The NCAA Final Four All-Tournament Teams (the first player listed each year was the Final Four most outstanding player; x-vacated):
2008 – Mario Chalmers, Kansas; Darrell Arthur, Kansas; Chris Douglas-Roberts, Memphis; Derrick Rose, Memphis; Brandon Rush, Kansas.
2007 – Corey Brewer, Florida; Mike Conley Jr., Ohio State; Al Horford, Florida; Lee Humphrey, Florida; Greg Oden, Ohio State.
2006 – Joakim Noah, Florida; Corey Brewer, Florida; Taurean Green, Florida; Lee Humphrey, Florida; Jordan Farmar, UCLA.
2005 – Sean May, North Carolina; Raymond Felton, North Carolina; Luther Head, Illinois; Rashad McCants, North Carolina; Deron Williams, Illinois.
2004 – Emeka Okafor, Connecticut; Will Bynum, Georgia Tech; Luke Schenscher, Georgia Tech; Rashad Anderson, Connecticut; Ben Gordon, Connecticut.
2003 – Carmelo Anthony, Syracuse; Gerry McNamara, Syracuse; Nick Collison, Kansas; Kirk Hinrich, Kansas; Keith Langford, Kansas.
2002 – Juan Dixon, Maryland; Lonny Baxter, Maryland; Chris Wilcox, Maryland; Dane Fife, Indiana; Kyle Hornsby, Indiana.
2001 – Shane Battier, Duke; Mike Dunleavy, Duke; Jason Williams, Duke; Richard Jefferson, Arizona; Loren Woods, Arizona.
2000 – Mateen Cleaves, Michigan State; Morris Peterson, Michigan State; Udonis Haslem, Florida; A.J. Granger, Michigan State; Charlie Bell, Michigan State.
1999 – Richard Hamilton, Connecticut; Trajan Langdon, Duke; Elton Brand, Duke; Khalid El-Amin, Connecticut; Ricky Moore, Connecticut.
1998 – Jeff Sheppard, Kentucky; Scott Padgett, Kentucky; Arthur Lee, Stanford; Michael Doleac, Utah; Andre Miller, Utah.
1997 – Miles Simon, Arizona; Mike Bibby, Arizona; Bobby Jackson, Minnesota; Ron Mercer, Kentucky; Scott Padgett, Kentucky.
1996 – Tony Delk, Kentucky; Ron Mercer, Kentucky; John Wallace, Syracuse; Todd Burgan, Syracuse; x-Marcus Camby, Massachusetts.
1995 – Ed O’Bannon, UCLA; Toby Bailey, UCLA; Corliss Williamson, Arkansas; Clint McDaniel, Arkansas; Bryant Reeves, Oklahoma State.
1994 – Corliss Williamson, Arkansas; Grant Hill, Duke; Antonio Lang, Duke; Corey Beck, Arkansas; Scotty Thurman, Arkansas.
1993 – Donald Williams, North Carolina; George Lynch, North Carolina; Eric Montross, North Carolina; x-Chris Webber, Michigan; Jamal Mashburn, Kentucky.
1992 – Bobby Hurley, Duke; Christian Laettner, Duke; Grant Hill, Duke; x-Chris Webber, Michigan, x-Jalen Rose, Michigan.
1991 – Christian Laettner, Duke; Bobby Hurley, Duke; Mark Randall, Kansas; Anderson Hunt, UNLV; Bill McCaffrey, Duke.
1990 – Anderson Hunt, UNLV; Phil Henderson, Duke; Dennis Scott, Georgia Tech; Stacey Augmon, UNLV; Larry Johnson, UNLV.
1989 – Glen Rice, Michigan; Rumeal Robinson, Michigan; Gerald Greene, Seton Hall; John Morton, Seton Hall; Danny Ferry, Duke.
1988 – Danny Manning, Kansas; Milt Newton, Kansas; Stacey King, Oklahoma; Dave Sieger, Oklahoma; Sean Elliott, Arizona.
1987 – Keith Smart, Indiana; Steve Alford, Indiana; Derrick Coleman, Syracuse; Sherman Douglas, Syracuse, Armon Gilliam, UNLV.
1986 – Pervis Ellison, Louisville; Johnny Dawkins, Duke; Mark Alarie, Duke; Tommy Amaker, Duke; Billy Thompson, Louisville.
1985 – Ed Pinckney, Villanova; Dwayne McClain, Villanova; Harold Jensen, Villanova; Gary McLain, Villanova; Patrick Ewing, Georgetown.
1984 – Patrick Ewing, Georgetown; Michael Graham, Georgetown; Akeem Olajuwon, Houston; Michael Young, Houston; Alvin Franklin, Houston.
1983 – Akeem Olajuwon, Houston; Thurl Bailey, North Carolina State; Sidney Lowe, North Carolina State; Milt Wagner, Louisville; Dereck Whittenburg, North Carolina State.
1982 – James Worthy, North Carolina; Patrick Ewing, Georgetown; Eric Floyd, Georgetown; Michael Jordan, North Carolina; Sam Perkins, North Carolina.
1981 – Isiah Thomas, Indiana; Jeff Lamp, Virginia; Jim Thomas, Indiana; Landon Turner, Indiana; Al Wood, North Carolina.
1980 – Darrell Griffith, Louisville; Joe Barry Carroll, Purdue; Rodney McCray, Louisville; x-Kiki Vandeweghe, UCLA; x-Rod Foster, UCLA.
