College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Monday, 09 March 2009 13:42
NCAAB Headline News


 All Times EDT
Monday, March 9
TOURNAMENTS
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Championship
Virginia Commonwealth vs. George Mason, 7 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Championship
Siena vs. Niagara, 9 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Championship
College of Charleston vs. Chattanooga, 7 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Semifinals
North Dakota State vs. Southern Utah, 7 p.m.
South Dakota State vs. Oakland, 9:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Semifinals
Western Kentucky vs. North Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Troy-South Alabama winner, 10 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Championship
Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary's, Calif., 9 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1
EAST
Princeton at Penn, 8 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Big East Conference
At New York
First Round
Cincinnati vs. DePaul, Noon
Georgetown vs. St. John's, 2:30 p.m.
Notre Dame vs. Rutgers, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. South Florida, 9:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Ogden, Utah
Semifinals
Portland State vs. Idaho State, 7 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana State, 9:30 p.m.
Horizon League
Championship
Cleveland State at Butler, 9 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
First Round
Central Michigan vs. Eastern Michigan, Noon
Kent State vs. Northern Illinois, 2 p.m.
Western Michigan vs. Ohio, 4 p.m.
Akron vs. Toledo, 6 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
First Round
Hampton vs. Delaware State, 6:30 p.m.
M vs. Howard, 9 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
First Round
Hawaii vs. Fresno State, 10:30 p.m.

March 11
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
First Round
La Salle vs. Saint Louis, Noon
Saint Joseph's vs. Charlotte, 2:30 p.m.
Duquesne vs. Massachusetts, 6:30 p.m.
Richmond vs. St. Bonaventure, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Second Round
Providence vs. Cincinnati-DePaul winner, Noon
Marquette vs. Georgetown-St. John's winner, 2:30 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Notre Dame-Rutgers winner, 7 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
At Regular-Season Champion
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
First Round
Nebraska vs. Baylor, 12:30 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Iowa State, 7 p.m.
M vs. Texas Tech, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
First Round
UC Irvine vs. UC Davis, 9 p.m.
UC Riverside vs. Cal State Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
First Round
Marshall vs. Rice, 1 p.m.
UCF vs. Southern Mississippi, 3:30 p.m.
Tulane vs. East Carolina, 7 p.m.
Houston vs. SMU, 9:30 p.m.
astern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
First Round
Bethune-Cookman vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals
M-Howard winner, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State vs. Hampton-Delaware State winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
First Round
Colorado State vs. Air Force, 5 p.m.
Northeast Conference
Championship
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Robert Morris, 8 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
First Round
Oregon State vs. Stanford, 9 p.m.
Washington State vs. Oregon, 11:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Jackson State vs. Texas Southern, 3:30 p.m.
M, 9 p.m.

Thursday, March 12
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
First Round
Virginia Tech vs. Miami, Noon
Clemson vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Boston College vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Quarterfinals
Xavier vs. La Salle-Saint Louis winner, Noon
ner, 2:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne-Massachusetts winner, 6:30 p.m.
Dayton vs. Richmond-St. Bonaventure winner, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Quarterfinals
Louisville vs. Providence-Cincinnati-DePaul winner, Noon
Villanova vs. Marquette-Georgetown-St. John's winner, 2:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. West Virginia-Notre Dame-Rutgers winner, 7 p.m.
Connecticut vs. Syracuse-Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
First Round
Minnesota vs. Northwestern, Noon
Michigan vs. Iowa, 2:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Indiana, 5 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Quarterfinals
Kansas vs. Nebraska-Baylor winner, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Texas-Colorado winner, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma State-Iowa State winner, 7 p.m.
M-Texas Tech winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Second Round
Pacific vs. vs. lower-seeded first-round winner, 9 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara vs. higher-seeded first-round winner, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Quarterfinals
Tulsa vs. Marshall-Rice winner, 1 p.m.
:30 p.m.
Memphis vs. Tulane-East Carolina winner, 7 p.m.
UTEP vs. Houston-SMU winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Quarterfinals
Ball State vs. Central Michigan-Eastern Michigan winner, Noon
Buffalo vs. Kent State-Northern Illinois winner, 2:30 p.m.
Bowling Green vs. Western Michigan-Ohio winner, 7 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) vs. Akron-Toledo winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Quarterfinals
Norfolk State vs. Bethune-Cookman-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 6 p.m.
T vs. Coppin State, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Quarterfinals
BYU vs. Colorado State-Air Force winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego State vs. UNLV, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. TCU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Wyoming, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Quarterfinals
Arizona State vs. Arizona, 3 p.m.
Washington vs. Oregon State-Stanford winner, 5:30 p.m.
California vs. Southern California, 9 p.m.
UCLA vs. Washington State-Oregon winner, 11:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
First Round
Kentucky vs. Mississippi, 1 p.m.
.
Alabama vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
First Round
Nicholls State vs. Texas State, 1 p.m.
Sam Houston State vs. Texas-San Antonio, 3:30 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Southeastern Louisiana, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi vs. Texas-Arlington, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
First Round
Prairie View vs. MVSU, 3:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Southern, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Quarterfinals
Boise State vs. New Mexico State, 3 p.m.
Utah State vs. Hawaii-Fresno State winner, 5:30 p.m.
Nevada vs. San Jose State, 9 p.m.
Idaho vs. Louisiana Tech, 11:30 p.m.

