College Basketball Schedule Print
Written by Admin   
Sunday, 01 March 2009 22:04
NCAAB Headline News

 All Times EST
Monday, March 2
EAST
Texas-Pan American at N.J. Tech, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Davidson at Elon, 7 p.m.
Grambling St. at MVSU, 7 p.m.
N.C. Central at Savannah St., 7 p.m.
Furman at Wofford, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Georgia Southern, 7:30 p.m.
M at S. Carolina St., 7:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Winston-Salem, 7:30 p.m.
T, 8 p.m.
Howard at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.
M, 8:30 p.m.
Texas Southern at Alabama St., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Villanova at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Chicago St., 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Texas, 9 p.m.
FAR WEST
Boise St. at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.

Tuesday, March 3
EAST
Georgetown vs. St. John's at Madison Square Garden, 7:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Syracuse, 9 p.m.
SOUTH
Richmond at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Clemson, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at South Florida, 7 p.m.
Florida St. at Duke, 8 p.m.
Auburn at Alabama, 9 p.m.
Wake Forest at Maryland, 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
Michigan St. at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Ohio St. at Iowa, 9:05 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Kansas St. at Oklahoma St., 7:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
S.C.-Upstate at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.
Utah at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
Weber St. at Montana St., 9:05 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.
Seattle at Washington, 11 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Big South Conference
First Round
No. 8 at No. 1, 7 p.m.
No. 7 at No. 2, 7 p.m.
No. 6 at No. 3, 7 p.m.
No. 5 at No. 4, 7 p.m.
Horizon League
First Round
No. 10 at No. 3, 7 p.m. local
No. 7 at No. 6, 7 p.m. local
No. 9 at No. 4, 7 p.m. local
No. 8 at No. 5, 7 p.m. local
Ohio Valley Conference
First Round
Times TBA
No. 8 at No. 1
No. 7 at No. 2
No. 6 at No. 3
No. 5 at No. 4

Wednesday, March 4
EAST
Saint Louis at Duquesne, 7 p.m.
Fordham at La Salle, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Massachusetts, 7 p.m.
Longwood at N.J. Tech, 7 p.m.
DePaul at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Seton Hall at Louisville, 7 p.m.
Rice at Marshall, 7 p.m.
Boston College at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
iami at Georgia Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Nicholls St., 7:30 p.m.
Georgia at Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Vanderbilt at LSU, 8 p.m.
SE Louisiana at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
Florida at Mississippi St., 9 p.m.
MIDWEST
Northwestern at Purdue, 6:30 p.m.
Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.
N. Illinois at E. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Ball St. at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Iowa St. at Nebraska, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Missouri, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Memphis at Houston, 8 p.m.
Southern Miss. at SMU, 8 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Sam Houston St., 8 p.m.
Cent. Arkansas at Stephen F.Austin, 8 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas St., 8 p.m.
UCF at Tulsa, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at Arkansas, 8:05 p.m.
UAB at UTEP, 9:05 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech, 9:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
BYU at Wyoming, 8 p.m.
M at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Houston Baptist at Utah Valley St., 9 p.m.
Colorado St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV, 10 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Pairings TBD, 8:30 p.m.
Patriot League
First Round
Times TBA
No. 8 at No. 1
No. 7 at No. 2
No. 6 at No. 3
No. 5 at No. 4
Sun Belt Conference
First Round
Times TBA
No. 13 at No. 4
No. 12 at No. 5
No. 11 at No. 6
No. 10 at No. 7
No. 9 at No. 8

Thursday, March 5
EAST
Saint Joseph's at Temple, 7 p.m.
Providence at Villanova, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Penn St., 9 p.m.
SOUTH
Tennessee at South Carolina, 7 p.m.
M at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.
Morgan St. at Coppin St., 7:30 p.m.
Delaware St. at Md.-Eastern Shore, 7:30 p.m.
S. Carolina St. at Winston-Salem, 7:30 p.m.
Hampton at Howard, 8 p.m.
T at Norfolk St., 8 p.m.
M at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.
Alabama St. at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Ohio at Akron, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Kent St., 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.
Dayton at Xavier, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Alcorn St. at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
Southern U. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
Stanford at Arizona St., 8:30 p.m.
Fresno St. at Boise St., 9:05 p.m.
Long Beach St. at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.
CS Northridge at UC Davis, 10 p.m.
UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
San Jose St. at Nevada, 10:05 p.m.
California at Arizona, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Pairings TBD, 2:30 and 8:30 p.m.
Big South Conference
Semifinals
At Highest-Seed
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner, 6 p.m.
4-5 winner vs. 1-8 winner, 8:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
First Round
No. 8 vs. No. 9, 7:05 p.m.
No. 7 vs. No. 10, 9:35 p.m.
Northeast Conference
First Round
Times TBA
No. 8 at No. 1
No. 7 at No. 2
No. 6 at No. 3
No. 5 at No. 4

