Friday, March 6
EAST
Harvard at Brown, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Penn at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Yale, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
St. John's at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Maine vs. Hartford, 7 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Semifinals
ETSU vs. Belmont, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville vs. Lipscomb, 9:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
First Round
Georgia State vs. Delaware, Noon
Hofstra vs. UNC Wilmington, 2:30 p.m.
Mary, 6 p.m.
Drexel vs. Towson, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League
Second Round
At Indianapolis
Wright State vs. Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 6 p.m.
Cleveland State vs. Illinois-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Loyola, Md. vs. Canisius, 7:30 p.m.
Iona vs. Marist, 9:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Quarterfinals
Northern Iowa vs. Indiana State, 1 p.m.
Bradley vs. Southern Illinois, 3:30 p.m.
Creighton vs. Wichita State, 7 p.m.
Illinois State vs. Evansville, 9:30 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
Semifinals
At Nashville, Tenn.
Tennessee-Martin vs. Morehead State, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay vs. Murray State, 9 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
First Round
Appalachian St. vs. Georgia Southern, 2 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston vs. UNC Greensboro, 4:30 p.m.
Wofford vs. Elon, 7 p.m.
Samford vs. Furman, 9:30 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
First Round
San Diego vs. Loyola Marymount, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine vs. San Francisco, 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 7
EAST
Georgia Tech at Boston College, Noon
Connecticut at Pittsburgh, Noon
Saint Joseph's at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Massachusetts at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.
South Florida at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Charlotte at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown, 5 p.m.
Dartmouth at Brown, 7 p.m.
Penn at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Yale, 7 p.m.
Temple at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at West Virginia, 9 p.m.
SOUTH
N.C. State at Miami, Noon
1 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Northwestern St., 3 p.m.
Marshall at UAB, 3 p.m.
Maryland at Virginia, 3:30 p.m.
LSU at Auburn, 4 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia, 4 p.m.
Mississippi St. at Mississippi, 5 p.m.
M at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.
Xavier at Richmond, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at UCF, 7 p.m.
UTEP at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Alabama St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Seton Hall at Cincinnati, Noon
Michigan at Minnesota, Noon
Colorado at Kansas St., 1:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Iowa St., 1:45 p.m.
Syracuse at Marquette, 2 p.m.
Penn St. at Iowa, 2:05 p.m.
Texas at Kansas, 4 p.m.
Duquesne at Dayton, 8 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M, 2 p.m.
Texas St. at Sam Houston St., 3 p.m.
Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Baylor, 4 p.m.
Tulsa at Rice, 4 p.m.
McNeese St. at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Texas-Arlington, 5 p.m.
SMU at Houston, 8 p.m.
Stephen F.Austin at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
Southern U. at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
California at Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA, 3:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m.
Washington St. at Washington, 5:30 p.m.
TCU at Utah, 6 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at Southern Cal, 8 p.m.
UC Irvine at Cal St.-Fullerton, 8:05 p.m.
Air Force at BYU, 9 p.m.
San Jose St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
UC Riverside at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.
CS Northridge at Pacific, 10 p.m.
UNLV at San Diego St., 10 p.m.
Long Beach St. at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Fresno St. at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Nevada at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Quarterfinals
Vermont vs. Albany, N.Y., Noon
Boston U. vs. UMBC, 2:30 p.m.
Binghamton vs. Maine-Hartford winner, 6 p.m.
New Hampshire vs. Stony Brook, 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
First Round
Montana St. at Montana, 9 p.m.
N. Colorado at Idaho St., 9 p.m.
Big South Conference
Championship
VMI at Radford, 4 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Quarterfinals
Va. Commonwealth vs. Georgia St.-Delaware winner, Noon
Old Dominion vs. Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner, 2:30 p.m.
winner, 6 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Drexel-Towson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League
At Indianapolis
Semifinals
Butler vs. Valparaiso-Wright St.-Loyola of Chicago-Wis.-Milwaukee winner, 7 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay vs. Detroit-Cleveland St.-Ill.-Chicago-Youngstown St. winner, 9 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Quarterfinals
Manhattan vs. Fairfield, 2:30 p.m.
Siena vs. Loyola, Md.-Canisius winner, 5 p.m.
Niagara vs. Iona-Marist winner, 7:30 p.m.
Rider vs. Saint Peter's, 9:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Semifinals
N. Iowa-Drake-Indiana St. winner vs. Bradley-S. Illinois winner, 2:30 p.m.
Creighton-Wichita St.-Missouri St. winner vs. Illinois St.-Evansville winner, 5 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Quarterfinals
Davidson vs. Appalachian St.-Georgia Southern winner, 2 p.m.
W. Carolina vs. Coll. of Charleston-UNC Greensboro winner, 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga vs. Wofford-Elon winner, 7 p.m.
The Citadel vs. Samford-Furman winner, 9:30 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
N. Dakota St. vs. Centenary, 7 p.m.
ota St., 9:30 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Second Round
Santa Clara vs. San Diego-Loyola Marymount winner, 9 p.m.
Portland vs. Pepperdine-San Francisco winner, 11:30 p.m.