1979 – Earvin Johnson, Michigan State; Larry Bird, Indiana State; Greg Kelser, Michigan State; Mark Aguirre, DePaul; Gary Garland, DePaul.
1978 – Jack Givens, Kentucky; Ron Brewer, Arkansas; Mike Gminski, Duke; Rick Robey, Kentucky; Jim Spanarkel, Duke.
1977 – Butch Lee, Marquette; Mike O’Koren, North Carolina; Cedric Maxwell, N.C. Charlotte; Bo Ellis, Marquette; Walter Davis, North Carolina; Jerome Whitehead, Marquette.
1976 – Kent Benson, Indiana; Scott May, Indiana; Rickey Green, Michigan; Marques Johnson, UCLA; Tom Abernethy, Indiana.
1975 – Richard Washington, UCLA; Kevin Grevey, Kentucky; Dave Myers, UCLA; Allen Murphy, Louisville; Jim Lee, Syracuse.
1974 – David Thompson, North Carolina State; Bill Walton, UCLA; Tom Burleson, North Carolina State; Monte Towe, North Carolina State; Maurice Lucas, Marquette.
1973 – Bill Walton, UCLA; Steve Downing, Indiana; Ernie DiGregorio, Providence; Larry Finch, Memphis State; Larry Kenon, Memphis State.
1972 – Bill Walton, UCLA; Keith Wilkes, UCLA; Bob McAdoo, North Carolina; Jim Price, Louisville; Ron King, Florida State.
1971 – Steve Patterson, UCLA; Sidney Wicks, UCLA; x-Howard Porter, Villanova; x-Hank Siemiontkowski, Villanova; x-Jim McDaniels, Western Kentucky.
1970 – Sidney Wicks, UCLA; Jimmy Collins, New Mexico State; John Vallely, UCLA; Artis Gilmore, Jacksonville; Curtis Rowe, UCLA.
1969 – Lew Alcindor, UCLA; Rick Mount, Purdue; Charlie Scott, North Carolina; Willie McCarter, Drake; John Vallely, UCLA.
1968 – Lew Alcindor, UCLA; Lynn Shackleford, UCLA; Mike Warren, UCLA; Lucius Allen, UCLA; Larry Miller, North Carolina.
1967 – Lew Alcindor, UCLA; Don May, Dayton; Mike Warren, UCLA; Elvin Hayes, Houston; Lucius Allen, UCLA.
1966 – Jerry Chambers, Utah; Pat Riley, Kentucky; Jack Marin, Duke; Louie Dampier, Kentucky; Bobby Joe Hill, Texas Western.
1965 – Bill Bradley, Princeton; Gail Goodrich, UCLA; Cazzie Russell, Michigan; Edgar Lacey, UCLA; Kenny Washington, UCLA.
1964 – Walt Hazzard, UCLA; Jeff Mullins, Duke; Bill Buntin, Michigan; Willie Murrell, Kansas State; Gail Goodrich, UCLA.
1963 – Art Heyman, Duke; Tom Thacker, Cincinnati; Les Hunter, Loyola, Ill.; George Wilson, Cincinnati; Ron Bonham, Cincinnati.
1962 – Paul Hogue, Cincinnati; Jerry Lucas, Ohio State; Tom Thacker, Cincinnati; John Havlicek, Ohio State; Len Chappell, Wake Forest
1961 – Jerry Lucas, Ohio State; Bob Wiesenhahn, Cincinnati; Larry Siegfried, Ohio St.; Carl Bouldin, Cincinnati; x-Jack Egan, St. Joseph’s.
1960 – Jerry Lucas, Ohio State; Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati; Mel Nowell, Ohio State; Darrall Imhoff, California; Tom Sanders, New York University.
1959 – Jerry West, West Virginia; Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati; Darrall Imhoff, California; Don Goldstein, Louisville; Denny Fitzpatrick, California.
1958 – Elgin Baylor, Seattle; John Cox, Kentucky; Guy Rodgers, Temple; Charley Brown, Seattle; Vern Hatton, Kentucky.
1957 – Wilt Chamberlain, Kansas; Len Rosenbluth, North Carolina; John Green, Michigan State; Gene Brown, San Francisco; Pete Brennan, North Carolina.
1956 – Hal Lear, Temple; Carl Cain, Iowa; Hal Perry, San Francisco; Bill Russell, San Francisco; Bill Logan, Iowa.
1955 – Bill Russell, San Francisco; Tom Gola, La Salle; K.C. Jones, San Francisco; Jim Ranglos, Colorado; Carl Cain, Iowa.
1954 – Tom Gola, La Salle; Chuck Singley, La Salle; Jesse Arnelle, Penn State; Roy Irvin, Southern California; Bob Carney, Bradley.
1953 – B.H. Born, Kansas; Bob Houbregs, Washington; Bob Leonard, Indiana; Dean Kelley, Kansas; Don Schlundt, Indiana.
1952 – Clyde Lovellette, Kansas; Bob Zawoluk, St. John’s; John Kerr, Illinois; Ron MacGilvray, St. John’s; Dean Kelley, Kansas.
1941-1951 – No team chosen.
1940 – Marv Huffman, Indiana; Jay McCreary, Indiana; Bob Menke, Indiana; Howard Engleman, Kansas; Bob Allen, Kansas.
1939 – Not chosen.
Add A Comment