Friday, March 13
FAR WEST
E. Washington at Saint Mary's, Calif., 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Quarterfinals
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech-Miami winner, Noon
Florida State vs. Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 2:30 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Maryland-N.C. State winner, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Boston College-Virginia winner, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Semifinals
Xavier-La Salle-Saint Louis winner vs. Temple-Saint Joseph's-Charlotte winner, 6:30 p.m.
Rhode Island-Duquesne-Massachusetts winner vs. Dayton-Richmond-St. Bonaventure winner, 9 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Semifinals
Lousville-Providencoe-Cincinnati-DePaul winner vs. Villanova-Marquette-Georgetown-St. John's winner, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh-West Virginia-Notre Dame-Rutgers winner vs. Connecticut-Syracuse-Seton Hall-South Florida winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Quarterfinals
Michigan State vs. Minnesota-Northwestern winner, Noon
Wisconsin vs. Ohio State, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Michigan-Iowa winner, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Penn State-Indiana winner, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Semifinals
Kansas-Nebraska-Baylor winner vs. Kansas State-Texas-Colorado winner, 7 p.m.
M-Texas Tech winner, 9:20 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Semifinals
Cal State Northridge vs. lower-seeded second-round winner, 8:30 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. higher-seeded second-round winner, 11 p.m.
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Semifinal winners
Tulsa-Marshall-Rice winner vs. UAB-UCF-Southern Mississippi winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
Memphis-Tulane-East Carolina winner vs. UTEP-Houston-SMU winner, 4 or 6:30 p.m.
NOTE: Highest-remaining seed plays the early game.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Semifinals
Ball State-Central Michigan-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Buffalo-Kent State-Northern Illinois winner, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green-Western Michigan-Ohio winner vs. Miami (Ohio)-Akron-Toledo winner, 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Semifinals
T-Coppin State winner, 6 p.m.
South Carolina State-Hampton-Delaware State winner vs. Norfolk State-Bethune-Cookman-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Semifinals
BYU-Colorado State-Air Force winner vs. San Diego State-UNLV winner, 9 p.m.
Utah-TCU winner vs. New Mexico-Wyoming winner, 11:30 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Semifinals
Arizona State-Arizona winner vs. Washington-Oregon State-Stanford winner, 9 p.m.
California-Southern California winner vs. UCLA-Washington State-Oregon winner, 11:30 p.m.
Patriot League
ampionship
Holy Cross at American, 4:45 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Quarterfinals
LSU vs. Kentucky-Mississippi winner, 1 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi State-Georgia winner, 3:15 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Alabama-Vanderbilt winner, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Florida-Arkansas winner, 9:45 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Semifinals
Nicholls State-Texas State winner vs. Sam Houston State-Texas-San Antonio winner, 7 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi-Texas-Arlington winner, 9:30 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Semifinals
Jackson State-Texas Southern winner vs Prairie View-MVSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
M winner vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff-Southern winner, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Semifinals
Boise State-New Mexico State winner vs. Utah State-Hawaii-Fresno State winner, 9 p.m.
Nevada-San Jose State winner vs. Idaho-Louisiana Tech winner, 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
SOUTH
N.C. Central at Winston-Salem, TBA
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Championship-
At Higher-Seed
UMBC at Binghamton, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Semifinals
North Carolina-Virginia Tech-Miami winner vs. Florida State-Clemson-Georgia Tech winner, 1:30 p.m.
Wake Forest-Maryland-N.C. State winner vs. Duke-Boston College-Virginia winner, 4 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference
At Atlantic City, N.J.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big East Conference
At New York
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Semifinals
Michigan State-Minnesota-Northwestern winner vs. Wisconsin-Ohio State winner, 1:40 p.m.
Illinois-Michigan-Iowa winner winner vs. Purdue-Penn State-Indiana winner, 4:05 p.m.
Big 12 Conference
At Oklahoma City
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Big West Conference
At Anaheim, Calif.
Championship
Semifinal winners, Mid
Conference USA
At Memphis, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 11:35 a.m.
Mid-American Conference
At Cleveland
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Mountain West Conference
At Las Vegas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.
Pacific-10 Conference
At Los Angeles
Championship
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Semifinals
LSU-Kentucky-Mississippi winner vs. South Carolina-Mississippi State-Georgia winner, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Alabama-Vanderbilt winner vs. Auburn-Florida-Arkansas winner, 3:15 p.m.
Southland Conference
At Katy, Texas
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic Conference
At Birmingham, Ala.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference
At Reno, Nev.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Sunday, March 15
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Coast Conference
At Atlanta
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Big Ten Conference
At Indianapolis
Championship
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.
Southeastern Conference
At Tampa, Fla.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com