All Times EDT
Thursday, March 12
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
First Round
Virginia Tech vs. Miami, Noon
Clemson vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Boston College vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Quarterfinals
Xavier vs. Saint Louis, Noon
Temple vs. Saint Joseph's, 2:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne, 6:30 p.m.
Dayton vs. Richmond, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Quarterfinals
Louisville vs. Providence, Noon
Villanova vs. Marquette, 2:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Connecticut vs. Syracuse, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
First Round
Minnesota vs. Northwestern, Noon
Michigan vs. Iowa, 2:30 p.m.
Penn St. vs. Indiana, 5 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Quarterfinals
Kansas vs. Baylor, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Texas, 3 p.m.
a State, 7 p.m.
Missouri vs. Texas Tech, 9:30 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Second Round
Pacific vs. vs. UC Davis, 9 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Quarterfinals
Tulsa vs. Rice, 1 p.m.
UAB vs. Southern Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.
Memphis vs. Tulane, 7 p.m.
UTEP vs. Houston, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Ball State vs. Central Michigan, Noon
Buffalo vs. Kent State, 2:30 p.m.
Bowling Green vs. Ohio, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) vs. Akron, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Quarterfinals
Norfolk State vs. Bethune-Cookman, 6 p.m.
T vs. Coppin State, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Quarterfinals
BYU vs. Air Force, 3 p.m.
San Diego State vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. TCU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Quarterfinals
Arizona State vs. Arizona, 3 p.m.
Washington vs. Stanford, 5:30 p.m.
California vs. Southern California, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Washington State, 11:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Round
Kentucky vs. Mississippi, 1 p.m.
Mississippi St. vs. Georgia, 3:15 p.m.
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
First Round
Nicholls St. vs. Texas St., 1 p.m.
Sam Houston St. vs. Texas-San Antonio, 3:30 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. SE Louisiana, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi vs. Texas-Arlington, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Prairie View vs. MVSU, 3:30 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff vs. Southern, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Quarterfinals
Boise State vs. New Mexico State, 3 p.m.
Utah State vs. Fresno State, 5:30 p.m.
Nevada vs. San Jose State, 9 p.m.
Idaho vs. Louisiana Tech, 11:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13
FAR WEST
E. Washington at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Quarterfinals
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech-Miami winner, Noon
Florida St. vs. Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 2:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Maryland-N.C. State winner, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Boston College-Virginia winner, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Semifinals
Xavier-La Salle-Saint Louis winner vs. Temple-Saint Joseph's-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.
Rhode Island-Duquesne-Massachusetts winner vs. Dayton-Richmond-St. Bonaventure winner, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Semifinals
Lousville-Providencoe-Cincinnati-DePaul winner vs. Villanova-Marquette-Georgetown-St. John's winner, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh-West Virginia-Notre Dame-Rutgers winner vs. Connecticut-Syracuse-Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten ConferenceAt Indianapolis
Quarterfinals
Michigan St. vs. Minnesota-Northwestern winner, Noon
Wisconsin vs. Ohio St., 2:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Michigan-Iowa winner, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Penn St.-Indiana winner, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Semifinals
Kansas-Nebraska-Baylor winner vs. Kansas St.-Texas-Colorado winner, 7 p.m.
M-Texas Tech winner, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
Cal St. Northridge vs. lower-seeded second-round winner, 8:30 p.m.
Long Beach St. vs. higher-seeded second-round winner, 11 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Semifinal winners
Tulsa-Marshall-Rice winner vs. UAB-UCF-Southern Miss. winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
ton-SMU winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
NOTE: Highest-remaining seed plays the early game.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Semifinals
Ball St.-Cent. Michigan-E. Michigan winner vs. Buffalo-Kent St.-N. Illinois winner, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green-W. Michigan-Ohio winner vs. Miami (Ohio)-Akron-Toledo winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Semifinals
T-Coppin St. winner, 6 p.m.
S. Carolina St.-Hampton-Delaware St. winner vs. Norfolk St.-Bethune-Cookman-Md.-Eastern Shore winner, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Semifinals
BYU-Colorado St.-Air Force winner vs. San Diego St.-UNLV winner, 9 p.m.
Utah-TCU winner vs. New Mexico-Wyoming winner, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Semifinals
Arizona St.-Arizona winner vs. Washington-Oregon St.-Stanford winner, 9 p.m.
California-Southern Cal winner vs. UCLA-Washington St.-Oregon winner, 11:30 p.m.
Patriot League
Championship
Holy Cross at American, 4:45 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Quarterfinals
LSU vs. Kentucky-Mississippi winner, 1 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi St.-Georgia winner, 3:15 p.m.
ma-Vanderbilt winner, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Florida-Arkansas winner, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Semifinals
Nicholls St.-Texas St. winner vs. Sam Houston St.-Texas-San Antonio winner, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi-Texas-Arlington winner, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Semifinals
Jackson St.-Texas Southern winner vs Prairie View-MVSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
M winner vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff-Southern winner, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Semifinals
Boise St.-New Mexico St. winner vs. Utah St.-Hawaii-Fresno St. winner, 9 p.m.
Nevada-San Jose St. winner vs. Idaho-Louisiana Tech winner, 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
SOUTH
N.C. Central at Winston-Salem, TBA
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Championship-
At Higher-Seed
UMBC at Binghamton, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Semifinals
North Carolina-Virginia Tech-Miami winner vs. Florida St.-Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 1:30 p.m.
Wake Forest-Maryland-N.C. State winner vs. Duke-Boston College-Virginia winner, 4 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
ty, N.J.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Semifinals
Michigan St.-Minnesota-Northwestern winner vs. Wisconsin-Ohio St. winner, 1:40 p.m.
Illinois-Michigan-Iowa winner winner vs. Purdue-Penn St.-Indiana winner, 4:05 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Championship
Semifinal winners, Mid
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 11:35 a.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Semifinals
LSU-Kentucky-Mississippi winner vs. South Carolina-Mississippi St.-Georgia winner, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Alabama-Vanderbilt winner vs. Auburn-Florida-Arkansas winner, 3:15 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Sunday, March 15
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Championship
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

NCAABB Team Pages

Recent NCAABB Discussions

Sports Insights' Advanced Betting Tools - NFL Free 14-Day Trial