Friday, March 6
EAST
Harvard at Brown, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Penn at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Yale, 7 p.m.
MIDWEST
St. John's at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
First Round
No. 8 vs. No. 9, 7 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Semifinals
No. 1 vs. 4-5 winner, 6 or 8:30 p.m.
r 8:30 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
First Round
No. 8 vs. No. 9, Noon
No. 5 vs. No. 12, 2:30 p.m.
No. 7 vs. No. 10, 6 p.m.
No. 6 vs. No. 11, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League
Second Round
At No. 1 Seed
3-10 winner vs. 6-7 winner, TBA
4-9 winer vs. 5-8 winner, TBA
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
First Round
No. 8 vs. No. 9, 7:30 p.m.
No. 7 vs. No. 10, 9:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Quarterfinals
No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, 1:05 p.m.
No. 4 vs. No. 5, 3:35 p.m.
No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 7:05 p.m.
No. 3 vs. No. 6, 9:35 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
Semifinals
At Nashville, Tenn.
1-8 winner vs. 4-5 winner, 7 p.m.
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner, 9:30 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
First Round
No. 4 North vs. No. 5 South, 2 p.m.
No. 3 South vs. No. 6 North, 4:30 p.m.
No. 4 South vs. No. 5 North, 7 p.m.
No. 3 North vs. No. 6 South, 9:30 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
First Round
No. 5 vs. No. 8, 9 p.m.
No. 6 vs. No. 7, 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 7
EAST
Georgia Tech at Boston College, Noon
Connecticut at Pittsburgh, Noon
Saint Joseph's at Fordham, 1 p.m.
Massachusetts at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.
South Florida at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Charlotte at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown, 5 p.m.
Dartmouth at Brown, 7 p.m.
Penn at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Yale, 7 p.m.
Temple at George Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at West Virginia, 9 p.m.
SOUTH
LSU at Auburn, TBA
N.C. State at Miami, Noon
Tulane at Memphis, 1 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida, 2 p.m.
SE Louisiana at Northwestern St., 3 p.m.
Marshall at UAB, 3 p.m.
Maryland at Virginia, 3:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Georgia, 4 p.m.
Mississippi St. at Mississippi, 5 p.m.
M at Jackson St., 6:30 p.m.
Xavier at Richmond, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at UCF, 7 p.m.
UTEP at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.
Alabama St. at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Seton Hall at Cincinnati, Noon
Michigan at Minnesota, Noon
Colorado at Kansas St., 1:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Iowa St., 1:45 p.m.
Syracuse at Marquette, 2 p.m.
Penn St. at Iowa, 2:05 p.m.
Texas at Kansas, 4 p.m.
Duquesne at Dayton, 8 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
M, 2 p.m.
Texas St. at Sam Houston St., 3 p.m.
Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, 3:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Baylor, 4 p.m.
Tulsa at Rice, 4 p.m.
McNeese St. at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.
M-Corpus Christi at Texas-Arlington, 5 p.m.
SMU at Houston, 8 p.m.
Stephen F.Austin at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
Nicholls St. at Lamar, 8:05 p.m.
Southern U. at Prairie View, 8:30 p.m.
Alcorn St. at Texas Southern, 8:30 p.m.
FAR WEST
California at Arizona St., 2 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA, 3:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m.
Washington St. at Washington, 5:30 p.m.
TCU at Utah, 6 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at Southern Cal, 8 p.m.
UC Irvine at Cal St.-Fullerton, 8:05 p.m.
Air Force at BYU, 9 p.m.
San Jose St. at Utah St., 9:05 p.m.
UC Riverside at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.
CS Northridge at Pacific, 10 p.m.
UNLV at San Diego St., 10 p.m.
Long Beach St. at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
Fresno St. at Idaho, 10:05 p.m.
Nevada at Boise St., 10:15 p.m.
New Mexico St. at Hawaii, 12:05 a.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Quarterfinals
No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner
No. 2 vs. No. 7
No. 3 vs. No. 6
No. 4 vs. No. 5
Game times: Noon, 2:30, 6 and 8:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Big Sky Conference
First Round
Times TBA
No. 6 at No. 3
No. 5 at No. 4
Big South Conference
Championship
At Highest-Seed
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Quarterfinals
No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, Noon
No. 4 vs. 5-12 winner, 2:30 p.m.
No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 6 p.m.
No. 3 vs. 6-11 winner, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League
At No. 1 Seed
Semifinals
3-10-6-7 winner vs. No. 2, 7 p.m.
4-9-5-8 winner vs. No. 1, 9 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Quarterfinals
No. 4 vs. No. 5, 2:30 p.m.
No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, 5 p.m.
No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 7:30 p.m.
No. 3 vs. No. 6, 10 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Semifinals
1-8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner, 2:35 p.m.
2-7-10 winner vs. 3-6-11 winner, 5:05 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference
At Nashville, Tenn.
Championship
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Quarterfinals
No. 1 South vs. 4N-5S winner, 2 p.m.
No. 2 North vs. 3S-6N winner, 4:30 p.m.
No. 1 North vs. 4S-5N winner, 7 p.m.
No. 2 South vs. 3N-6S winner, 9:30 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
rst Round
No. 1 vs. No. 8, 7 p.m.
No. 2 vs. No. 7, 9:30 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Second Round
No. 4 vs. 5-8 winner, 9 p.m.
No. 3 vs. 6-7 winner, 11:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 8
EAST
Miami (Ohio) at Buffalo, 2 p.m.
SOUTH
Alabama at Tennessee, Noon
Virginia Tech at Florida St., 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina, 4 p.m.
Clemson at Wake Forest, 6 p.m.
MIDWEST
Purdue at Michigan St., Noon
Akron at Kent St., Noon
E. Michigan at Ball St., 2 p.m.
Ohio at Bowling Green, 2 p.m.
N. Illinois at Toledo, 2 p.m.
Cent. Michigan at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.
Northwestern at Ohio St., 5 p.m.
Indiana at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
TOURNAMENTS
America East Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinals
1-8-9 winner vs. 4-5 winner, 2 or 5 p.m.
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner, 2 or 5 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association
At Richmond, Va.
Semifinals
1-8-9 winner vs. 4-5-12 winner, 3 p.m.
2-7-10 winner vs. 3-6-11 winner, 5:30 p.m.
Horizon League
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At Albany, N.Y.
Semifinals
4-5 winner vs. 1-8-9 winner, 6 p.m.
2-7-10 winner vs. 3-6 winner, 8:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference
At St. Louis
Championship
Semifinal winners, 2:05 p.m.
Northeast Conference
Semifinals
Lowest-remaining seed at highest-remaining seed, TBA
Third-remaining seed at second-remaining seed, TBA
Patriot League
Semifinals
At Higher Seeded Teams
1-8 winner vs. 4-5 winner, TBA
2-7 winner vs. 3-6 winner, TBA
Southern Conference
At Chattanooga, Tenn.
Semifinals
1S-4N-5S winner vs. 2N-3S-6N winner, 6 p.m.
1N-4S-5N winner vs. 2S-3N-6S winner, 8:30 p.m.
Summit League
At Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
No. 4 vs. No. 5, 7 p.m.
No. 3 vs. No. 6, 9:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference
At Hot Springs, Ark.
Quarterfinals
No. 1 vs. 8-9 winner, 1:30 p.m.
4-13 winner vs. 5-12 winner, 4 p.m.
No. 2 vs. 7-10 winner, 7:30 p.m.
No. 3 vs. 6-11 winner, 10 p.m.
West Coast Conference
At Las Vegas
Semifinals
No. 1 vs. 4-5-8 winner, 9:30 p.m.
No. 2 vs. 3-6-7 winner, Mid
 

