:05 p.m.
Montana St.-Northern at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
MVSU at Arizona St., 10 p.m.
Ark.-Little Rock at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.
St. vs. Cal St.-Fullerton at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 10 p.m.
Sacramento St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.
Cal St.-Hayward at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.
Cal State-LA at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Cal Lutheran at CS Northridge, 10:05 p.m.
Evergreen St. at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Seattle Pacific at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10:05 p.m.
Pacific, Ore. at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
N. Colorado at Oregon, 11 p.m.
San Francisco at Hawaii, 12:35 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
100 Club Classic
At Kennesaw, Ga.
First Round
Maine vs. N. Illinois, 5:30 p.m.
W. Illinois at Kennesaw St., 7:30 p.m.
ESPN/Charleston Classic
At Charleston, S.C.
First Round
TCU vs. W. Michigan, 12:30 p.m.
Temple vs. ETSU, 3 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.
Clemson vs. Hofstra, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 15
EAST
George Mason at Vermont, 1 p.m.
Morgan St. at La Salle, 2 p.m.
Manhattan at N.J. Tech, 2 p.m.
Dartmouth at Army, 4 p.m.
Lehigh at St. Peter's, 4 p.m.
Northeastern at Providence, 7 p.m.
Elon at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Villa Julie at UMBC, 7:05 p.m.
SOUTH
Jackson St. at LSU, 2 p.m.
UAB at Troy, 3 p.m.
Penn at North Carolina, 4 p.m.
Coppin St. vs. Wilmington, Del. at Memorial Hall Gym, Dover, Del., 6 p.m.
Coker at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Mid-Continent at Georgia St., 7 p.m.
Florida St. at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Edward Waters at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Southern at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Cheyney at Delaware St., 8 p.m.
Oakland City at Lipscomb, 8 p.m.
Fairfield at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Centenary at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
Lyon at Murray St., 8 p.m.
N.C. State at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Randolph-Macon at Richmond, 8 p.m.
Loyola, N.O. at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
McNeese St. at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8:05 p.m.
Chowan at Campbell, 8:15 p.m.
M, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Denver at N. Iowa, 1:05 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Iowa St., 1:30 p.m.
E. Illinois at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee vs. UC Davis at Hilton Coliseum, Ames, Iowa, 4 p.m.
Prairie View at Missouri, 4:30 p.m.
Canisius at Akron, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Illinois St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Youngstown St., 7:05 p.m.
Butler at Drake, 8:05 p.m.
Austin Peay at Evansville, 8:05 p.m.
Marian, Ind. at Valparaiso, 8:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Paul Quinn at Baylor, 4 p.m.
W. Kentucky at Houston, 4 p.m.
Portland St. at Rice, 4 p.m.
Sul Ross St. at Texas-Pan American, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Tulsa, 5:05 p.m.
Louisiana College at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Arlington, 9 p.m.
FAR WEST
UC Riverside at New Mexico St., 3 p.m.
UC Irvine at Southern Cal, 3:30 p.m.
UC San Diego at San Diego St., 4 p.m.
SW Baptist at Utah, 4 p.m.
San Diego at UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Montana St.-Billings at Gonzaga, 7 p.m.
Pacific at California, 8 p.m.
Mesa, Colo. at S. Utah, 9 p.m.
Nevada at Montana St., 9:05 p.m.
MVSU at Washington St., 10 p.m.
Washington at Portland, 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
100 Club Classic
At Kennesaw, Ga.
Third Place, 5:30 p.m.
Championship, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN/Charleston Classic
At Charleston, S.C.
Semifinals
TCU-W. Michigan winner vs. Temple-ETSU winner, 2 p.m.
SIU-Edwardsville-Coll. of Charleston winner vs. Clemson-Hofstra winner, 8 p.m.
Consolation Bracket
TCU-W. Michigan loser vs. Temple-ETSU loser, 11:30 a.m.
SIU-Edwardsville-Coll. of Charleston loser vs. Clemson-Hofstra loser, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 16
EAST
Tennessee St. at Loyola, Md., 1 p.m.
Howard at Navy, 1 p.m.
Suffolk at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.
Columbia at Seton Hall, 1 p.m.
Rutgers at Delaware, 4 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.
LeMoyne at Syracuse, 6:30 p.m.
Towson at Niagara, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
T at UCF, 1 p.m.
St. Andrew's at East Carolina, 1:30 p.m.
WVU Tech at Marshall, 2 p.m.
Bradley at Florida, 2:15 p.m.
North Florida at Savannah St., 3 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Middle Tennessee, 4 p.m.
Winthrop at South Carolina, 4 p.m.
The Citadel at Va. Commonwealth, 4 p.m.
VMI at Virginia, 4 p.m.
Rhode Island at Duke, 4:30 p.m.
Montreat at UNC Asheville, 4:30 p.m.
Morehead St. at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.
Old Dominion at Charlotte, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Alabama, 7 p.m.
Norfolk St. at Longwood, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
Cent. Arkansas at Northwestern, 2 p.m.
Mary at Ohio, 2 p.m.
SE Missouri at Kansas St., 3 p.m.
San Jose St. at Nebraska, 3 p.m.
Mayville St. at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.
New Mexico at Creighton, 3:05 p.m.
M at Wichita St., 3:05 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Mid-Continent at Bowling Green, 5 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Illinois, 5:30 p.m.
South Dakota at Cincinnati, 6 p.m.
Idaho at Michigan St., 6 p.m.
Wofford at Dayton, 7 p.m.
Georgia St. at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
S.C.-Upstate at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Iowa St., 8 p.m.
UMKC at Kansas, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M, 5 p.m.
FAR WEST
CS Bakersfield at Air Force, 5 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at UC Davis, 5:30 p.m.
Ark.-Little Rock at Pepperdine, 6 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Texas St. at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Hawaii, 10:05 p.m.
TOURNAMENT
ESPN/Charleston Classic
At Charleston, S.C.
Seventh Place, 10:30 a.m.
Fifth Place, 1 p.m.
Championship, 4 p.m.
Third Place, 6:30 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
FLORIDA 1/1
KENTUCKY 5/2
WISCONSIN 7/2
UCONN 7/1
SOUTH CAROLINA OFF
ARKANSAS OFF
GEORGIA OFF
DRAKE OFF
USC OFF
MEMPHIS OFF
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com