Times EDT
Sunday, March 8
EAST
Miami (Ohio) at Buffalo, 2 p.m.
SOUTH
Alabama at Tennessee, Noon
Virginia Tech at Florida St., 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina, 4 p.m.
Clemson at Wake Forest, 6 p.m.
MIDWEST
Purdue at Michigan St., Noon
Akron at Kent St., Noon
E. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Ohio at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.
N. Illinois at Toledo, 2 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Northwestern at Ohio St., 5 p.m.
Indiana at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinals
Binghamton-Maine-Hartford winner vs. New Hampshire-Stony Brook winner, 2 or 5 p.m.
Vermont-Albany, N.Y. winner vs. Boston University-UMBC winner, 2 or 5 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Semifinals
VCU-Georgia St.-Delaware winner vs. ODU-Hofstra-UNC Wilmington winner, 3 p.m.
Mary winner vs. Northeastern-Drexel-Towson winner, 5:30 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinals
Manhattan-Fairfield winner vs. Siena-Loyola, Md.-Canisius winner, 6 p.m.
Niagara-Iona-Marist winner vs. Rider-Saint Peter's winner, 8:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Championship
Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.
Northeast Conference
Semifinals
Quinnipiac at Robert Moriss, TBA
Sacred Heart at Mount St. Mary's, Md., TBA
Patriot League
Semifinals
Army at American, Noon
Colgate at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Semifinals
Davidson-Appalachian St.-Ga.Southern winner vs. W.Carolina-Coll. of Charleston-UNC Greensboro winner, 6 p.m.
Chattanooga-Wofford-Elon winner vs. The Citadel-Samford-Furman winner, 8:30 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
IUPUI vs. S. Utah, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. vs. IPFW, 9:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Quarterfinals
Western Kentucky vs. Florida International, 1:30 p.m.
North Texas vs. Middle Tennessee, 4 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Denver, 7:30 p.m.
Troy vs. South Alabama, 10 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Semifinals
Gonzaga vs. Santa Clara-San Diego-Loyola Marymount winner, 9:30 p.m.
Saint Mary's, Calif. vs. Portland-Pepperdine-San Francisco winner, Mid
Advertisement

NCAAB Headlines

More inNCAAB News  

NCAAB Top Stories

Thumbnail 2017 NCAA Title Odds   Mike Krzyzewski’s current priority consists of guiding the U.S. men’s national team to gold at the Rio Games. Soon enough, though, the iconic...
Thumbnail Simmons-less Tigers begin new chapter The Ben Simmons Experience, at least collectively, ultimately went down as a major disappointment for LSU. With head coach Johnny Jones feeling the heat, can...
Thumbnail Cardinals to attack ACC all over again Louisville’s 2015-16 campaign couldn’t have ended on a more ignominious note. This year, however, essentially begins in paradise.
Thumbnail Michigan State ready to get back to business The preliminary matchups for the 2016 Battle 4 Atlantis were revealed yesterday, with Michigan State set to take on St. John’s in the first of three...
Thumbnail Trimble returning to Maryland The Maryland Terrapins got some good news last week as Melo Trimble announced he will be returning to the team for his junior...
More inNCAAB Articles  

NCAAB Team Pages

Advertisement