NCAABB Team Pages

Top NCAABB Public Bets

View All: NFL |  NBA |  NCAAF |  NCAAB |  MLB |  NHL

NCAABB Futures

NCAA BASKETBALL TEAM MENS TOURNAMENT ODDS CURRENT
KENTUCKY 4/1
ARIZONA 8/1
DUKE 10/1
WISCONSIN 12/1
KANSAS 14/1
FLORIDA 14/1
NORTH CAROLINA 16/1
VILLANOVA 25/1
WICHITA STATE 28/1
LOUISVILLE 28/1
View All

Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contact Us | Advertising | 888-99-SPREAD

THIS IS NOT A GAMBLING SITE – If you think you have a gambling problem click here.

Disclaimer: This site is for informational and entertainment purposes only. Individual users are responsible for the laws regarding accessing gambling information from their jurisdictions. Many countries around the world prohibit gambling, please check the laws in your location. Any use of this information that may violate any federal, state, local or international law is strictly prohibited.

Copyright: The information contained on TheSpread.com website is protected by international copyright and may not be reproduced, or redistributed in any way without expressed written consent.

About: TheSpread.com is the largest sports betting news site in the United States. We provide point spread news, odds, statistics and information to over 199 countries around the world each year. Our coverage includes all North American College and Professional Sports as well as entertainment, political and proposition wagering news.

©1999-2013 TheSpread.com